|
Our Media/Results from Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 3rd 2014, 7:57pm
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 05:32 PM
AHSAA 123A Championship Meet 2014 - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster OM 12.28 12.20q 3
2 MeKya Hill Parrish 12.78 12.63q 2
3 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 13.11 12.93q 1
4 Kristina Thoenes Whitsburg 13.22 13.06q 1
5 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 13.62 13.20q 1
6 Diamonds Moore Cedar Bluff 13.32 13.20q 3
7 Courtney Willis Talladega County 13.27 13.21q 2
8 Keshay Steele Autaugaville 13.72 13.31q 2
9 Taylor Broadnax St Jude 13.45 13.46 3
10 Jaila Rhodes Autaugaville 13.63 13.51 1
11 Kiana Lewis Marengo 13.58 13.54 2
12 Aaron Head Holy Spirit 13.73 13.55 1
13 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 13.69 13.60 3
14 Destinee Garrett Talladega County 14.13 13.79 2
15 Hannah York Westminster OM 13.95 13.80 1
16 Mackenzie Cleghorn Meek HS 13.77 13.84 1
17 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 13.79 13.84 2
18 Jessica Taylor Addison 13.91 13.88 3
19 Katie Evans Falkville 13.94 14.02 2
20 Tamrah Tucker St Jude 13.64 14.05 2
21 Tonya Carano Whitsburg 13.89 14.12 3
22 Deanna Lockett Westminster OM 14.06 14.33 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster OM 12.20 12.17 10
2 MeKya Hill Parrish 12.63 12.66 8
3 Kristina Thoenes Whitsburg 13.06 12.99 6
4 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 12.93 13.33 5
5 Courtney Willis Talladega County 13.21 13.33 4
6 Keshay Steele Autaugaville 13.31 13.35 3
7 Diamonds Moore Cedar Bluff 13.20 13.35 2
8 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 13.20 13.44 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76 5/7/2011 Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster OM 25.30 25.70q 3
2 MeKya Hill Parrish 25.60 26.37q 2
3 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 27.10 27.09q 1
4 Courtney Willis Talladega County 27.33 27.42q 1
5 Sydnee Baker Whitsburg 27.43 27.50q 2
6 Diamonds Moore Cedar Bluff 27.49 27.91q 3
7 Ashley Laster Ala School for D 27.82 28.17q 1
8 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 27.95 28.47q 3
9 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 27.99 28.58 3
10 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 27.50 28.72 3
11 Taylor Broadnax St Jude 27.87 28.73 1
12 Keondra Bouler Marengo 27.70 28.85 2
13 Hannah York Westminster OM 28.67 28.99 1
14 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 28.32 29.08 2
15 Allie Chambless Addison 28.34 29.34 1
16 Jaila Rhodes Autaugaville 29.33 29.41 3
17 Abbie Chambless Addison 29.33 29.45 3
18 Te'Chana Dunklin Ala School for D 29.33 29.66 2
19 Kari Watts Falkville 29.48 29.77 1
20 Tamrah Tucker St Jude 29.27 29.94 2
21 Alexis Tyus Autaugaville 29.38 30.04 1
22 Keishelle Clarke Marengo 27.88 30.33 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76 5/7/2011 Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster OM 25.70 25.21 10
2 MeKya Hill Parrish 26.37 26.32 8
3 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 27.09 26.86 6
4 Sydnee Baker Whitsburg 27.50 27.37 5
5 Ashley Laster Ala School for D 28.17 27.52 4
6 Diamonds Moore Cedar Bluff 27.91 27.58 3
7 Courtney Willis Talladega County 27.42 27.63 2
8 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 28.47 27.65 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 55.12 5/4/2012 Alex Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster OM 1:00.49 57.34 3 10
2 Sydnee Baker Whitsburg 1:02.13 1:00.70 3 8
3 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 1:02.98 1:01.19 3 6
4 Patricia Kilgore Falkville 1:02.14 1:02.38 3 5
5 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 1:04.23 1:02.90 2 4
6 Jordan McCarver Skyline 1:03.98 1:03.18 3 3
7 Jayda Grant Holy Spirit 1:04.80 1:03.57 2 2
8 Kari Watts Falkville 1:03.93 1:03.65 3 1
9 Bailey Weber Meek HS 1:04.56 1:03.98 2
10 Iesha Bouler Marengo 1:05.07 1:04.18 2
11 Ashley Laster Ala School for D 1:04.09 1:04.19 3
12 Quomila Johnigan Keith 1:04.15 1:04.84 3
13 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 1:04.40 1:05.12 2
14 Morgan Humphres Vina HS 1:05.93 1:06.02 2
15 Jakaria Miller Linden 1:06.76 1:06.06 1
16 Marquania Rowell Loachapoka 1:07.28 1:06.43 1
17 Alexandria Mason Hubbard 1:06.40 1:06.65 1
18 Ivy Edge St Bernard 1:07.18 1:07.02 1
19 Rebekah Wolfe Meek HS 1:05.73 1:07.64 2
20 Keondra Bouler Marengo 1:04.97 1:08.35 2
21 Kyra Tolbert Notasulga 1:10.23 1:12.89 1
22 Kiera Ellis Loachapoka 1:11.07 1:17.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:22.15 5/1995 Joy Griffith, American Christian Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Richmond Holy Spirit 2:28.54 2:23.81 2 10
2 Bailey Weber Meek HS 2:30.92 2:29.15 2 8
3 Marigrace Wilson Cedar Bluff 2:37.41 2:29.71 2 6
4 Morgan Reynolds Westminster OM 2:33.50 2:32.13 2 5
5 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 2:29.84 2:32.32 2 4
6 Ivy Edge St Bernard 2:31.34 2:32.51 2 3
7 Logan Ayers St Bernard 2:28.87 2:33.45 2 2
8 Patricia Kilgore Falkville 2:30.59 2:33.95 2 1
9 Camilla Lemons Westminster OM 2:36.97 2:35.05 2
10 Sara Baugh Woodville 2:37.06 2:38.45 2
11 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 2:39.20 2:41.47 2
12 Taya Vaughn Cedar Bluff 2:41.74 2:42.31 1
13 Jaden Edge St Bernard 2:30.96 2:46.01 2
14 Emily Renfrow Vina HS 2:44.08 2:49.03 1
15 Emily Pierce Whitsburg 2:44.92 2:49.51 1
16 Lillie Ange Whitsburg 2:44.58 2:50.91 1
17 Hanna Chaney J.U. Blacksh 2:54.61 2:51.54 1
18 Jessica Robinson Addison 2:53.42 2:54.02 1
19 Kyra Tolbert Notasulga 2:56.97 2:56.87 1
20 Alexis Lewis Sunshine 3:04.07 2:57.40 1
21 Kate Pitts Holy Spirit 2:59.49 2:57.66 1
22 Kelsey White Holy Spirit 3:01.95 3:01.35 1
23 Sydney Souder Cedar Bluff 3:00.06 3:01.84 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:06.28 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 5:42.20 5:26.32 10
2 Logan Ayers St Bernard 5:33.20 5:34.79 8
3 Morgan Reynolds Westminster OM 5:45.50 5:35.81 6
4 Sara Baugh Woodville 5:41.19 5:37.38 5
5 Camilla Lemons Westminster OM 5:47.23 5:38.88 4
6 Patricia Kilgore Falkville 5:40.81 5:41.83 3
7 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 5:46.95 5:42.84 2
8 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 5:45.28 5:46.14 1
9 Ayleana Mami St Bernard 5:55.92 5:51.63
10 Amber Richardson Whitsburg 6:10.97 6:08.91
11 Emily Renfrow Vina HS 6:19.54 6:15.30
12 Camryn Swain Donoho 6:11.39 6:17.19
13 Sophie Petrovic Holy Spirit 6:36.83 6:29.24
14 Kate Pitts Holy Spirit 6:37.22 6:32.42
15 Jessica Wilson Tharptown 6:31.60 6:34.87
16 Elizabeth Baty Vina HS 6:28.72 6:37.28
17 Hanna Chaney J.U. Blacksh 6:39.77 6:39.96
18 Chrishauna Dozier Marengo 6:49.08 6:43.22
19 Jasmine Culpepper Ala School for D 7:01.14 6:50.04
20 Sydney Souder Cedar Bluff 6:40.87 6:53.33
21 Alton James Marengo 7:03.68 6:59.97
22 Libby Davis Donoho 6:52.88 7:05.17
23 Alyssa Winkles Cedar Bluff 7:13.95 7:33.89
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:59.37 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Rando;ph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 12:13.85 11:53.22 10
2 Logan Ayers St Bernard 12:06.11 12:03.67 8
3 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 12:24.97 12:06.45 6
4 Sara Baugh Woodville 12:19.66 12:11.22 5
5 Camilla Lemons Westminster OM 12:44.68 12:18.96 4
6 Morgan Reynolds Westminster OM 12:39.02 12:21.26 3
7 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 12:40.29 12:31.25 2
8 Ayleana Mami St Bernard 12:34.49 12:32.76 1
9 Anna Pitts Holy Spirit 13:06.90 12:59.62
10 Amber Richardson Whitsburg 13:09.57 13:04.64
11 Elizabeth Baty Vina HS 14:02.92 13:55.65
12 Casey Barfield Falkville 14:25.10 14:08.57
13 Anna Belle Humphres Vina HS 14:44.87 16:19.06
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerimee Vinson Loachapoka 15.97 15.95q 3
2 Alice Boone Westminster OM 16.99 17.18q 2
3 Ashlen McCoy Hubbard 17.93 17.45q 3
4 Mallary Guthrie Meek HS 17.38 17.48q 1
5 Tuesdae Dunklin Ala School for D 17.59 17.51q 2
6 Kaitlan Reed Billingsley 17.76 17.54q 3
7 Jessica Taylor Addison 17.50 17.62q 1
8 McKensie Chambless Addison 18.63 19.02q 2
9 Bailey Founds Decatur Heri 20.50 19.84 3
10 Alainnah Cheshier Decatur Heri 19.76 19.86 3
11 Taylor Walford St Jude 20.02 19.90 1
12 Rebecca Thompson Westminster OM 18.95 19.93 1
13 Holland Hyatt Meek HS 20.32 20.00 2
14 Tiara Moore St Jude 19.33 20.01 2
15 Rachel Beck Decatur Heri 20.20 20.08 1
16 Jashaunda Allen Marengo 20.66 20.49 2
17 Kristian Drake Linden 20.61 20.53 3 20.523
18 Savannah Wallace Applachian 19.81 20.53 2 20.526
19 Tobrasia Johnson Marengo 19.62 20.72 3
20 Brittany Newfield Billingsley 19.18 20.83 1
21 Amanda Cunningham Meek HS 20.69 20.84 1
22 Laura Hughes Cedar Bluff 21.69 21.70 2
23 Natisea Hawkins Southeastern 22.42 23.21 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kerimee Vinson Loachapoka 15.95 15.80 10
2 Alice Boone Westminster OM 17.18 16.77 8
3 Ashlen McCoy Hubbard 17.45 17.25 6
4 Tuesdae Dunklin Ala School for D 17.51 17.32 5
5 Jessica Taylor Addison 17.62 17.34 4
6 Kaitlan Reed Billingsley 17.54 17.44 3
7 McKensie Chambless Addison 19.02 17.89 2
8 Mallary Guthrie Meek HS 17.48 21.48 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 44.06 5/2005 Nolinda Garner, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster OM 47.57 46.09 3 10
2 Alexis Johnson Linden 49.85 48.82 3 8
3 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 50.70 49.56 3 6
4 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 51.33 49.77 3 5
5 Kristina Thoenes Whitsburg 51.09 50.21 3 4
6 Te'Chana Dunklin Ala School for D 51.49 51.20 2 3
7 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 54.02 51.49 2 2
8 Alice Boone Westminster OM 51.19 51.53 3 1
9 Kaitlan Reed Billingsley 51.76 51.68 2
10 Tomysha Boykins Linden 50.88 53.47 3
11 Iesha Bouler Marengo 49.82 54.85 3
12 Kristian Drake Linden 58.62 54.87 1
13 Ashlen McCoy Hubbard 55.56 55.00 2
14 Emee Baldwin Addison 55.13 55.67 2
15 Shakayla Garrett Talladega County 59.46 56.80 1
16 Cecily Gaither Addison 57.30 57.00 1
17 Sharon Jones Loachapoka 55.34 57.19 2
18 Brittany Newfield Billingsley 58.83 57.21 1
19 Brittany Oglesby Cedar Bluff 59.53 57.34 1
20 Savannah Wallace Applachian 58.57 57.41 1
21 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 58.47 57.58 1
22 Bailey Founds Decatur Heri 56.89 57.94 2
23 Callie Brewer Addison 57.23 58.61 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linden 53.18 51.83q 1
2 Loachapoka 52.49 51.98q 3
3 Talladega County Central 52.75 52.10q 2
4 Whitesburg 52.92 52.22q 1
5 Marengo 53.44 52.47q 2
6 Autaugaville 55.29 52.83q 1
7 Cedar Bluff 53.72 53.09q 3
8 St Jude 'U' 53.72 53.69q 3
9 Alabama School for the Deaf 53.78 53.70 2
10 Addison 55.64 54.70 2
11 Westminster-Oak Mountain 54.48 55.56 1
12 Keith 59.45 56.71 1
13 Skyline 57.86 57.52 3
14 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca 58.52 57.83 1
15 Meek HS 58.13 57.95 2
16 Brilliant 1:00.66 1:00.30 2
17 Alabama School for the Blind 1:03.39 1:00.53 3
18 Vina HS 1:04.80 1:02.18 3
19 Phillips HS 1:07.97 1:05.54 2
-- Hubbard 56.81 DQ 3 zone 3 early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Loachapoka 51.98 51.33 10
2 Whitesburg 52.22 51.61 8
3 Talladega County Central 52.10 51.76 6
4 Marengo 52.47 51.81 5
5 Linden 51.83 51.83 4
6 Autaugaville 52.83 53.11 3
7 Cedar Bluff 53.09 53.40 2
8 St Jude 'U' 53.69 55.11 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:09.80 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whitesburg 4:17.60 4:15.25 2 10
2 Cedar Bluff 4:28.91 4:24.54 2 8
3 Marengo 4:34.79 4:30.50 2 6
4 St Bernard 4:34.79 4:31.00 2 5
5 Hubbard 4:33.54 4:33.29 2 4
6 Loachapoka 4:42.84 4:37.17 1 3
7 Meek HS 4:37.55 4:37.53 2 2
8 Westminster-Oak Mountain 4:40.49 4:39.00 2 1
9 Alabama School for the Deaf 4:36.51 4:39.12 2
10 Skyline 4:46.61 4:40.47 1
11 Falkville 4:43.07 4:43.02 1
12 Linden 4:49.20 4:46.09 1
13 Addison 4:57.68 4:58.99 1
14 Brilliant 5:02.36 5:08.97 1
15 Donoho 5:08.01 5:14.25 1
16 Alabama School for the Blind 5:12.72 5:21.37 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:29.70 5/1985 Randolph, Randolph
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westminster-Oak Mountain 10:28.54 10:10.06R 10
2 St Bernard 10:30.20 10:21.32R 8
3 Whitesburg 11:20.41 10:50.63 6
4 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 11:18.64 10:55.15 5
5 Meek HS 11:26.52 11:05.64 4
6 Cedar Bluff 11:43.21 11:27.94 3
7 Skyline 12:09.95 11:54.57 2
8 Vina HS 12:02.61 12:01.37 1
9 Addison 12:19.68 12:10.17
10 Linden 13:04.53 12:18.58
11 Marengo 12:41.04 13:10.86
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-03 5/1996 Julie Preuitt, Addison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Addison 5-03.00 5-01.00 1.54m 10
2 Kerimee Vinson Loachapoka 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Summer Hinton Addison 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Autumn Eddy Falkville 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Julianna Taylor Phillips HS 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Abbie Chambless Addison 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 2
8 Katie Evans Falkville 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1
9 Schyler Burney Decatur Heri 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Mallary Guthrie Meek HS 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Anna Riggs Decatur Heri 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Brooke Daniels Tharptown 4-08.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Jaden Edge St Bernard 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9-03 5/2007 Anna Lindsey, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schyler Burney Decatur Heri 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 10
2 Emee Baldwin Addison 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 8
3 Bailey Founds Decatur Heri 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m 6
4 Katie Evans Falkville 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 5
5 Brittany Oglesby Cedar Bluff 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 4
6 AnnElise Brookins Westminster OM 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
6 Delilah Price Cedar Bluff 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
8 Laura Hughes Cedar Bluff 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1
9 Anna Faulk St Bernard 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
Girls Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 16-09 5/1998 Skyland Lightfoot, Courtland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kerimee Vinson Loachapoka 17-00.50 17-03.50R 5.27m 10
2 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 15-10.00 17-00.00R 5.18m 8
3 MeKya Hill Parrish 17-02.00 16-08.00 5.08m 6
4 Courtney Willis Talladega County 16-10.50 16-06.75 5.04m 5
5 Autumn Eddy Falkville 16-06.00 16-02.75 4.94m 4
6 Alainnah Cheshier Decatur Heri 14-09.50 15-09.50 4.81m 3
7 Taylor Walford St Jude 14-08.50 15-03.25 4.65m 2
8 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 15-03.00 15-03.25 4.65m 1
9 Mackenzie Cleghorn Meek HS 14-07.75 14-09.50 4.50m
10 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 14-07.50 14-07.25 4.45m
11 Taylor Broadnax St Jude 14-02.50 14-07.00 4.44m
12 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 14-04.00 14-06.50 4.43m
13 Destinee Garrett Talladega County 14-03.00 14-04.00 4.36m
14 Skyler Smith Vina HS 14-10.00 14-02.50 4.33m
15 Tonya Carano Whitsburg 13-10.00 13-10.25 4.22m
16 Tomysha Boykins Linden 13-09.50 13-09.25 4.19m
17 Alexandria Mason Hubbard 14-01.50 13-06.50 4.12m
18 Alexandra Wolnski Westminster OM 14-00.50 13-06.00 4.11m
19 Shabreanne Goodson Billingsley 13-08.50 13-01.75 4.00m
20 Lauren Kois Brilliant 13-07.50 12-10.25 3.91m
21 Kendre Hammack Addison 13-06.00 12-09.75 3.90m
22 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 13-05.00 12-03.25 3.74m
23 Lauren Hoaglund Westminster OM 13-06.00 12-01.25 3.68m
24 Elesha Lynn Ala School for B 14-06.00 11-09.75 3.60m
Girls Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-08.50 5/2008 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alexis Johnson Linden 35-11.75 37-05.75 11.42m 10
2 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 33-06.50 33-08.75 10.28m 8
3 Emee Baldwin Addison 32-10.75 33-07.00 10.23m 6
4 Delilah Price Cedar Bluff 34-09.50 32-10.00 10.00m 5
5 Lashieka Cox Marion County 31-02.50 31-09.25 9.68m 4
6 Autumn Eddy Falkville 32-05.00 31-07.25 9.63m 3
7 Morgan Humphres Vina HS 32-06.25 31-00.00 9.44m 2
8 Rebekah Wolfe Meek HS 32-03.25 30-02.25 9.20m 1
9 Abbie Chambless Addison 30-02.50 29-10.50 9.10m
10 Alexandria Mason Hubbard 27-04.75 29-01.00 8.86m
11 Mallary Guthrie Meek HS 29-06.25 28-08.25 8.74m
12 Skyler Smith Vina HS 29-07.00 28-06.00 8.68m
13 Summer Hinton Addison 30-01.75 28-03.00 8.61m
14 Schyler Burney Decatur Heri 28-08.00 28-01.25 8.56m
15 Emma Humphres Vina HS 27-10.25 27-04.75 8.35m
16 Kaitlan Reed Billingsley 28-08.25 27-04.00 8.33m
17 Anna Riggs Decatur Heri 27-06.25 27-03.75 8.32m
18 Alesia Bowser Marengo 26-00.50 27-00.00 8.22m
19 Anna Rebekah Richburg Westminster OM 28-09.75 26-09.75 8.17m
20 Sara Baugh Woodville 27-00.50 26-08.00 8.12m
21 Taylor McCarver Skyline 26-07.50 25-05.00 7.74m
-- Taylor Walford St Jude 30-03.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-08 5/2004 Shay Smith, Loachapoka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelly Anderson J.U. Blacksh 35-01.00 36-01.00 10.99m 10
2 Kayla Pruitt Addison 36-08.50 34-02.00 10.41m 8
3 Sierra Downey Cedar Bluff 33-02.00 31-09.00 9.67m 6
4 Alexis Johnson Linden 32-02.00 31-07.50 9.63m 5
5 Summer Hinton Addison 29-05.00 29-07.00 9.01m 4
6 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 30-10.00 28-09.50 8.77m 3
7 Sarah Avans Skyline 28-10.00 27-09.00 8.45m 2
8 Kayren Ballard Addison 29-02.00 27-03.00 8.30m 1
9 Desiree Tyner Loachapoka 31-00.00 26-08.50 8.14m
10 Tiara Whitfield Notasulga 29-03.00 26-08.25 8.13m
11 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 29-01.00 26-07.50 8.11m
12 Mychica Cunningham J.U. Blacksh 28-02.50 26-02.75 7.99m
13 Ollina McClellan Cedar Bluff 29-05.00 26-02.00 7.97m
14 Andrea Swain Talladega County 28-03.00 26-01.00 7.95m
15 Tuesdae Dunklin Ala School for D 29-08.50 25-07.00 7.79m
16 Anna Bell Upton Vina HS 27-04.25 24-11.75 7.61m
17 Alexandria Peek Meek HS 27-11.75 24-11.50 7.60m
18 Aryn Jackson Falkville 26-08.50 24-10.25 7.57m
19 Mason Powell J.U. Blacksh 26-07.00 24-05.25 7.44m
20 Mariah Vincent Decatur Heri 27-02.50 23-02.00 7.06m
21 Abigail Johnson Meek HS 26-02.50 22-08.25 6.91m
22 Davitta Miller Marengo 26-04.00 20-11.25 6.38m
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 122-00 5/1986 Beverly McCall, Calhoun
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelly Anderson J.U. Blacksh 05-11.50 102-02 31.14m 10
2 Reagan Tittle Lynn 93-04 95-05 29.08m 8
3 Abigail Johnson Meek HS 98-07 94-10 28.90m 6
4 Kayla Pruitt Addison 91-05.50 93-04 28.44m 5
5 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 87-02 89-01 27.15m 4
6 Brianna Adams Cedar Bluff 71-10 86-01 26.23m 3
7 Kathy Alfaro Tharptown 87-05 84-09 25.83m 2
8 Lauren Cutcher Addison 88-05 83-04 25.40m 1
9 Sierra Downey Cedar Bluff 79-00 82-08 25.19m
10 Aryn Jackson Falkville 74-06.50 82-03 25.06m
11 Mariah Vincent Decatur Heri 81-05 82-01 25.01m
12 Summer Hinton Addison 93-03 80-00 24.38m
13 Hannah Bagget Vina HS 78-10.25 79-04 24.18m
14 Anna Bell Upton Vina HS 87-04 79-02 24.13m
15 Emily Frazier Paint Rock Valle 76-09.25 78-03 23.85m
16 Brunesha Mcintosh Linden 74-06.75 71-06 21.79m
17 Davitta Miller Marengo 67-04.50 67-10 20.67m
18 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 66-02.25 65-05 19.93m
19 Sarah Avans Skyline 78-07.75 64-00 19.50m
20 Tomysha Boykins Linden 69-01.75 61-05 18.71m
21 Tuesdae Dunklin Ala School for D 71-04 61-04 18.69m
22 Courtney Lucas Phillips HS 72-03.75 60-07 18.46m
23 Johnna Gibbs Brilliant 77-06.25 59-07 18.16m
-- Tiara Whitfield Notasulga 86-06 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 121-08 5/4/2013 Tiana Drinkard, Falkville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Addison 132-03 120-11 36.85m 10
2 Autumn Eddy Falkville 117-00 120-04 36.67m 8
3 Jessica Taylor Addison 121-04 108-04 33.02m 6
4 Alainnah Cheshier Decatur Heri 106-09 102-05 31.21m 5
5 Hannah Lolley Marion County 96-10 98-00 29.87m 4
6 Kelsey Ivey Skyline 98-00 95-07 29.13m 3
7 India Henderson Brilliant 80-10 93-07 28.52m 2
8 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 83-09 86-04 26.31m 1
9 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 83-11 84-01 25.62m
10 Mychica Cunningham J.U. Blacksh 84-11 83-05 25.42m
11 Taylor Erb Addison 94-02 83-00 25.29m
12 Hannah Bagget Vina HS 79-10 77-06 23.62m
13 Julie Reid Decatur Heri 84-07 77-02 23.52m
14 Mariah Vincent Decatur Heri 81-10 76-07 23.34m
15 Ollina McClellan Cedar Bluff 72-06 75-08 23.06m
16 Kiana Lewis Marengo 78-08 73-06 22.40m
17 Brunesha Mcintosh Linden 78-07 70-11 21.61m
18 Ashly Davis Southeastern 72-07 68-04 20.82m
19 Emily Frazier Paint Rock Valle 71-00 67-06 20.57m
20 Aryn Jackson Falkville 75-00 67-05 20.54m
21 Alice Boone Westminster OM 79-01 67-02 20.47m
22 Mason Powell J.U. Blacksh 67-11 66-10 20.37m
23 Sierra Downey Cedar Bluff 67-10 63-05 19.32m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Precious Hines Tanner 13.11 13.05q 2
2 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 13.22 13.06q 1
3 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 12.72 13.10q 3
4 Jolecia Sullivan Francis Marion 13.41 13.40q 2
5 Shantaua Foster LaFayette 13.23 13.43q 1
6 Joi Stamps Vincent 13.67 13.47q 2
7 Raeneekah Mccall Calhoun 13.69 13.50q 1
8 Faith Franklin Tanner 13.87 13.50q 2
9 Jade Brooks Montgomery Acade 13.52 13.52 3
10 Zhay Coty Lanett 13.56 13.60 3
11 Ryan Ford Montgomery Acade 13.75 13.66 3
12 Tashay Pritchard Sheffield 13.73 13.73 2
13 Savannah Stults Lexington 13.82 13.73 3
14 Autumn Hicks Section 14.07 13.76 2
15 Deja Billingslea Lanett 13.73 13.91 1
16 Tori Myrick Sand Rock 13.88 13.93 1
17 Alexis Garth Tanner 14.08 14.00 1
18 Cheyenne Fagan Hatton 14.05 14.02 3
19 Kyra Abson Washington Co 14.21 14.07 1
20 Brooke McMurtrey Prattville Chris 14.35 14.19 3
21 Shaquita McGinnis Cherokee 14.02 14.24 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 13.10 13.09 10
2 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 13.06 13.30 8
3 Precious Hines Tanner 13.05 13.37 6
4 Jolecia Sullivan Francis Marion 13.40 13.42 5
5 Shantaua Foster LaFayette 13.43 13.71 4
6 Raeneekah Mccall Calhoun 13.50 13.73 3
7 Joi Stamps Vincent 13.47 13.89 2
8 Faith Franklin Tanner 13.50 14.14 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla White Montgomery Acade 27.07 27.11q 3
2 Jade Brooks Montgomery Acade 27.90 27.33q 3
3 Precious Hines Tanner 27.22 27.35q 2
4 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 27.61 27.36q 1
5 Joi Stamps Vincent 28.19 28.08q 3
6 Chell Woodgett Walter Wellb 28.51 28.14q 1
7 Jolecia Sullivan Francis Marion 27.89 28.65q 2
8 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 28.37 28.67q 2
9 Shantaua Foster LaFayette 27.74 28.68 1
10 Tashay Pritchard Sheffield 28.54 28.79 1
11 Faith Franklin Tanner 28.86 29.13 3
12 Deja Billingslea Lanett 28.85 29.28 3
13 Autumn Hicks Section 29.28 29.40 2
14 Tori Myrick Sand Rock 28.94 29.72 2
15 Savannah Stults Lexington 29.13 29.75 1
16 Brooke McMurtrey Prattville Chris 28.70 30.01 2
17 Daylan Wright LaFayette 29.16 30.05 1
18 Faith Walker Ohatchee 29.32 30.16 3
19 Alli Hill Lexington 30.50 30.24 1
20 Cheyenne Fagan Hatton 29.48 30.31 3
21 Alexis Garth Tanner 29.78 31.12 2
22 Bertice Williams LaFayette 30.66 31.16 2
-- Shaquita McGinnis Cherokee 30.35 FS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Precious Hines Tanner 27.35 26.75 10
2 Jade Brooks Montgomery Acade 27.33 27.04 8
3 Kayla White Montgomery Acade 27.11 27.11 6
4 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 27.36 27.22 5
5 Chell Woodgett Walter Wellb 28.14 28.05 4
6 Jolecia Sullivan Francis Marion 28.65 28.16 3
7 Joi Stamps Vincent 28.08 28.36 2
8 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 28.67 28.81 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.81 5/1998 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kayla White Montgomery Acade 58.42 59.62 3 10
2 Gracie Trulove Montgomery Acade 1:01.37 1:02.06 3 8
3 Kylie Scroggins Altamont 1:04.61 1:02.74 3 6
4 Algeria Anderson Sheffield 1:05.49 1:03.43 3 5
5 Alison Burns Providence C 1:01.50 1:03.61 3 4
6 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 1:03.45 1:04.22 3 3
7 Joi Stamps Vincent 1:06.62 1:04.93 2 2
8 Ivory Roberts Lanett 1:06.21 1:05.20 2 1
9 Alexandra Gray Sheffield 1:07.40 1:05.51 2
10 Precious Hines Tanner 1:05.76 1:05.89 3
11 Ariel Douglas Holy Family 1:08.87 1:06.53 1
12 Holley Woodley Prattville Chris 1:05.56 1:06.90 3
13 Maleah Dalrymple Colbert Heights 1:10.16 1:06.90 1
14 Brooke McMurtrey Prattville Chris 1:06.91 1:07.11 2
15 Kayla Watts LaFayette 1:08.63 1:07.12 2
16 Autumn Hicks Section 1:10.50 1:07.74 1
17 Jaleen Billingsley Francis Marion 1:06.44 1:07.88 2
18 Jolanna Silva Sand Rock 1:09.13 1:07.97 1
19 Alexandria Hardy Mobile Christian 1:06.92 1:08.04 2
20 Gracie Cheatwood Victory Chri 1:08.75 1:08.08 1
21 Reagan Robertson Lamar County 1:10.52 1:08.40 1
22 Jordan Clark Isabella 1:10.85 1:09.94 1
23 Taylor Dillard Providence C 1:10.10 1:12.27 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:19.18 5/2000 Tiffany McWilliams, Red Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Graham Isabella 2:26.16 2:25.20 2 10
2 Taylor Gerard Montgomery Acade 2:30.92 2:30.44 2 8
3 Alison Burns Providence C 2:34.02 2:33.01 2 6
4 Kylie Scroggins Altamont 2:36.18 2:34.73 2 5
5 Rachel Stowe Hatton 2:39.90 2:39.37 2 4
6 Elizabeth McGowin Montgomery Acade 2:41.69 2:41.46 2 3
7 Allie Kate Register Providence C 2:46.34 2:41.85 1 2
8 Emily Pierce Montgomery Acade 2:41.39 2:41.97 2 1
9 Anniston Payne Isabella 2:47.43 2:42.32 1
10 Maleah Dalrymple Colbert Heights 2:50.04 2:42.35 1
11 Megan Rasmussen Providence C 2:41.88 2:44.25 2
12 Erin Boyd Lanett 2:42.29 2:44.96 2
13 Abi Burrow Cold Springs 2:49.50 2:47.67 1
14 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 2:43.24 2:48.86 2
15 Victoria McRaney Ohatchee 2:48.87 2:48.94 1
16 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 2:48.74 2:49.72 1
17 Tirsah Morris Section 2:52.49 2:50.28 1
18 Megan Chadwick Section 2:52.11 2:52.87 1
19 Bailee Morgan Sand Rock 2:56.06 2:56.77 1
20 Zeporiah Hutchinson Lanett 2:49.64 2:57.67 1
21 Lakendra Ridgeway Lanett 2:46.00 2:59.75 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:02.14 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, Altamont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Gerard Montgomery Acade 5:51.80 5:33.07 10
2 Sarah Graham Isabella 5:45.60 5:39.15 8
3 Bailey Steadman Hatton 5:49.60 5:51.28 6
4 Kaylee Quinn Montgomery Acade 5:56.60 5:53.35 5
5 Erin Boyd Lanett 5:58.52 5:53.68 4
6 Megan Rasmussen Providence C 5:58.60 5:54.27 3
7 Ansley Story Prattville Chris 6:08.20 6:01.42 2
8 Abby Nunnelly Ohatchee 5:53.75 6:03.32 1
9 Emily Pierce Montgomery Acade 6:14.40 6:05.22
10 Rachel Stowe Hatton 6:12.83 6:10.79
11 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 5:58.55 6:11.90
12 Megan Chadwick Section 6:13.04 6:14.00
13 Mary Reid Goodwin Westbrook Christ 6:27.04 6:17.29
14 Emily Campbell Cold Springs 6:20.78 6:18.13
15 Carmen Ross Ohatchee 6:37.31 6:19.14
16 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 6:21.40 6:19.32
17 Victoria McRaney Ohatchee 6:18.67 6:21.13
18 Marie Rasmussen Providence C 6:19.40 6:24.56
19 Abi Burrow Cold Springs 6:18.76 6:24.61
20 Savannah Shaw Red Bay 6:19.68 6:35.54
21 Leah Johnson Pleasant Valley 6:27.81 6:39.62
22 Allison Vess Pleasant Valley 6:45.45 6:55.31
23 Katie Foster Colbert Heights 6:58.32 7:08.40
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:47.76 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, A;tamomt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Gerard Montgomery Acade 12:44.10 12:19.71 10
2 Kaylee Quinn Montgomery Acade 12:55.90 12:20.78 8
3 Abby Nunnelly Ohatchee 12:33.17 12:31.08 6
4 Bailey Steadman Hatton 12:43.81 12:50.21 5
5 Megan Rasmussen Providence C 13:16.90 12:51.76 4
6 Erin Boyd Lanett 13:11.75 12:59.05 3
7 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 13:17.72 13:05.71 2
8 Emily Pierce Montgomery Acade 13:28.00 13:07.77 1
9 Ansley Story Prattville Chris 13:07.20 13:09.48
10 Emily Campbell Cold Springs 13:48.59 13:28.55
11 Marie Rasmussen Providence C 14:02.80 13:34.96
12 Megan Chadwick Section 13:58.27 13:44.71
13 Victoria McRaney Ohatchee 13:34.12 13:47.50
14 Abi Burrow Cold Springs 14:15.43 14:04.82
15 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 14:28.20 14:05.61
16 Darykah Henderson Mobile Christian 14:17.50 14:22.83
17 Allison Vess Pleasant Valley 14:56.13 14:23.51
18 Anna Leach Westbrook Christ 14:26.18 14:25.20
19 Katie Foster Colbert Heights 14:46.79 15:03.37
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.80 5/2007 Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Young Altamont 16.24 16.42q 3
2 Dakota Lott Cold Springs 17.48 17.38q 2
3 Kylie Jackson Sheffield 18.76 17.64q 3
4 Bianca Walker LaFayette 18.71 17.90q 2
5 Chelsie Smith Lamar County 18.13 18.36q 1
6 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 18.80 18.58q 3
7 Jennie Austin Montgomery Acade 18.28 18.76q 1
8 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 19.16 19.10q 2
9 Lexi Chadwick Section 19.56 19.47 2
10 Angel Hudson Lamar County 19.52 19.50 1
11 Alex Martin Lexington 19.51 19.72 1
12 Destiny Long Tanner 20.15 19.72 3
13 Gigi Starling Montgomery Acade 19.70 19.80 3
14 Sydney Cox Mobile Christian 19.70 19.81 3
15 Skylar Hardnett LaFayette 19.92 19.98 2
16 Caroline Sneed Sand Rock 21.13 20.06 1
17 Jordyn Wasden Mobile Christian 19.95 20.11 1
18 Haley Gay Cold Springs 20.28 20.19 2
19 Alison McPherson Providence C 20.05 20.58 2
20 Hannah Gladden Ohatchee 19.95 20.74 1
21 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 20.12 21.39 3
22 Ally McCoy Ohatchee 21.19 21.67 2
23 Nautica Noble Tanner 20.98 21.87 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.80 5/2007 Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Young Altamont 16.42 16.32 10
2 Dakota Lott Cold Springs 17.38 17.44 8
3 Bianca Walker LaFayette 17.90 17.62 6
4 Kylie Jackson Sheffield 17.64 17.98 5
5 Jennie Austin Montgomery Acade 18.76 18.14 4
6 Chelsie Smith Lamar County 18.36 18.45 3
7 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 19.10 18.84 2
8 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 18.58 18.97 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 45.64 5/4/2013 Taylor Young, Altamont
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Young Altamont 48.87 48.64 3 10
2 Chelsie Smith Lamar County 51.68 50.42 3 8
3 Dakota Lott Cold Springs 51.92 51.12 3 6
4 Skylar Hardnett LaFayette 52.48 52.63 3 5
5 Hillary Nelson Mobile Christian 53.30 53.04 3 4
6 Kylie Jackson Sheffield 54.03 53.55 2 3
7 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 54.03 53.56 2 2
8 Jennie Austin Montgomery Acade 53.95 54.05 3 1
9 Kayla Watts LaFayette 51.93 54.10 3
10 Lexi Chadwick Section 54.71 54.16 2
11 Joi Stamps Vincent 53.80 54.43 3
12 Hannah Gladden Ohatchee 58.75 54.87 1
13 Kyra Abson Washington Co 59.14 54.98 1
14 Katie Huffstutler Cold Springs 54.43 55.12 2
15 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 55.11 55.75 2
16 Bianca Walker LaFayette 57.15 56.25 1
17 Claire Rickard Montgomery Acade 57.68 56.28 1
18 Alison McPherson Providence C 55.59 56.76 2
19 Caroline Sneed Sand Rock 57.18 56.81 1
20 Madison Poole Hatton 58.32 57.55 1
21 Alexandria Hardy Mobile Christian 55.31 58.73 2
22 Nautica Noble Tanner 55.98 1:01.75 2
23 Breauna Ross Ohatchee 58.84 1:01.86 1
24 Ketheeri Polen Lanett 57.78 1:02.08 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheffield 52.28 52.15q 2
2 LaFayette 52.36 52.41q 1
3 Montgomery Academy 56.80 52.97q 2
4 Lexington 56.61 55.49q 1
5 Mobile Christian 55.90 55.52q 2
6 Francis Marion 55.10 55.65q 2
7 Sand Rock 56.14 55.72q 1
8 Holy Family 58.51 58.54q 1
9 Washington County 59.10 58.69 2
10 Cherokee 58.99 59.75 1
-- Lanett 53.66 DQ 1 Early zone 2 & 3
-- Ohatchee 56.67 DQ 2 Interference lane7
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sheffield 52.15 52.28 10
2 LaFayette 52.41 52.89 8
3 Montgomery Academy 52.97 53.21 6
4 Mobile Christian 55.52 54.92 5
5 Lexington 55.49 55.14 4
6 Francis Marion 55.65 55.34 3
7 Sand Rock 55.72 55.39 2
8 Holy Family 58.54 58.29 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:14.60 5/1995 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montgomery Academy 4:31.41 4:28.17 2 10
2 Providence Christian School 4:42.32 4:36.62 2 8
3 Mobile Christian 4:47.91 4:40.61 2 6
4 Hatton 4:44.70 4:42.83 2 5
5 Lamar County 4:53.76 4:42.86 1 4
6 Lanett 4:37.75 4:44.92 2 3
7 Altamont 4:49.07 4:48.33 1 2
8 Sand Rock 4:50.55 4:50.65 1 1
9 Cold Springs 4:47.45 4:51.17 2
10 LaFayette 4:47.33 4:53.75 2
11 Ohatchee 5:09.37 5:01.21 1
12 Tanner 5:00.94 5:03.11 1
-- Sheffield 4:31.51 DQ 2 Pacing
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:12.94 5/2006 Altamont, Altamont
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montgomery Academy 11:03.61 10:46.85 10
2 Providence Christian School 11:06.91 11:03.61 8
3 Lanett 11:18.17 11:06.06 6
4 Hatton 11:56.73 11:14.52 5
5 Mobile Christian 11:43.17 11:29.13 4
6 Altamont 11:35.65 11:34.42 3
7 Cold Springs 12:34.05 11:50.58 2
8 Ohatchee 11:53.66 12:16.03 1
9 Sand Rock 13:16.75 13:17.95
10 Walter Wellborn 13:19.54 13:21.54
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-02.25 5/1999 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 10
2 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 8
3 Bailee Morgan Sand Rock 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 6
4 Skylar Hardnett LaFayette 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 5
5 Christian Wilson Cold Springs 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4
6 Sloan Diffley Mobile Christian 4-03.00 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
6 Brenna Harris Pleasant Valley 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
8 Lillie Parks Altamont 4-02.00 4-06.00 1.37m 1
9 Maggie Lyn Lumsden Sand Rock 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Ashley Norris Sand Rock 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Prisca McAnnally Cold Springs 4-02.00 NH
-- Leah Johnson Pleasant Valley 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9-03 5/4/2013 Drake Mcgowin, Montgomery Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kacky Starke Montgomery Acade 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 10
2 Sarah Payne Montgomery Acade 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 8
3 Payton Strawbridge Cold Springs 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 6
4 Alexis Smith Cold Springs 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 5
5 Brenna Harris Pleasant Valley 6-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 4
6 Zoe Strawbridge Cold Springs 6-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m 3
7 Leah Johnson Pleasant Valley 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
7 Gillian Nelson Mobile Christian 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
Girls Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-03 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor Young Altamont 18-04.00 17-00.00 5.18m 10
2 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 15-07.00 16-05.75 5.02m 8
3 Precious Hines Tanner 15-08.00 15-10.75 4.84m 6
4 Kayla White Montgomery Acade 15-08.75 15-07.50 4.76m 5
5 Shantaua Foster LaFayette 14-01.00 15-04.50 4.68m 4
6 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 15-10.75 15-04.00 4.67m 3
7 Lillie Parks Altamont 15-00.00 15-01.50 4.61m 2
8 Caroline Smith Providence C 15-04.75 14-09.50 4.50m 1
9 Sydaney Houston Tanner 14-11.50 14-07.25 4.45m
10 Zhay Coty Lanett 14-07.00 13-09.00 4.19m
11 Lexi Chadwick Section 14-03.50 13-08.75 4.18m
12 Bertice Williams LaFayette 14-10.00 13-08.50 4.17m
13 Gracie Cheatwood Victory Chri 14-05.50 13-08.25 4.17m
14 Kori Fulton Lexington 13-07.00 13-07.50 4.15m
15 Taylor Houze Mobile Christian 14-01.25 13-06.75 4.13m
16 Jordan Booth Altamont 14-05.00 13-04.50 4.07m
17 Savannah Stults Lexington 14-11.50 13-02.50 4.02m
18 Elizabeth Stewart Providence C 13-09.00 13-00.00 3.96m
19 Haley Spencer Mobile Christian 13-02.00 12-11.75 3.95m
20 Kelsey Houston Tanner 13-10.00 12-08.75 3.87m
20 Desmarie Moore Cold Springs 13-04.00 12-08.75 3.87m
22 Jolanna Silva Sand Rock 14-02.00 12-05.75 3.80m
23 Deja Billingslea Lanett 14-04.00 12-04.25 3.76m
Girls Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 36-04.75 5/1994 Christie Parrish, West End
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor Young Altamont 37-02.50 37-04.50R 11.39m 10
2 Kayla White Montgomery Acade 34-02.50 33-06.00 10.21m 8
3 Elizabeth Stewart Providence C 31-09.25 30-05.00 9.27m 6
4 Kelsey Houston Tanner 29-09.00 30-01.25 9.17m 5
5 Nautica Noble Tanner 29-11.00 29-05.25 8.97m 4
6 Kayla Watts LaFayette 29-09.00 29-05.00 8.96m 3
7 Sofia Nelson Lamar County 28-00.50 29-02.00 8.89m 2
8 Sarah Payne Montgomery Acade 28-07.00 29-00.00 8.83m 1
9 Kallie Breneman Mobile Christian 30-00.00 28-11.50 8.82m
10 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 30-09.25 28-03.75 8.62m
11 Miracle Mayo Lanett 28-04.00 28-02.75 8.60m
12 Zhay Coty Lanett 28-04.00 28-01.25 8.56m
13 Caroline Smith Providence C 28-10.00 28-00.25 8.54m
14 Laporche Shaver LaFayette 28-03.50 27-08.00 8.43m
15 Dakota Lott Cold Springs 29-01.00 27-06.25 8.38m
16 Sallie Johnson Montgomery Acade 27-06.00 26-10.00 8.17m
17 Hannah Underwood Lexington 26-06.00 26-09.00 8.15m
18 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 26-06.75 26-07.75 8.12m
19 Mckenzie Cash Sand Rock 27-00.00 26-03.00 8.00m
20 Jada Atkins Tanner 26-01.00 24-10.00 7.56m
-- Alexus Tiggs Lexington 26-07.75 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-00.75 5/2008 Keke Swain, Piedmont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 LaMaurie Jones Tanner 31-10.00 31-11.50 9.74m 10
2 Haley Gladden Ohatchee 31-00.75 31-07.00 9.62m 8
3 Tanyka Huguley LaFayette 30-05.00 31-03.25 9.53m 6
4 Oleevia Williams Francis Marion 30-10.50 31-02.00 9.49m 5
5 Nakiamalika Blunt LaFayette 32-08.00 30-10.00 9.39m 4
6 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 30-06.50 29-04.75 8.95m 3
7 Elizabeth Fluker Mobile Christian 30-00.50 29-02.00 8.89m 2
8 Makenna Kilpatrick Hatton 28-04.50 28-01.50 8.57m 1
9 Alli Hill Lexington 31-02.50 26-09.00 8.15m
10 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 29-02.00 26-05.50 8.06m
11 Chelsea Williams Francis Marion 30-04.00 25-10.00 7.87m
12 Cadeshia Acklin Sheffield 26-08.00 25-05.00 7.74m
13 Taylor Towels Lanett 32-04.50 23-08.00 7.21m
14 Keraria Cameron Tanner 26-01.50 23-05.25 7.14m
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 128-00 5/7/2011 Kristin Brining, Mobile Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chelsea Williams Francis Marion 94-02 93-04 28.44m 10
2 Tanyka Huguley LaFayette 83-09 93-03 28.42m 8
3 Payton Holden Lexington 87-04.50 91-05 27.86m 6
4 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 75-11.50 88-11 27.10m 5
5 Katie Huffstutler Cold Springs 80-10.50 84-05 25.73m 4
6 Michalyn Rainwater Mobile Christian 77-01 83-04 25.40m 3
7 Elizabeth Fluker Mobile Christian 75-00 81-03 24.76m 2
8 Makenna Kilpatrick Hatton 84-02 80-05 24.51m 1
9 Kristin Shearer Mobile Christian 75-01 76-11 23.44m
10 Kinley Campbell Cold Springs 67-09.50 72-10 22.19m
11 Oleevia Williams Francis Marion 82-09 72-00 21.94m
12 Charlotte Wallace Lexington 68-01 71-03 21.71m
13 Destiny Campbell Cold Springs 66-04.50 70-10 21.59m
14 Keraria Cameron Tanner 77-08 69-11 21.31m
15 Nakiamalika Blunt LaFayette 76-02 68-11 21.00m
16 Danielle Patterson Hatton 69-05.50 55-00 16.76m
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 135-08 5/2008 Rebekah Hoppis, American Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Karly Plunkett Lexington 105-00 113-05 34.56m 10
2 Michalyn Rainwater Mobile Christian 106-00 104-01 31.72m 8
3 Madison Harry Mobile Christian 106-02 103-04 31.49m 6
4 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 98-11 102-02 31.14m 5
5 Hillary Nelson Mobile Christian 101-04 100-08 30.68m 4
6 Sydaney Houston Tanner 100-08 100-02 30.53m 3
7 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 90-11 98-03 29.94m 2
8 Autumn Hicks Section 95-00 97-09 29.79m 1
9 Bliss Jones Cherokee 89-06 96-09 29.48m
10 Tirsah Morris Section 84-08 88-10 27.07m
11 Danielle Patterson Hatton 91-00.50 86-03 26.28m
12 Anne Carlson Sylvest Montgomery Acade 85-04 82-04 25.09m
13 Nakiamalika Blunt LaFayette 94-00 81-04 24.79m
14 Payton Strawbridge Cold Springs 81-08 77-07 23.64m
15 Maggie Lyn Lumsden Sand Rock 69-05 75-09 23.08m
16 Cadeshia Acklin Sheffield 77-07 72-01 21.97m
17 Mary Allen Lexington 73-09.50 71-00 21.64m
18 Ashley Norris Sand Rock 71-00 66-07 20.29m
19 Kelsey Houston Tanner 72-04 62-05 19.02m
20 Zoe Strawbridge Cold Springs 72-01 61-04 18.69m
21 Ariel Gordon Sand Rock 68-08 55-00 16.76m
22 Mary Stewart Shegon Montgomery Acade 66-04.50 54-10 16.71m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 12.83 12.97q 2
2 Valencia Lawson B B Comer 12.72 13.04q 3
3 Savannah Armstead Sipsey Valle 13.02 13.20q 1 13.195
4 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 13.06 13.20q 1 13.197
5 Makiah Rogers Leeds 13.15 13.29q 2
6 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 13.14 13.32q 3
7 Destini Young West Morgan 13.16 13.35q 1
8 Mellissa Thomas Greensboro 13.11 13.37q 3
9 Amerya Alexander Colbert County 13.29 13.44 2
10 Aaliyah Vester Amer. Christian 13.16 13.45 1
11 MaKyiah Grimes Deshler 13.09 13.50 2
12 Anna Kennedy Cottage Hill 13.70 13.73 3 13.722
13 Alencia Brown Ashville 13.47 13.73 3 13.728
14 Lasondra Looney Ashville 13.55 13.79 1
15 Brooke Cantrell Winfield 13.62 13.83 1
16 Keara Scott Weaver 13.52 13.90 2
17 Brooklyn Blackmon Clev 13.73 13.98 2
18 McKenzie Caple Pike County 13.71 14.11 3
19 Tori Robinson Cordova 13.47 14.22 3
20 Ollie Carson J B Pennington 14.03 14.37 1
21 Claire Lybrand PISG 14.60 14.79 2
22 Ameia Davis ELKM 14.68 15.28 3
23 Haley Roebuck Clev 14.38 15.48 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Valencia Lawson B B Comer 13.04 12.76 10
2 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 12.97 12.81 8
3 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 13.32 13.04 6
4 Mellissa Thomas Greensboro 13.37 13.27 5
5 Destini Young West Morgan 13.35 13.33 3.50 13.325
5 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 13.20 13.33 3.50 13.325
7 Makiah Rogers Leeds 13.29 13.45 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elena Guavera Good Hope 38.86
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 26.47 27.08q 3
2 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 26.54 27.32q 1
3 Patrice Blackmon Barbour County 26.66 27.36q 1
4 Karri Green Piedmont 26.97 27.38q 3 27.371
5 Valencia Lawson B B Comer 26.52 27.38q 2 27.379
6 Brianna Dees T R Miller 27.19 27.65q 2
7 Savannah Armstead Sipsey Valle 28.38 27.71q 2
8 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 26.93 27.77q 2
9 Carlisle Calametti Bayside 27.13 27.79 3
10 Makiah Rogers Leeds 27.59 27.87 1
11 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 27.95 28.09 2
12 Alencia Brown Ashville 27.87 28.39 3
13 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 27.78 28.46 2
14 Mellissa Thomas Greensboro 27.35 28.54 1
15 Daniela Cortes Cottage Hill 28.63 28.78 3
16 Eloise Grubbs Barbour County 28.93 28.81 2
17 Alex Flanigan Good Hope 27.90 29.00 3
18 Kaela Hall Hanceville 28.16 29.03 1
19 Lasondra Looney Ashville 29.05 29.25 1
20 Daisha Wilks PISG 28.68 29.72 3
21 Ollie Carson J B Pennington 29.20 30.00 1
22 Briar Poytress White Plains 30.14 30.56 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Elena Guavera Good Hope 1:22.66
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karri Green Piedmont 27.38 26.43 10
2 Patrice Blackmon Barbour County 27.36 26.71 8
3 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 27.08 26.82 6 26.812
4 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 27.32 26.82 5 26.814
5 Valencia Lawson B B Comer 27.38 26.84 4
6 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 27.77 27.00 3
7 Savannah Armstead Sipsey Valle 27.71 27.36 2
8 Brianna Dees T R Miller 27.65 27.50 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.82 5/1986 Tammy Young, Clarke County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrice Blackmon Barbour County 1:02.36 1:00.26 3 10
2 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 1:05.11 1:01.33 2 8
3 Jenson Napper Glencoe High 1:01.95 1:01.41 3 6
4 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 1:02.95 1:01.43 3 5
5 Kaela Hall Hanceville 1:04.56 1:02.16 2 4
6 Carlisle Calametti Bayside 1:03.39 1:02.26 3 3
7 Alencia Brown Ashville 1:04.31 1:03.11 3 2
8 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 1:03.44 1:03.13 3 1
9 Tori Robinson Cordova 1:05.27 1:03.75 2
10 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 1:06.68 1:04.24 1
11 Karri Green Piedmont 1:01.10 1:04.39 3
12 Sydney Monroe PISG 1:04.41 1:05.32 3
13 Lasondra Looney Ashville 1:06.58 1:05.42 1
14 Destini Young West Morgan 1:06.15 1:06.09 2
15 Laura Green Clev 1:06.61 1:06.29 1
16 Aaliyah Moses Barbour County 1:07.67 1:07.00 1
17 Briley Gills Amer. Christian 1:04.83 1:07.33 2
18 Elizabeth Noland Cottage Hill 1:04.61 1:08.06 2
19 Alex Flanigan Good Hope 1:05.01 1:08.23 2
20 Auburn McCrary PISG 1:07.57 1:09.97 1
21 Caroline Weems Clev 1:09.02 1:10.85 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elena Guavera Good Hope 3:14.76
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:18.31 5/1998 Lisa Weinard, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Karisa Nelson T R Miller 2:20.21 2:18.27R 2 10
2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 2:23.66 2:21.68 2 8
3 Mary Catherine Branyon Bayside 2:23.17 2:23.72 2 6
4 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 2:27.53 2:29.59 2 5
5 Anna Page CLEM 2:33.80 2:31.02 2 4
6 Tori Olinger PISG 2:36.82 2:32.54 2 3
7 Bowen Spottswood Bayside 2:33.40 2:33.29 2 2
8 Emily Theurer Catholic- Montgo 2:38.78 2:34.38 2 1
9 Lauren Allred Cottage Hill 2:38.27 2:34.90 2
10 Olivia Goldsby Amer. Christian 2:42.42 2:35.38 1
11 MaKyiah Grimes Deshler 2:33.40 2:36.11 2
12 Tatiana Green Piedmont 2:33.68 2:36.45 2
13 Merritt Muck Winfield 2:43.49 2:38.51 1
14 Auburn McCrary PISG 2:42.38 2:40.20 1
15 Katelyn Stark Catholic- Montgo 2:44.39 2:42.96 1
16 Sarah Beth Littrell Catholic- Montgo 2:45.30 2:44.00 1
17 Sarah Page CLEM 2:47.84 2:44.20 1
18 Tori Robinson Cordova 2:50.35 2:47.12 1
19 Shaina Miller Sipsey Valle 2:52.94 2:47.62 1
20 Mackenzie LeGrand Trinity Wild 2:47.42 2:47.91 1
21 Lauren McHan J B Pennington 2:50.52 2:48.11 1
22 Renee Strickland Vinemont 2:53.26 2:51.78 1
23 Madison Tylicki Trinity Wild 2:55.38 3:05.24 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:11.11 5/3/2013 Kylie Frank, Catholic- Montgo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karisa Nelson T R Miller 5:07.69 4:59.71R 10
2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 5:20.19 5:18.40 8
3 Mary Catherine Branyon Bayside 5:36.85 5:27.79 6
4 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 5:40.97 5:31.25 5
5 Allie Nelson T R Miller 5:34.28 5:32.88 4
6 Anna Page CLEM 5:34.00 5:34.44 3
7 Katie Nelson T R Miller 5:34.88 5:37.22 2
8 Caroline Cumbest Cottage Hill 5:44.68 5:38.90 1
9 Merritt Muck Winfield 5:52.16 5:47.02
10 Olivia Goldsby Amer. Christian 6:00.57 5:54.57
11 Tori Olinger PISG 5:58.41 5:59.04
12 Mackenzie LeGrand Trinity Wild 6:14.55 6:04.65
13 Emily Glasgow Ashville 6:09.59 6:09.82
14 Lauren McHan J B Pennington 6:07.48 6:11.39
15 Tatiana Green Piedmont 6:01.36 6:12.35
16 Katelyn Stark Catholic- Montgo 6:05.91 6:13.26
17 Ensley Craven Trinity Wild 6:29.28 6:17.94
18 Sarah Beth Littrell Catholic- Montgo 6:25.92 6:20.21
19 Auburn McCrary PISG 6:13.89 6:25.57
20 Annabel Starrett Catholic- Montgo 6:27.68 6:28.58
21 Molly Ridgeway Mars Hill 6:33.38 6:35.36
22 Samantha Pressnell ELKM 6:14.84 6:38.50
23 Robin Brantley Winfield 6:38.05 6:46.40
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11:14.13 5/4/2013 Karisa Nelson, T R Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karisa Nelson T R Miller 11:08.87 11:01.21R 10
2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 11:45.53 11:28.26 8
3 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 11:58.22 11:30.91 6
4 Katie Nelson T R Miller 11:50.32 11:51.64 5
5 Caroline Cumbest Cottage Hill 12:07.39 11:52.57 4
6 Anna Page CLEM 12:17.41 12:16.31 3
7 Merritt Muck Winfield 12:45.67 12:39.01 2
8 Mackenzie LeGrand Trinity Wild 13:30.86 13:09.82 1
9 Tarah Townsend T R Miller 13:47.17 13:16.43
10 Emily Glasgow Ashville 13:49.70 13:23.61
11 Katelyn Stark Catholic- Montgo 13:06.40 13:23.90
12 Grace Leslie Catholic- Montgo 13:33.72 13:35.06
13 Lauren McHan J B Pennington 13:38.79 13:44.61
14 Ensley Craven Trinity Wild 14:17.77 13:51.71
15 Shaina Miller Sipsey Valle 14:25.22 13:57.82
16 Chloe Smith Catholic- Montgo 14:15.99 14:08.57
17 Jaycee Williams Clev 13:45.12 14:18.89
18 Molly Ridgeway Mars Hill 14:21.71 14:23.78
19 Paola Lopez Clev 14:34.13 14:26.74
20 Kelsey Draper PISG 14:36.91 15:00.23
21 Cecilia Garner PISG 14:36.29 15:08.06
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karri Green Piedmont 15.75 16.74q 3
2 Sydney Monroe PISG 16.78 17.39q 2
3 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 17.38 17.49q 1
4 Majestie Walker T R Miller 17.01 17.54q 1
5 Morgan Rowell T R Miller 18.43 17.92q 2
6 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 17.61 17.96q 2
7 Riesha Thompson Piedmont 18.38 18.08q 3
8 Ericka Byers Leeds 18.25 18.30q 3
9 Meredith King J B Pennington 18.90 18.73 2
10 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 18.78 19.12 1
11 Hannah Neill J B Pennington 18.77 19.24 1
12 McKinna Smith Winfield 18.97 19.31 3
13 Claire Lybrand PISG 19.57 19.78 2
14 Tara Randolph Clev 19.08 19.89 2
15 Endia Brown Pike County 20.85 19.93 1
16 Shelby Ziegler Danville 19.55 20.05 1
17 Alexus Sullivan Deshler 18.94 20.09 3
18 Amaya Carlisle Saks 20.09 20.12 1
19 Dextrina Ryans Greensboro 19.35 20.45 1
20 Semaj Johnson Barbour County 22.14 20.64 3
21 Zee Yates Colbert County 19.81 20.69 2
22 Maegen Holloway Winfield 19.80 20.73 3
23 Amber Watkins Glencoe High 22.02 21.94 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Karri Green Piedmont 16.74 15.35 10
2 Sydney Monroe PISG 17.39 16.71 8
3 Majestie Walker T R Miller 17.54 16.73 6
4 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 17.49 16.97 5
5 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 17.96 17.53 4
6 Morgan Rowell T R Miller 17.92 17.68 3
7 Riesha Thompson Piedmont 18.08 18.01 2
8 Ericka Byers Leeds 18.30 18.44 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 44.71 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Karri Green Piedmont 49.35 47.22 3 10
2 Sydney Monroe PISG 51.04 48.69 3 8
3 Majestie Walker T R Miller 49.48 49.34 3 6
4 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 50.07 50.22 3 5
5 Allie Nelson T R Miller 50.77 50.96 3 4
6 Mekhia Williams T R Miller 53.90 51.29 2 3
7 Amanda Meadows Trinity Wild 51.36 51.84 3 2
8 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 50.90 51.87 3 1
9 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 54.19 51.95 1
10 Endia Brown Pike County 54.42 52.13 1
11 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 53.01 52.78 2
12 Tiara Harris Greensboro 53.76 52.78 2
13 Kaitee Henderson Danville 54.47 53.49 1
14 Eloise Grubbs Barbour County 51.61 54.01 3
15 Heather Middleton Good Hope 54.11 54.15 2
16 Lyndsey Marcum Winfield 55.05 54.36 1
17 Hannah Neill J B Pennington 55.08 54.67 1
18 McKinna Smith Winfield 53.44 55.34 2
19 Dextrina Ryans Greensboro 53.12 55.65 2
20 Carlie Flowers Piedmont 53.97 57.58 2
21 Semaj Johnson Barbour County 53.36 59.35 2
22 Geena Gammon Clev 56.39 59.93 1
-- Annabel Starrett Catholic- Montgo 56.60 DQ 1 out of lane
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 T R Miller 53.02 52.05q 1
2 Colbert County 53.47 52.33q 2
3 Deshler 52.90 53.28q 2
4 Barbour County 52.35 53.46q 3
5 Holly Pond 54.45 53.64q 1
6 Greensboro 53.13 53.80q 1
7 Leeds 54.23 54.57q 3
8 Bayside Academy 58.51 54.74q 2
9 Winfield 54.72 54.79 2
10 Piedmont 54.11 54.80 3
11 Cleveland 54.36 54.91 2
12 Good Hope 55.79 55.04 3
13 Southside-Selma 56.01 55.09 1
14 Pike County 55.79 55.35 2
15 Cordova 56.45 55.62 1
16 Pisgah 59.51 57.01 3
17 Weaver 57.92 57.88 2
18 Hanceville 58.08 57.94 3
19 Vinemont 58.04 58.02 3
20 J B Pennington 58.19 58.09 1
21 White Plains 58.30 58.18 1
22 Danville 58.11 58.67 2
-- Saks 54.71 DQ 1 Zone 2 Early
-- Cottage Hill 55.17 DQ 3 Zone 2 Late
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 T R Miller 52.05 52.03 10 52.022
2 Colbert County 52.33 52.03 8 52.025
3 Deshler 53.28 52.85 6
4 Barbour County 53.46 53.19 5
5 Greensboro 53.80 53.60 4
6 Holly Pond 53.64 53.61 3
7 Leeds 54.57 54.42 2
8 Bayside Academy 54.74 55.18 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:10.69 5/2003 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bayside Academy 4:16.65 4:15.43 3 10
2 T R Miller 4:25.60 4:24.47 3 8
3 Cottage Hill 4:29.28 4:26.86 3 6
4 Pisgah 4:26.53 4:30.09 3 5
5 Deshler 4:38.02 4:32.81 3 4
6 Greensboro 4:41.56 4:36.00 2 3
7 Winfield 4:44.51 4:36.84 2 2
8 Trinity Wildcats 4:44.48 4:38.03 2 1
9 American Christian Academy 4:44.65 4:38.46 2
10 Glencoe High School 4:44.09 4:40.40 2
11 Cleveland 4:38.30 4:40.86 3
12 J B Pennington 4:45.02 4:41.49 2
13 Opp 4:55.09 4:41.79 1
14 Piedmont 4:36.20 4:43.06 3
15 Clements 4:45.30 4:43.42 2
16 Hanceville 4:39.02 4:45.70 3
17 Saks 4:48.25 4:49.00 1
18 Catholic- Montgomery 4:45.24 4:51.99 2
19 Holly Pond 4:47.24 4:52.44 1
20 Hamilton 4:50.14 4:53.00 1
21 W S Neal 5:09.66 5:03.69 1
22 White Plains 5:09.37 5:05.66 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:09.18 5/4/2012 Montgomery Academy, Montgomery Acade
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 T R Miller 10:23.51 10:14.72 10
2 Bayside Academy 11:29.93 10:32.07 8
3 American Christian Academy 10:51.71 10:47.30 6
4 Clements 11:18.92 10:49.71 5
5 Cottage Hill 11:06.74 10:59.52 4
6 Catholic- Montgomery 11:18.19 11:11.53 3
7 Piedmont 11:23.15 11:35.09 2
8 Pisgah 11:25.54 11:39.68 1
9 Trinity Wildcats 12:13.13 11:47.25
10 Deshler 12:39.91 11:48.60
11 Hamilton 12:05.12 11:58.04
12 Winfield 11:57.45 11:59.86
13 Cleveland 11:57.47 12:08.02
14 Elkmont High 11:33.80 12:14.61
15 Ashville 12:12.93 12:17.64
16 White Plains 12:40.34 13:09.88
17 Holly Pond 13:17.87 13:17.04
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-08 5/1986 Kelli Ogden, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Trista Barry Bayside 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Keara Scott Weaver 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Isbel Leatherbury Bayside 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Majestie Walker T R Miller 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4.50
4 Kaitee Henderson Danville 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4.50
6 Laura Tramutolo Winfield 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 3
7 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 2
8 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1
9 Emily White PISG 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Amber Terry T R Miller 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Sierra Kinser Good Hope 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Krista England Cottage Hill 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Caroline Nelson PISG 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m
13 Breanna McCray Barbour County 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Megan Barksdale Holly Pond 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
15 Carlie Flowers Piedmont 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
15 Julianne Abernathy Mars Hill 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Oksana Floyd Barbour County 4-02.00 NH
-- Elizabeth Noland Cottage Hill 4-04.00 NH
-- Brittney Edwards Greensboro 4-02.00 NH
-- Anna Barnett Vinemont 4-02.00 NH
-- Lily Frost Holly Pond 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9-09 5/7/2009 Sophie Bru, BAYSIDE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 10-06.00 11-00.00R 3.35m 10
2 Amber Terry T R Miller 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 8
3 Hannah Goldsby Amer. Christian 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Payton Baxter T R Miller 6-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 4.50
4 Macy Hanson Piedmont 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 4.50
6 Megan Mohan Piedmont 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 3
7 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 2
8 Zoie Bryant Winfield 6-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 1
9 Keara Goudy Barbour County 7-03.00 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Carlisle Calametti Bayside 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Rebecca Evans T R Miller 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Nadene Albritton CLEM 6-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
13 Kristin Yahn Holly Pond 6-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Kelsey Draper PISG 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Savannah Mason PISG 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Erin Handley Vinemont 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-07 5/1994 Camille Root, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 18-00.00 17-08.75 5.40m 10
2 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 16-11.00 16-08.75 5.09m 8
3 Trista Barry Bayside 16-10.50 16-05.25 5.01m 6
4 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 16-02.25 16-03.00 4.95m 5
5 Keara Scott Weaver 16-08.00 16-01.00 4.90m 4
6 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 14-06.00 15-09.25 4.80m 3
7 Makiah Rogers Leeds 16-07.00 15-03.50 4.66m 2
8 Brianna Dees T R Miller 15-08.50 14-09.25 4.50m 1
9 Shayn Bradley T R Miller 14-04.00 14-08.75 4.48m
10 Daniela Cortes Cottage Hill 14-11.50 14-07.75 4.46m
11 Hannah Allen Trinity Wild 14-02.50 14-07.00 4.44m
12 Riesha Thompson Piedmont 14-10.00 14-05.75 4.41m
13 Anna Kennedy Cottage Hill 14-07.50 13-11.75 4.26m
13 Laura Tramutolo Winfield 14-04.25 13-11.75 4.26m
15 alexis baskin Ashville 14-07.50 13-10.00 4.21m
16 Kaitee Henderson Danville 14-05.00 13-06.75 4.13m
17 Karlie Cupp Vinemont 14-01.50 13-05.50 4.10m
18 Emily White PISG 14-06.00 13-02.25 4.01m
19 Ericka Byers Leeds 14-07.00 13-00.00 3.96m
20 Daisha Wilks PISG 14-06.00 12-09.75 3.90m
21 Briley Morris Danville 13-07.00 12-09.50 3.89m
22 Haley Roebuck Clev 14-05.50 12-09.00 3.88m
23 Tayanna Perry Weaver 13-04.00 12-02.75 3.72m
Girls Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-02 5/4/2013 Breanna Thompson, Piedmont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 35-05.50 37-03.75R 11.37m 10
2 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 35-01.00 34-04.25 10.47m 8
3 Brianna Dees T R Miller 31-01.00 33-04.00 10.16m 6
4 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 32-07.50 32-00.75 9.77m 5
5 Laura Tramutolo Winfield 31-06.50 31-11.00 9.72m 4
6 Jasmine Croom Greensboro 32-00.00 31-05.75 9.59m 3
7 Sarah Byrd T R Miller 29-09.25 31-03.25 9.53m 2
8 Riesha Thompson Piedmont 31-10.25 30-08.00 9.34m 1
9 Hannah Allen Trinity Wild 29-07.50 30-02.25 9.20m
10 Meagan Daves Bayside 28-11.00 29-02.00 8.89m
11 Emily Tolar Catholic- Montgo 28-07.00 29-01.75 8.88m
12 Brooklyn Blackmon Clev 31-07.00 28-10.00 8.78m
12 Karlie Cupp Vinemont 29-06.75 28-10.00 8.78m
14 Daisha Wilks PISG 31-08.00 28-09.75 8.78m
15 Brittney Edwards Greensboro 27-04.00 28-06.25 8.69m
16 Breanna Brasher Piedmont 29-06.50 28-01.75 8.57m
17 Briley Morris Danville 28-10.00 27-08.75 8.45m
18 Keara Goudy Barbour County 31-03.50 27-07.75 8.42m
19 Emily White PISG 29-10.00 27-07.25 8.41m
19 Kristin Yahn Holly Pond 28-00.50 27-07.25 8.41m
21 Kelsey Draper PISG 28-02.25 26-05.75 8.07m
22 Casey Westmorland Vinemont 27-06.00 25-11.50 7.91m
23 Samirra Braseweel Piedmont 28-07.75 25-10.00 7.87m
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-11 5/2005 Tiffanie Baker, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tynedra Edwards Greensboro 34-02.00 32-11.50 10.04m 10
2 Timedria Johnson Greensboro 31-05.00 31-01.50 9.48m 8
3 Serena Smith T R Miller 32-04.00 30-07.50 9.33m 6
4 Breanna McCray Barbour County 32-04.00 30-04.00 9.24m 5
5 Victoria Woodruff Cottage Hill 30-00.50 30-03.00 9.22m 4
6 Rachel Davidson Deshler 31-07.00 30-01.00 9.16m 3
7 Tori Wisner Vinemont 27-01.75 29-00.00 8.83m 2
8 Akiliah Brazile T R Miller 30-02.50 28-10.50 8.80m 1
9 Kelsey Thompson T R Miller 29-09.00 28-08.00 8.73m
10 Madison Jackson Deshler 27-05.00 27-09.50 8.47m
11 Claudia McCluney Weaver 30-09.00 27-05.50 8.36m
12 Caitlin Haynes Holly Pond 27-03.00 27-05.00 8.35m
13 Makayla Liles Lauderdale Count 29-01.00 27-03.50 8.31m
14 Daley Wilks PISG 26-07.50 27-00.00 8.22m
15 Ninti Jackson Pike County 26-10.00 26-05.50 8.06m
16 Kaylee Bollinger Ashville 26-01.50 26-05.00 8.05m
17 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 29-06.00 26-04.00 8.02m
18 Elizabeth Henslee Winfield 26-02.00 25-08.00 7.82m
19 Mackenzie Goodman Winfield 27-00.00 25-07.50 7.81m
20 Nicondra Rhodes Greensboro 28-07.00 25-06.00 7.77m
21 Anna Stokes Catholic- Montgo 26-08.25 24-10.00 7.56m
22 Kearia Seal B B Comer 27-06.00 24-04.50 7.42m
23 Jessica Freeman Winfield 26-05.00 24-03.00 7.39m
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Elena Guavera Good Hope 4-03.50 1.30m
Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 132-00 5/2006 Tiphanie Baker, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Serena Smith T R Miller 91-04.50 99-00 30.17m 10
2 Victoria Woodruff Cottage Hill 90-10.75 90-06 27.58m 8
3 Saquaya Lane Opp 89-02.75 89-03 27.20m 6
4 Mackenzie Goodman Winfield 91-03 81-08 24.89m 5
5 Tynedra Edwards Greensboro 88-01.75 80-11 24.66m 4
6 Breanna McCray Barbour County 82-02 80-11 24.66m 3
7 Jaylon Majors Piedmont 79-05 79-02 24.13m 2
8 Elizabeth Henslee Winfield 74-02.50 78-02 23.82m 1
9 Kelsey Wilson Weaver 82-00 75-07 23.03m
10 Mia Hamilton Barbour County 72-03 74-08 22.75m
11 Madison Jackson Deshler 79-09.50 74-05 22.68m
12 Makayla Liles Lauderdale Count 77-06 74-04 22.65m
13 Caitlan Tant Piedmont 73-05 71-10 21.89m
14 Kaylee Bollinger Ashville 69-00 71-06 21.79m
15 Krystal Bell T R Miller 80-06.25 71-00 21.64m
16 Kearia Seal B B Comer 70-07 68-05 20.85m
17 Katie West Cottage Hill 74-06.25 67-08 20.62m
18 Hannah Loveless White Plains 73-08 65-07 19.98m
19 Jessica Freeman Winfield 71-09.50 63-11 19.48m
20 Jessica Douglas Vinemont 79-05 61-11 18.87m
21 Victoria Cottles CLEM 83-01.50 55-11 17.04m
22 JaNyia Davis Deshler 70-01.75 54-05 16.58m
-- Timedria Johnson Greensboro 74-10 FOUL
-- Tori Wisner Vinemont 84-00 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 127-01 4/30/2010 Shelby Builta, BAYSIDE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor Randall Vinemont 01-06.50 104-00 31.69m 10
2 Shawnderyl Watford Greensboro 108-04 103-00 31.39m 8
3 Tori Wisner Vinemont 94-09.50 99-11 30.45m 6
4 Trista Barry Bayside 95-08 97-04 29.66m 5
5 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 97-02 97-04 29.66m 4
6 Keara Goudy Barbour County 77-07 96-07 29.43m 3
7 Kara Bradley T R Miller 82-06 95-11 29.23m 2
8 Amber Terry T R Miller 93-08 92-06 28.19m 1
9 Natalie Gibson Amer. Christian 88-10 89-09 27.35m
10 Taylor Hollingsworth Hanceville 84-08 88-09 27.05m
11 Elizabeth Henslee Winfield 81-00 84-09 25.83m
12 Breanna McCray Barbour County 95-08 84-08 25.80m
13 Kearia Seal B B Comer 83-07.50 83-11 25.57m
14 Sidney Stewart Winfield 83-00 83-02 25.34m
15 Katie West Cottage Hill 91-07 82-00 24.99m
16 Jessica Freeman Winfield 85-03 80-11 24.66m
17 Vanessa Orona Holly Pond 78-01 78-02 23.82m
18 Adrianne Harris Ashville 77-10 77-04 23.57m
19 Mary Grace Burks Trinity Wild 84-09 77-01 23.49m
20 Grey Young White Plains 75-03.50 76-04 23.26m
21 Sydney Shaw Vinemont 78-06.50 73-05 22.37m
21 Jasmine Croom Greensboro 85-04 73-05 22.37m
23 Veronica Elizarraraz Clev 80-04.50 71-11 21.92m
24 Mia Hamilton Barbour County 75-00 70-05 21.46m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ismail Saleem St Jude 10.97 11.12q 3
2 Samuel English St Jude 11.26 11.30q 2
3 Trent Robbins J.U. Blacksh 11.33 11.41q 1
4 Trevor Walker Marion County 11.49 11.52q 1
5 Aaron Estes Falkville 11.76 11.64q 3
6 Tomalaski Johnson Hubbard 11.78 11.78q 3
7 Jeremiah Campbell Keith 11.65 11.79q 2
8 Jeffrey Stacey Linden 11.82 11.87q 1
9 Joshua Moore Westminster OM 11.95 11.90 1
10 Eddie Fikes Sunshine 11.87 11.91 3
11 Anfernee Dukes Notasulga 11.78 12.02 2
12 Ryan Lawson Meek HS 11.91 12.04 3
13 Monterio Jones Talladega County 11.95 12.09 1
14 Emelio Madero Marion County 11.81 12.09 1
15 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 12.02 12.12 3
16 Koby Kirk Addison 12.09 12.23 3
17 Courtland Dowdell Notasulga 12.17 12.26 1
18 Travis Purifoye Notasulga 11.99 12.29 2
19 Ryheem Sistrunk Loachapoka 11.84 12.32 2
20 Colin Thomas Westminster OM 12.13 12.41 2
21 Klay Robinson Whitsburg 12.58 12.67 1
22 Bryan White Falkville 12.78 12.96 2
23 Devin Reed Falkville 12.98 12.99 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ismail Saleem St Jude 11.12 11.13 10
2 Samuel English St Jude 11.30 11.22 8
3 Trent Robbins J.U. Blacksh 11.41 11.34 6
4 Trevor Walker Marion County 11.52 11.46 5
5 Jeremiah Campbell Keith 11.79 11.61 4
6 Aaron Estes Falkville 11.64 11.65 3
7 Tomalaski Johnson Hubbard 11.78 11.73 2
8 Jeffrey Stacey Linden 11.87 11.93 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ismail Saleem St Jude 22.17 22.80q 3
2 Samuel English St Jude 22.99 23.32q 2
3 Martavious Brown Notasulga 23.27 23.35q 1
4 Trent Robbins J.U. Blacksh 23.53 23.80q 2
5 Trevor Walker Marion County 23.39 23.87q 1
6 Brandon Ferrell Loachapoka 24.17 24.16q 3
7 John Lee Red Level 23.78 24.17q 3
8 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 24.26 24.21q 1
9 Brandon Thomas St Jude 24.09 24.26 2
10 Anfernee Dukes Notasulga 23.93 24.34 1
11 Tywan Smith Linden 24.22 24.51 2
12 Malcolm Messer Westminster OM 24.23 24.66 1
13 Travis Wilson Autaugaville 23.85 24.68 3
14 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 24.06 24.72 1
15 Ryheem Sistrunk Loachapoka 24.40 24.79 3
16 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 24.20 24.93 3
17 Tomalaski Johnson Hubbard 23.91 24.94 2
18 Joshua Moore Westminster OM 24.39 25.08 2
19 Koby Kirk Addison 24.61 25.15 3
20 Andrew Winland Whitsburg 24.63 25.21 2
21 Klay Robinson Whitsburg 24.96 25.59 1
22 John Owens Hubbard 25.24 26.09 3
23 Eddie Thomas Ala School for D 25.19 26.13 2
24 Josef Bates Phillips HS 24.74 26.50 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ismail Saleem St Jude 22.80 22.49 10
2 Samuel English St Jude 23.32 23.02 8
3 Martavious Brown Notasulga 23.35 23.39 6
4 Trent Robbins J.U. Blacksh 23.80 23.42 5
5 John Lee Red Level 24.17 23.86 4
6 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 24.21 24.29 3
7 Trevor Walker Marion County 23.87 24.52 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.25 5/2003 James Harris, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martavious Brown Notasulga 52.68 50.33 3 10
2 Ismail Saleem St Jude 52.80 50.81 3 8
3 Aaron Estes Falkville 52.26 51.12 3 6
4 Dorryl Swanigan Marion County 52.42 51.13 3 5
5 Brandon Thomas St Jude 53.35 52.45 3 4
6 Anfernee Dukes Notasulga 54.38 52.90 2 3
7 Colin Thomas Westminster OM 55.19 53.34 1 2
8 Jacob Carrell Westminster OM 54.07 53.44 2 1
9 Alex Tuttle Falkville 53.71 53.60 3
10 Demond Holmes Keith 54.16 53.65 2
11 Malcolm Messer Westminster OM 53.58 54.05 3
12 Cade Wilemon Falkville 54.36 54.44 2
13 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 54.56 54.56 2
14 Travis Wilson Autaugaville 55.18 54.72 1
15 Tanner Cox Whitsburg 56.07 54.74 1
16 Andrew Winland Whitsburg 55.10 54.82 2
17 Trovell Stockdale Talladega County 55.84 55.26 1
18 Jaelen Lang McIntosh Hig 55.71 55.65 1
19 Courtland Dowdell Notasulga 55.90 55.91 1
20 Klay Robinson Whitsburg 54.88 56.73 2
21 Cameron Ferrell Loachapoka 56.25 57.09 1
22 Jareece Bryant Keith 56.43 57.19 1
23 Tomalaski Johnson Hubbard 53.58 57.31 3
24 Josef Bates Phillips HS 53.82 58.28 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:59.84 5/1984 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jacob Carrell Westminster OM 2:07.64 2:02.69 2 10
2 Scott Landers Westminster OM 2:05.56 2:04.46 2 8
3 Will Sciaroni St Bernard 2:05.38 2:05.16 2 6
4 Brandon Thomas St Jude 2:13.45 2:07.84 2 5
5 Cade Wilemon Falkville 2:06.19 2:09.30 2 4
6 Pierce Moffett Westminster OM 2:16.10 2:09.56 2 3
7 Brian Bradford Falkville 2:08.99 2:10.15 2 2
8 Marco Tona St Bernard 2:09.60 2:11.47 2 1
9 Terrance Maybaum Holy Spirit 2:16.05 2:11.65 2
10 Logan Denson Addison 2:18.99 2:15.08 1
11 Blake Bradford Falkville 2:12.52 2:15.52 2
12 Cameron Ferrell Loachapoka 2:18.44 2:16.43 2
13 Matthew Lyman Whitsburg 2:22.33 2:18.30 1
14 Coleton Reed Cedar Bluff 2:19.04 2:19.32 1
15 Koby Tolbert Notasulga 2:24.08 2:20.04 1
16 Ricky Gholston Hubbard 2:23.35 2:20.57 1
17 Steven Mami St Bernard 2:21.66 2:21.14 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:26.76 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul Richardson Whitsburg 4:44.49 4:37.74 10
2 Scott Landers Westminster OM 4:51.38 4:46.30 8
3 Brian Bradford Falkville 4:50.19 4:46.85 6
4 Cade Wilemon Falkville 4:51.99 4:50.80 5
5 Marco Tona St Bernard 4:56.94 4:51.21 4
6 Blake Bradford Falkville 4:59.44 4:52.86 3
7 Carter Lemons Westminster OM 5:06.82 4:53.22 2
8 Ben Cagle Lynn 5:06.37 5:00.55 1
9 Steven Mami St Bernard 5:13.67 5:05.79
10 Nathan Deen Westminster OM 5:08.98 5:06.44
11 Jared Hunt Whitsburg 5:10.45 5:10.16
12 Jeremiah Banks Meek HS 5:15.17 5:10.80
13 Riley Nolen Tharptown 5:22.46 5:12.88
14 Terrance Maybaum Holy Spirit 5:27.26 5:14.42
15 Troy Harrison Maplesville 5:23.10 5:15.58
16 carlos perez Tharptown 5:24.45 5:15.72
17 Nate Giffin St Bernard 5:32.48 5:17.48
18 Will Woods Marion County 5:29.32 5:18.58
19 Dustin Howell Southeastern 5:18.19 5:18.71
20 Holden Hess Ala School for D 5:23.65 5:21.06
21 Jackson Colburn Holy Spirit 5:30.72 5:36.91
22 Jacob McNeal Whitsburg 5:10.16 6:25.95
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:51.06 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul Richardson Whitsburg 9:59.40 10:14.28 10
2 Steven Mami St Bernard 10:54.09 10:27.46 8
3 Carter Lemons Westminster OM 11:05.73 10:36.57 6
4 Drake Hamilton Falkville 10:56.12 10:38.61 5
5 Brian Bradford Falkville 10:46.62 10:43.03 4
6 Nathan Deen Westminster OM 11:09.64 10:56.43 3
7 Ben Cagle Lynn 11:26.68 11:11.66 2
8 Jose Meza Falkville 11:08.34 11:13.84 1
9 Jared Hunt Whitsburg 11:34.84 11:20.34
10 Dustin Howell Southeastern 11:39.20 11:25.06
11 Nate Giffin St Bernard 11:49.31 11:33.03
12 Jacob McNeal Whitsburg 12:08.65 11:43.13
13 Jackson Colburn Holy Spirit 12:07.82 11:45.59
14 Will Woods Marion County 12:05.24 11:51.08
15 Terrance Maybaum Holy Spirit 12:36.36 11:53.20
16 Holden Hess Ala School for D 11:39.16 11:55.70
17 Clay Smith Westminster OM 11:32.96 12:06.77
18 Troy Harrison Maplesville 12:25.20 12:21.49
19 Scott Irving Meek HS 12:46.89 12:26.60
20 Thatcher Taylor Woodville 12:49.63 12:47.53
21 Matt Snow Billingsley 12:30.34 12:53.69
22 Tre Wilson Cedar Bluff 12:55.53 12:57.64
23 Danny Maddox Ala School for D 12:41.52 13:00.45
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96 5/3/2013 Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Crumpton Phillips HS 17.02 16.60q 2
2 Christian Mays St Jude 17.51 16.93q 2
3 Desmond Dean J.U. Blacksh 16.61 17.00q 3
4 Austin Wilhite Falkville 17.08 17.31q 1
5 Travis Cole Falkville 17.32 17.43q 1
6 Denzell Callens Billingsley 18.39 17.93q 1
7 Cody Campbell Meek HS 17.70 18.12q 3
8 Jordan Wallace Marion County 18.70 18.30q 1
9 Thomas Stokes St Jude 17.59 18.57 3
10 Jared Wallace Marion County 18.86 18.59 1
11 Brandon Harris Falkville 18.70 18.77 2
12 Kordell McGhee Hubbard 18.72 18.81 3
13 Mitchell Baker Donoho 18.72 18.91 3
14 Matthew Lowry Ala School for D 18.85 19.15 2
15 Debryan Ousley Talladega County 18.87 19.29 1
16 Chet Holmes Addison 19.73 19.41 3
17 Tevin Wallace Marion County 20.10 19.79 1
18 Marcus Conner Akron 19.09 19.85 2
19 Tristan Lett J.U. Blacksh 19.89 19.89 2
20 Nicholas Griffith Southeastern 20.07 20.21 1
21 Crescencio Hernandez Applachian 19.80 20.32 3
22 Harmon Barton Southeastern 20.48 21.01 2
23 Charles Blackman Linden 20.99 21.86 3
-- Josh Jones Whitsburg 17.72 FS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96 5/3/2013 Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Crumpton Phillips HS 16.60 16.17 10
2 Christian Mays St Jude 16.93 16.20 8
3 Desmond Dean J.U. Blacksh 17.00 16.79 6
4 Austin Wilhite Falkville 17.31 17.04 5
5 Travis Cole Falkville 17.43 17.24 4
6 Denzell Callens Billingsley 17.93 17.44 3
7 Cody Campbell Meek HS 18.12 17.53 2
8 Jordan Wallace Marion County 18.30 18.74 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39.65 5/1991 Brett Mason, Courtland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 42.21 42.14 3 10
2 Tyler Crumpton Phillips HS 42.64 42.19 3 8
3 Travis Cole Falkville 42.72 42.29 3 6
4 Jacob Carrell Westminster OM 43.36 42.30 3 5
5 Jared Wallace Marion County 44.62 43.02 3 4
6 Desmond Dean J.U. Blacksh 45.10 43.10 2 3
7 Scott Landers Westminster OM 43.32 43.15 3 2
8 Kordell McGhee Hubbard 44.39 45.27 3 1
9 Cody Campbell Meek HS 45.07 45.45 2
10 Josh Jones Whitsburg 47.14 45.87 2
11 Jordan Wallace Marion County 46.28 46.07 2
12 Dylan Ogelsby Cedar Bluff 46.06 46.26 2
13 Trovell Stockdale Talladega County 46.98 46.93 2
14 Austin Wilhite Falkville 45.06 47.36 3
15 Pierce Moffett Westminster OM 46.07 47.42 2
16 Henry Lee Linden 49.63 47.80 1
17 Ron Sutliff Brilliant 46.65 48.34 2
18 Tevin Wallace Marion County 49.11 49.64 1
19 Lucas Walsh Southeastern 50.12 49.90 1
20 Zekyle Stockdale Talladega County 49.03 50.03 1
21 Nick Carr Whitsburg 51.06 50.05 1
22 Will Rickett Meek HS 51.48 50.38 1
23 Dillon Jarrett Addison 49.64 50.81 1
24 Debryan Ousley Talladega County 50.22 52.08 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marion County 44.34 44.33q 3
2 Keith 46.46 45.18q 1
3 Autaugaville 47.64 45.86q 3
4 Westminster-Oak Mountain 46.54 45.92q 1
5 Falkville 46.40 46.35q 2
6 Billingsley 47.72 46.88q 2
7 Hubbard 46.75 47.80q 2
8 Meek HS 48.17 47.88q 2
9 Addison 48.55 48.01 3
10 Talladega County Central 47.97 48.06 1
11 J.U. Blacksher 47.90 48.22 1
12 Phillips HS 49.83 49.00 1
13 Cedar Bluff 49.27 49.52 2
14 Alabama School for the Deaf 48.44 49.77 3
15 Paint Rock Valley 51.79 51.68 2
16 Alabama School for the Blind 1:06.27 1:09.51 2
-- Skyline 53.91 DNF 3
-- J.F. Shields High School 46.81 DQ 3 Interference Lane6
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marion County 44.33 44.29 10
2 Keith 45.18 45.52 8
3 Autaugaville 45.86 45.95 6
4 Westminster-Oak Mountain 45.92 46.08 5
5 Falkville 46.35 46.27 4
6 Billingsley 46.88 46.70 3
7 Meek HS 47.88 47.16 2
8 Hubbard 47.80 48.78 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:29.34 5/1999 St.Jude, St Jude
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Falkville 3:35.35 3:33.24 2 10
2 Notasulga 3:48.93 3:36.99 2 8
3 Westminster-Oak Mountain 3:38.73 3:37.13 2 6
4 Whitesburg 3:45.67 3:41.12 2 5
5 St Jude 'U' 3:53.64 3:41.26 1 4
6 Addison 3:51.09 3:45.35 1 3
7 Marion County 3:46.03 3:47.10 2 2
8 Billingsley 3:49.18 3:48.33 2 1
9 Loachapoka 3:54.70 3:52.85 1
10 Maplesville 4:01.86 3:54.77 1
11 Meek HS 3:53.94 3:55.68 1
12 Linden 3:48.54 3:56.50 2
13 Sunshine 3:47.09 3:59.47 2
14 Cedar Bluff 3:59.16 3:59.72 1
15 Phillips HS 3:56.92 4:01.38 1
16 Alabama School for the Deaf 4:02.21 4:04.19 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:40.70 5/1998 St. Jude, St. Jude
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Falkville 8:46.59 8:31.99R 10
2 Westminster-Oak Mountain 8:48.30 8:32.70R 8
3 Whitesburg 9:26.87 8:52.92 6
4 St Bernard 9:11.41 8:54.82 5
5 Tharptown 9:55.54 9:43.26 4
6 Addison 10:11.76 9:44.79 3
7 Phillips HS 10:13.40 10:04.55 2
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-06.25 5/1999 Kerry Harrell, St. Jude
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bram Miller Falkville 6-05.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Kynard Craig Linden 6-02.00 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Anfernee Simmons Keith 6-02.00 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 Trent Robbins J.U. Blacksh 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5 John Mark Abercrombie Meek HS 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Denzell Callens Billingsley 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Joshua Edwards Ala School for D 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 2
8 Marcus Conner Akron 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.50
8 Jacob Welch Westminster OM 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.50
10 Chrstopher Robinson Linden 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Brad Atkinson Southeastern 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Tevin Wallace Marion County 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Tyler Crumpton Phillips HS 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Zack Wilson Tharptown 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Jared Wallace Marion County 5-04.00 FAIL
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12-00 5/6/2011 Tony Mcginnis, CEDAR BLUFF
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Sanders Marion County 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Clay Kyle Falkville 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Coleton Reed Cedar Bluff 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 William Littrell Falkville 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Garrett Cooper Marion County 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 Samuel Haskins Westminster OM 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 2
8 Matthew Lowry Ala School for D 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 1
-- Travis Tucker Cedar Bluff 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-10 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Javarius Goins Linden 20-07.00 21-08.00 6.60m 10
2 Trent Robbins J.U. Blacksh 19-09.00 21-04.75 6.52m 8
3 Martavious Brown Notasulga 20-04.50 20-09.75 6.34m 6
4 Ray Hall Florala HS 20-00.25 20-05.50 6.23m 5
5 Brandon Ferrell Loachapoka 19-09.50 20-02.00 6.14m 4
6 Samuel English St Jude 19-07.75 20-01.25 6.12m 3
7 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 19-01.50 19-10.00 6.04m 2
8 Bram Miller Falkville 19-05.50 19-08.75 6.01m 1
9 Zack Brown Falkville 17-08.50 18-11.25 5.77m
10 Courtland Dowdell Notasulga 18-07.50 18-08.75 5.70m
11 Jaelen Lang McIntosh Hig 17-05.25 18-05.50 5.62m
12 Koby Kirk Addison 18-00.50 18-01.00 5.51m
13 Keyjuan Goodson Billingsley 19-09.50 18-00.25 5.49m
14 Crescencio Hernandez Applachian 18-02.00 17-11.00 5.46m
15 Jacob Sanders Marion County 17-10.00 17-07.00 5.35m
16 Dorryl Swanigan Marion County 20-04.00 17-06.50 5.34m
17 Abram Dudley Billingsley 18-03.00 16-11.25 5.16m
18 Kynard Craig Linden 18-02.00 16-06.50 5.04m
19 Stevonta Bradley Maplesville 17-07.00 16-05.25 5.01m
20 Brad Atkinson Southeastern 17-10.50 16-03.75 4.97m
Boys Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48-10 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brandon Ferrell Loachapoka 41-02.00 42-03.50 12.89m 10
2 Javarius Goins Linden 42-01.25 41-08.00 12.70m 8
3 Dorryl Swanigan Marion County 40-02.00 41-04.00 12.59m 6
4 Aaron Estes Falkville 38-02.25 40-00.00 12.19m 5
5 Aaron Madero Marion County 38-03.00 39-07.25 12.07m 4
6 Bram Miller Falkville 38-09.50 39-01.50 11.92m 3
7 Chrstopher Robinson Linden 40-06.50 38-09.00 11.81m 2
8 Samuel Haskins Westminster OM 37-11.00 38-01.75 11.62m 1
9 Crescencio Hernandez Applachian 38-02.00 37-09.50 11.51m
10 Desmond Dean J.U. Blacksh 37-10.75 37-03.75 11.37m
11 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 37-08.25 37-01.75 11.32m
12 Tony Brown Addison 36-00.00 36-11.00 11.25m
13 Travouris Hill J.U. Blacksh 37-09.75 36-00.50 10.98m
14 Joshua Edwards Ala School for D 35-03.50 35-02.50 10.73m
15 Jordan Wallace Marion County 35-09.00 35-01.00 10.69m
16 Devin Trotter McIntosh Hig 35-03.50 34-10.50 10.62m
17 Henry Lee Linden 38-04.00 34-01.00 10.38m
18 Zack Brown Falkville 34-01.00 33-10.50 10.32m
19 Wesley Kirchharr J.U. Blacksh 36-02.00 32-09.75 10.00m
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57-05 5/1996 Arthur Hugkes, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eddie Thomas Ala School for D 45-09.00 44-08.25 13.62m 10
2 Ronnie Willette Addison 43-07.25 42-08.00 13.00m 8
3 Thomas Stokes St Jude 44-00.00 42-08.00 13.00m 6
4 Wesley Richardson Cedar Bluff 42-06.00 41-11.00 12.77m 5
5 Canaan Smith Falkville 39-05.00 41-07.00 12.67m 4
6 Shawntarain Suttle Talladega County 41-11.00 40-08.00 12.39m 3
7 Eqquerion Harris Hubbard 42-00.00 40-04.50 12.30m 2
8 Jaquavious Jackson Loachapoka 42-08.00 40-04.00 12.29m 1
9 Franky Melson Addison 40-05.25 40-00.50 12.20m
10 George McCabe Falkville 40-06.00 39-11.00 12.16m
11 Lonzo Brownlee Ala School for D 40-05.00 38-07.25 11.76m
12 Traylon McCurdy St Jude 39-10.00 38-03.25 11.66m
13 Jeffrey Stacey Linden 38-05.00 37-10.75 11.55m
14 Abram Dudley Billingsley 37-11.00 37-10.50 11.54m
15 Kolton Denson Addison 38-02.50 37-09.25 11.51m
16 Tyler Roy Falkville 41-10.00 37-09.00 11.50m
17 Greg Leach Cedar Bluff 41-01.00 37-07.00 11.45m
18 Nykeem Pryer J.F. Shields 39-04.00 36-09.00 11.20m
19 Bryant Crow Marion County 37-09.50 36-04.50 11.08m
20 Pi Pangle Gaylesville 38-07.00 36-02.50 11.03m
21 Landon Ory Meek HS 39-05.25 35-07.00 10.84m
22 Taylor McCurdy St Jude 37-07.00 35-03.25 10.75m
23 Richie Wilkins Woodville 34-07.00 32-04.00 9.85m
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 172-03 5/1996 Arthur Hughes, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walker Long Shades Mountain 46-07.50 146-11 44.78m 10
2 Greg Leach Cedar Bluff 112-04 119-09 36.49m 8
3 Ronnie Willette Addison 115-05 116-08 35.56m 6
4 Kaleb Estil Addison 116-09 116-08 35.56m 5
5 Taylor McCurdy St Jude 08-03.50 113-09 34.67m 4
6 Daniel Lockhart Falkville 02-05.75 113-03 34.51m 3
7 Bryant Crow Marion County 112-04 113-00 34.44m 2
8 Abram Dudley Billingsley 95-10.50 111-07 34.01m 1
9 Matthew Martin Phillips HS 07-10.50 107-05 32.74m
10 Tywan Smith Linden 100-00 99-05 30.30m
11 Traylon McCurdy St Jude 100-04 98-01 29.89m
12 Lucas Johnson Falkville 90-01.50 97-09 29.79m
13 Canaan Smith Falkville 100-02 96-11 29.54m
13 Wesley Richardson Cedar Bluff 94-02 96-11 29.54m
15 Joseph Nixon Billingsley 106-06 94-01 28.67m
16 Ryan Davis Southeastern 102-04 93-02 28.39m
17 Will Harrison Maplesville 93-02.50 92-00 28.04m
18 Blake Gray Tharptown 99-08 91-11 28.01m
19 Ty Lee Westminster OM 94-00.25 89-00 27.12m
20 Austin Campbell Phillips HS 94-05 86-06 26.36m
21 Cj Williamson Gaylesville 94-08 85-04 26.00m
22 Jonah Putman Paint Rock Valle 94-02 81-07 24.86m
23 Ethan Curry Westminster OM 93-05 79-04 24.18m
24 Randy Robinson Notasulga 97-00 72-11 22.22m
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 173-02 5/7/2009 Judson Davis, Brilliant
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Canaan Smith Falkville 150-00 164-08 50.19m 10
2 Daniel Lockhart Falkville 151-05 161-03 49.14m 8
3 Emelio Madero Marion County 152-10 157-11 48.13m 6
4 Lynn Mullins Falkville 146-02 153-08 46.83m 5
5 Cole Murphy Gaylesville 132-08 146-02 44.55m 4
6 Kurtis Robinson Addison 147-02 137-05 41.88m 3
7 Cameron Cooke Addison 141-07 137-01 41.78m 2
8 Shawntarain Suttle Talladega County 143-06 136-06 41.60m 1
9 Brad Atkinson Southeastern 129-11 136-00 41.45m
10 Gable Lawson Gaylesville 144-05 130-01 39.64m
11 Noah Armstrong Decatur Heri 119-02 129-03 39.39m
12 Matthew Martin Phillips HS 139-01 127-11 38.98m
13 Jordan McElroy Cedar Bluff 132-11 126-02 38.45m
14 Franky Melson Addison 126-01 123-02 37.54m
15 Abram Dudley Billingsley 135-10 123-01 37.51m
16 Greg Leach Cedar Bluff 118-08 122-00 37.18m
17 Parker Sparkman Decatur Heri 126-03 117-07 35.83m
18 Lakeith Black Loachapoka 118-06 116-06 35.50m
19 Dalton Sparks Meek HS 121-06 116-02 35.40m
20 Taylor McCurdy St Jude 116-10 113-10 34.69m
21 Austin Campbell Phillips HS 133-09 112-11 34.41m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Trammell Lanett 11.29 11.14q 3
2 De'rodgus Campbell Isabella 11.31 11.17q 2
3 Tyler Rogers Mobile Christian 11.37 11.38q 1
4 Chaddarious Townsend Tanner 11.58 11.41q 2
5 Justin Woolfolk Montgomery Acade 11.62 11.50q 3
6 Chantz Goodman Walter Wellb 11.50 11.52q 1
7 Bernard Lee Francis Marion 11.96 11.53q 3
8 Ladarian Anderson Sheffield 11.62 11.60q 3
9 Keyshaun Abston Washington Co 11.64 11.61 2
10 Corey Donaldson Washington Co 11.64 11.63 1
11 Jordan Lucas Tanner 11.90 11.79 3
12 Hayden Stephens Tanner 11.97 11.81 3
13 Jakwaun Humphrey Holy Family 12.13 11.83 3
14 Kinjiro Brown LaFayette 11.94 11.86 1
15 Reed Holt Red Bay 11.90 11.96 2
16 Avery Sartin Section 11.93 12.00 2
17 Jarion Griffin Prattville Chris 12.13 12.03 1
18 Slade Cole Hatton 11.96 12.11 2
19 Izak Fulton Lexington 11.93 12.19 3
20 Christian Crandall Cold Springs 12.13 12.20 2
21 Davontay Johnson Cherokee 11.95 12.26 1
22 Maurice Foster LaFayette 11.79 12.45 1
23 Tyler Northington Lexington 12.12 12.85 1
-- TreRail Ricks Sheffield 11.99 FS 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 De'rodgus Campbell Isabella 11.17 11.17 10
2 Cameron Trammell Lanett 11.14 11.28 8
3 Tyler Rogers Mobile Christian 11.38 11.35 6
4 Justin Woolfolk Montgomery Acade 11.50 11.36 5
5 Chaddarious Townsend Tanner 11.41 11.38 4
6 Bernard Lee Francis Marion 11.53 11.58 3
7 Chantz Goodman Walter Wellb 11.52 11.77 2
8 Ladarian Anderson Sheffield 11.60 11.91 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Trammell Lanett 22.73 22.84q 3
2 Justin Woolfolk Montgomery Acade 22.97 22.85q 1
3 Chaddarious Townsend Tanner 22.98 22.88q 1
4 Tyler Rogers Mobile Christian 23.83 23.37q 2 23.366
5 Tim Harton Lamar County 22.83 23.37q 2 23.368
6 Bernard Lee Francis Marion 23.41 23.44q 3
7 Ladarian Anderson Sheffield 24.31 23.72q 3
8 Hayden Stephens Tanner 23.84 23.88q 1
9 Chantz Goodman Walter Wellb 23.64 23.96 3
10 Jordan Lucas Tanner 24.36 24.06 2
11 Jordan Aubrey Mobile Christian 24.10 24.20 3
12 Lamartrez Story LaFayette 23.30 24.25 2
13 Brendan Tucker LaFayette 24.12 24.35 3
14 David Billingsley Francis Marion 24.02 24.38 1
15 Jarion Griffin Prattville Chris 24.22 24.39 1
16 Reed Holt Red Bay 24.23 24.40 1
17 Davontay Johnson Cherokee 24.68 25.03 3
18 Jacob Borden Hatton 24.09 25.06 2
19 Malik Southern Sheffield 24.48 25.08 1
20 Tyler Northington Lexington 24.26 25.09 2
21 Jake Christenberry Westbrook Christ 24.33 25.27 3
22 TreRail Ricks Sheffield 24.37 25.38 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Trammell Lanett 22.84 22.72 10
2 Chaddarious Townsend Tanner 22.88 22.89 8
3 Justin Woolfolk Montgomery Acade 22.85 23.12 6
4 Bernard Lee Francis Marion 23.44 23.20 5
5 Tyler Rogers Mobile Christian 23.37 23.35 4
6 Tim Harton Lamar County 23.37 23.89 3
7 Hayden Stephens Tanner 23.88 23.94 2
8 Ladarian Anderson Sheffield 23.72 24.33 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48.40 5/1999 Adrian Green, West Morgan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Trammell Lanett 51.14 49.61 3 10
2 Tim Harton Lamar County 53.59 49.72 3 8
3 Tyric Davis LaFayette 51.38 51.26 3 6
4 Darrius Beard Mobile Christian 54.20 52.31 2 5
5 Dylan Segler Providence C 51.90 53.35 3 4
6 Gerrin Wasden Mobile Christian 52.60 53.82 3 3
7 Jamal Townsend Tanner 54.86 54.11 2 1.50 54.108
7 Corri Tignor Walter Wellb 55.34 54.11 1 1.50 54.108
9 Frederick Sledge Sheffield 56.32 54.53 1
10 Austin Gooch Cherokee 54.93 54.62 2
11 Ben Tatum Providence C 54.30 54.66 2
12 Anthony Jones Francis Marion 53.40 55.15 3
13 Chris Townsend Tanner 55.95 55.39 1
14 Daniel Burton Sand Rock 56.04 55.48 1
15 Davis Walley Mobile Christian 54.90 55.64 2
16 Jacob Borden Hatton 56.64 55.80 1
17 Seth Bailer Section 56.90 56.20 1
18 Nick Bush Washington Co 55.30 56.21 2
19 Ulises Soria Sheffield 56.42 56.74 1
20 James Bradley Sand Rock 57.55 57.39 1
21 Damian Deyampert Francis Marion 55.20 57.43 2
-- Wilvoski Pitts LaFayette 53.86 DQ 3 Interference
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:58.31 5/2007 Shane Edge, Falkville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Anderson Montgomery Acade 2:07.04 2:04.18 2 10
2 Tyric Davis LaFayette 2:08.44 2:04.44 2 8
3 Parker Herrington Mobile Christian 2:09.68 2:06.48 2 6
4 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 2:11.40 2:08.13 2 5
5 Dylan Segler Providence C 2:11.80 2:08.65 2 4
6 david odom Lanett 2:09.32 2:09.20 2 3
7 Hayden Hogan Mobile Christian 2:12.18 2:09.56 2 2
8 Jacob Johnson Gaston 2:11.22 2:09.63 2 1
9 Gerrin Wasden Mobile Christian 2:10.62 2:09.63 2
10 Daniel Burton Sand Rock 2:10.35 2:11.56 2
11 Zander Kazzie Altamont 2:16.65 2:12.53 1
12 Jake Stowe Hatton 2:14.37 2:12.75 1
13 Ben Tatum Providence C 2:17.44 2:14.02 1
14 Tucker Vernon Pleasant Valley 2:15.95 2:16.19 1
15 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 2:17.76 2:16.56 1
16 Matthew Bonds Pleasant Valley 2:09.60 2:16.68 2
17 Caleb Gulley Lexington 2:13.71 2:16.97 2
18 James Bradley Sand Rock 2:16.61 2:17.46 1
19 Dalton Crider Ohatchee 2:18.37 2:17.67 1
20 Luke Bailey Colbert Heights 2:18.82 2:19.61 1
21 Kamron Potter Hatton 2:16.75 2:21.78 1
22 Emanuel Hale Vincent 2:18.17 2:23.05 1
23 Nick Trammell Lanett 2:18.24 2:24.24 1
24 Dylan Mardis Hatton 2:22.11 2:24.76 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:28.89 5/2001 Brandon Smith, Clay Cunty
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 4:49.20 4:40.94 10
2 Matthew Bonds Pleasant Valley 4:55.14 4:44.29 8
3 david odom Lanett 4:52.68 4:48.95 6
4 Jacob Johnson Gaston 4:56.68 4:50.01 5
5 Caleb Gulley Lexington 4:58.34 4:51.69 4
6 Kamron Potter Hatton 5:04.12 4:57.17 3
7 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 5:09.39 4:58.47 2
8 Hayden Hogan Mobile Christian 5:05.80 4:59.63 1
9 Jack Anderson Montgomery Acade 4:53.50 5:04.24
10 Morgan Smith Cold Springs 5:09.94 5:05.21
11 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 5:11.46 5:08.49
12 Parker Herrington Mobile Christian 4:52.30 5:09.79
13 Justin Smith Hatch, RC 4:53.20 5:11.18
14 Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley 5:24.14 5:12.23
15 Jimmy Wilson Ohatchee 5:21.63 5:14.44
16 Robert Denniston Altamont 5:27.96 5:14.61
17 Tavias Anderson Sheffield 5:24.07 5:18.53
18 Carter Mann Providence C 5:12.90 5:18.98
19 Alex Boozer Victory Chri 5:25.64 5:20.27
20 Jesse Borden Hatton 5:30.39 5:25.39
21 Tucker Vernon Pleasant Valley 5:14.89 5:26.36
22 Jamal Sims LaFayette 5:26.41 5:37.79
-- Colt Montgomery Hatton 5:23.11 DQ Broke Early
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:52.01 5/1/2010 Nathan Lewis, COLD SPRINGS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 10:27.67 10:21.87 10
2 Matthew Bonds Pleasant Valley 10:44.03 10:33.59 8
3 david odom Lanett 10:52.92 10:36.27 6
4 Caleb Gulley Lexington 10:57.60 10:38.59 5
5 Jacob Johnson Gaston 11:06.49 10:45.50 4
6 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 11:25.98 10:53.35 3
7 Keandre Woody Lanett 11:20.95 11:05.42 2
8 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 11:38.87 11:06.78 1
9 Bennett Griffin Montgomery Acade 11:39.79 11:07.76
10 Hayden Hogan Mobile Christian 11:37.46 11:08.33
11 Kamron Potter Hatton 11:25.94 11:14.70
12 Colt Montgomery Hatton 11:39.16 11:23.59
13 Robert Denniston Altamont 11:53.04 11:31.51
14 Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley 11:39.21 11:35.16
15 Will Franklin Montgomery Acade 11:43.84 11:42.94
16 Andrew Jones Washington Co 11:53.02 11:54.75
17 Carter Mann Providence C 11:41.85 11:58.23
18 Jackson Henry Ohatchee 12:04.18 12:02.03
19 Jacob Kirby Mobile Christian 11:53.24 12:06.28
20 Ethan Pylant Providence C 11:55.90 12:08.52
21 Blayne Brackin Hatton 12:54.99 12:30.12
22 Akeba Darden Lanett 12:09.64 13:09.35
-- Jimmy Wilson Ohatchee 11:35.22 DQ Interference
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Freeman Montgomery Acade 15.94 15.24q 1
2 Desmond Love Tanner 16.22 15.69q 2
3 Aaron Thompson Mobile Christian 15.70 15.95q 3
4 Jymerius Brownlee Francis Marion 16.10 15.97q 1
5 Kadarius Armstrong Hatch, RC 16.96 16.57q 3
6 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 17.02 16.83q 3
7 Avery Sartin Section 17.35 17.04q 1
8 Tyree Taylor Mobile Christian 18.33 17.36q 3
9 Quentavious Whitlow LaFayette 17.13 17.46 2
10 Slade Cole Hatton 18.10 18.16 1
11 Brandon Springer Lexington 18.22 18.65 2
12 Chris Townsend Tanner 18.56 18.69 3
13 Lance Littlejohn Sand Rock 19.74 19.54 1
14 Rasheed Williams LaFayette 19.01 19.62 2
15 Jordan Aubrey Mobile Christian 19.67 19.86 1
16 Zac Liles Lexington 19.81 20.53 2
17 Garrett Beavers Lexington 20.68 20.61 2
18 Dakoda Mackey Sand Rock 20.44 20.65 1
19 Jalen Ross Lanett 20.28 20.85 2
20 Kevin Brakefield Cold Springs 20.67 21.16 1
21 Brian Williams Francis Marion 19.85 21.34 3
22 Alex Davidson Lanett 22.29 22.49 3
-- Brendan Tucker LaFayette 15.85 FS 2
-- Donald Ray Powell Cherokee 19.93 DNF 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Freeman Montgomery Acade 15.24 15.08 10
2 Desmond Love Tanner 15.69 15.22 8
3 Aaron Thompson Mobile Christian 15.95 15.66 6
4 Jymerius Brownlee Francis Marion 15.97 16.23 5
5 Kadarius Armstrong Hatch, RC 16.57 16.35 4
6 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 16.83 16.83 3
7 Avery Sartin Section 17.04 17.05 2
8 Tyree Taylor Mobile Christian 17.36 17.18 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37.72 5/1985 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Desmond Love Tanner 43.60 40.96 3 10
2 Aaron Thompson Mobile Christian 43.30 41.50 3 8
3 Brendan Tucker LaFayette 41.65 41.71 3 6
4 Jesse Austin Montgomery Acade 43.79 42.41 3 5
5 Jaalin Benjamin Cherokee 46.38 42.61 1 4
6 Justin Freeman Montgomery Acade 43.97 42.69 3 3
7 Kadarius Armstrong Hatch, RC 44.37 43.38 2 2
8 Wilvoski Pitts LaFayette 43.38 43.41 3 1
9 Avery Sartin Section 45.32 43.42 2
10 Chris Townsend Tanner 45.53 44.16 1
11 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 44.68 44.45 2
12 Malik Southern Sheffield 45.16 44.51 2
13 Slade Cole Hatton 45.94 44.79 1
14 Lance Littlejohn Sand Rock 45.38 44.94 2
15 Chase Garrett Sand Rock 44.45 45.05 2
16 Jymerius Brownlee Francis Marion 43.02 45.09 3
17 River Devoe Pleasant Valley 45.78 46.00 1
18 Caleb Butler Mobile Christian 45.98 46.62 1
19 Jalen Ross Lanett 47.58 47.68 1
20 Sydane Townsend Tanner 46.15 47.89 1
21 Brandon Springer Lexington 45.66 48.21 1
22 Rasheed Williams LaFayette 43.53 48.99 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37 5/5/2012 LaFayette, LaFayette
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montgomery Academy 44.70 44.46q 1
2 Gaston 45.56 44.78q 1
3 Sheffield 46.17 45.39q 3
4 Washington County 44.20 45.89q 2
5 Lexington 46.17 46.42q 3
6 R C Hatch 45.60 47.02q 2
7 Cherokee 47.24 47.16q 1
8 Walter Wellborn 46.65 47.21q 2
9 Sand Rock 48.00 48.08 2
10 Hatton 48.82 48.28 3
11 Vincent 48.14 48.89 3
12 Lanett 46.96 49.44 1
13 Pleasant Valley 49.92 49.50 1
14 Cold Springs 48.85 49.68 2
15 Victory Christian School 50.53 50.24 2
16 Ohatchee 56.38 55.59 3
-- Holy Family 50.66 DQ 3 Late Zone 2
-- Mobile Christian 43.10 DQ 3 Late Zone 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37 5/5/2012 LaFayette, LaFayette
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montgomery Academy 44.46 44.21 10
2 Gaston 44.78 44.45 8
3 Washington County 45.89 44.76 6
4 Sheffield 45.39 45.39 5
5 Lexington 46.42 45.64 4
6 R C Hatch 47.02 45.78 3
7 Walter Wellborn 47.21 46.09 2
8 Cherokee 47.16 47.37 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:27.50 5/1987 Warrior, Warrior
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LaFayette 3:36.90 3:33.66 3 10
2 Mobile Christian 3:41.23 3:34.16 3 8
3 Lamar County 3:41.34 3:37.05 3 6
4 Montgomery Academy 3:42.80 3:37.83 3 5
5 Lanett 3:45.25 3:39.98 3 4
6 Francis Marion 3:50.07 3:41.29 2 3
7 Cherokee 3:44.15 3:41.88 3 2
8 Tanner 3:45.42 3:41.90 3 1
9 Providence Christian School 4:00.90 3:42.70 2
10 Sheffield 3:45.66 3:45.80 3
11 Pleasant Valley 3:49.93 3:46.04 2
12 Prattville Christian 3:54.11 3:48.72 2
13 Hatton 3:55.01 3:53.60 2
14 Sand Rock 4:01.79 3:58.03 1
15 Washington County 4:01.74 3:58.95 2
16 Altamont 4:00.92 4:02.34 2
17 Ohatchee 4:04.97 4:03.64 1
18 Lexington 4:09.29 4:06.25 1
19 Victory Christian School 4:07.73 4:09.21 1
20 Cold Springs 4:09.34 4:10.15 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:22.56 5/2006 Falkville, Falkville
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montgomery Academy 8:58.07 8:51.92 10
2 Mobile Christian 8:50.24 8:55.68 8
3 Pleasant Valley 9:12.23 8:57.20 6
4 Lanett 9:09.42 9:00.23 5
5 Providence Christian School 9:29.99 9:03.97 4
6 Sand Rock 9:25.58 9:15.64 3
7 Hatton 9:28.89 9:17.81 2
8 Cold Springs 9:23.29 9:29.43 1
9 LaFayette 10:09.70 9:55.70
10 Ohatchee 10:02.97 9:56.54
11 Altamont 10:05.98 9:56.95
12 R C Hatch 10:13.66 10:39.03
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-10 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Trent Herring Mobile Christian 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 6-05.00 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Dakoda Mackey Sand Rock 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Kinjiro Brown LaFayette 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 5
5 Jeffery Braxton Sheffield 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 4
6 Davontay Johnson Cherokee 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 3
7 Barry Fleming Mobile Christian 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 1.50
7 Tyric Davis LaFayette 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 1.50
9 Jason Bogle Gaston 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
9 Mitchell Ross LaFayette 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Danyon Long Hatton 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13-03 5/4/2013 Jesse Austin, Montgomery Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jesse Austin Montgomery Acade 14-03.00 14-06.00R 4.41m 10
2 Christopher Phillips Mobile Christian 13-09.00 14-00.00R 4.26m 8
3 Brooks Vinson Montgomery Acade 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Jordan King Sheffield 8-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 10-07.00 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6 Carson Presley Mobile Christian 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 3
7 Marshall Smith Pleasant Valley 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8 Grant Woika Montgomery Acade 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 1
9 Isaac Morris Pleasant Valley 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Andrew Jay Mobile Christian 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
11 lucas Gay Cold Springs 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
Boys Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-11 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 De'rodgus Campbell Isabella 20-02.00 21-06.25 6.55m 10
2 Carson Presley Mobile Christian 20-10.00 21-06.00 6.55m 8
3 Corey Donaldson Washington Co 20-01.00 21-01.25 6.43m 6
4 Austin Gooch Cherokee 20-07.00 20-11.25 6.38m 5
5 Johonthan Fletcher Tanner 19-11.00 20-08.50 6.31m 4
6 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 19-01.00 20-02.25 6.15m 3
7 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 20-07.50 19-10.75 6.06m 2
8 Kinjiro Brown LaFayette 19-05.00 19-09.75 6.03m 1
9 Maurice Foster LaFayette 21-01.00 19-09.75 6.03m
10 Aaron Pride Sheffield 19-09.00 19-09.50 6.03m
11 Jaalin Benjamin Cherokee 19-03.50 19-08.50 6.00m
12 David Billingsley Francis Marion 19-07.50 19-08.00 5.99m
13 Rodney Groce Vincent 19-08.00 19-07.75 5.98m
14 Trent Herring Mobile Christian 18-11.00 19-07.00 5.96m
15 Calentae Boyd Lanett 19-09.50 19-05.75 5.93m
16 Jordan Lucas Tanner 19-10.00 18-10.25 5.74m
17 Emanuel Hale Vincent 18-11.00 18-03.25 5.56m
18 Izak Fulton Lexington 18-08.00 18-02.75 5.55m
19 Justin Smith Hatch, RC 18-09.00 18-01.75 5.53m
20 Shai Ogles Gaston 19-06.00 17-10.75 5.45m
21 Gary Fulton Lexington 19-04.50 17-08.00 5.38m
22 Josh Faucett Pleasant Valley 18-07.50 17-07.75 5.37m
23 Anquavious Simpson Lanett 18-08.00 16-02.25 4.93m
-- Jake Christenberry Westbrook Christ 18-10.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 46-07.75 5/1990 Antonio Langham, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carson Presley Mobile Christian 41-02.00 43-02.25 13.16m 10
2 Maurice Foster LaFayette 42-07.00 42-01.75 12.84m 8
3 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 41-08.00 41-09.25 12.73m 6
4 Lane Adams Lexington 40-03.25 41-08.75 12.71m 5
5 Johonthan Fletcher Tanner 39-11.75 41-05.75 12.64m 4
6 Troy Young Mobile Christian 40-10.00 40-10.75 12.46m 3
7 Calentae Boyd Lanett 39-07.00 40-07.00 12.36m 2
8 Trent Herring Mobile Christian 39-06.00 39-07.75 12.08m 1
9 Cameron Freeman Tanner 36-09.00 39-04.00 11.98m
10 Danyon Long Hatton 38-00.00 38-05.00 11.70m
11 Michael Anderson Washington Co 37-07.00 37-09.00 11.50m
12 Corey Donaldson Washington Co 37-08.00 37-03.00 11.35m
13 Grant Woika Montgomery Acade 37-05.50 37-00.75 11.29m
14 Gary Fulton Lexington 36-02.50 36-10.75 11.24m
15 Anquavious Simpson Lanett 36-01.00 36-06.00 11.12m
16 Austin Kinsey Washington Co 37-03.00 36-03.00 11.04m
17 Jason Bogle Gaston 37-01.50 36-00.50 10.98m
18 Michael Wylie Sand Rock 35-06.25 35-08.25 10.87m
19 Elixie Lovely Vincent 35-09.00 35-04.75 10.78m
20 Lucas Garmany Sand Rock 35-05.50 35-00.75 10.68m
21 William Jackson Lamar County 36-01.75 33-05.00 10.18m
-- Aaron Pride Sheffield 37-02.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 50-02 5/4/2012 Nathan Karr, Amer. Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Joshua Fuqua Mobile Christian 49-11.50 48-03.00 14.70m 10
2 Beltazar Rubio Tanner 44-02.50 46-03.00 14.09m 8
3 Cedric Chapman Washington Co 47-04.50 45-10.50 13.98m 6
4 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 42-10.00 45-09.00 13.94m 5
5 mandell ray Lanett 44-07.25 45-05.00 13.84m 4
6 Jason Bogle Gaston 39-07.50 41-09.00 12.72m 3
7 Jordan Cagle Mobile Christian 42-06.50 41-08.00 12.70m 2
8 Ben Foster Mobile Christian 40-01.00 41-03.00 12.57m 1
9 Derrick Suggs Hatton 40-07.50 39-08.50 12.10m
10 Ricky Esparza Red Bay 39-06.00 38-10.50 11.84m
11 Austin Belue Red Bay 38-11.00 38-07.50 11.77m
12 T.Q. Whitlow LaFayette 37-08.50 38-02.50 11.64m
13 Jerremy Vines LaFayette 39-08.50 38-00.50 11.59m
14 Jakobi Lewis Sheffield 36-11.00 37-05.50 11.41m
15 Hunter Barclay Ohatchee 37-04.00 37-01.50 11.31m
16 Ronald Fikes Francis Marion 41-01.50 36-11.50 11.26m
16 Matthew Thornton Pleasant Valley 37-07.50 36-11.50 11.26m
16 Jacob Harrelson Pleasant Valley 38-01.50 36-11.50 11.26m
19 Chuck Bailey Lexington 37-05.50 36-03.50 11.06m
20 Jonathan Couch Westbrook Christ 43-00.00 36-01.00 10.99m
21 Willie Rice Francis Marion 38-03.00 35-05.00 10.79m
22 Nathan Moore Section 37-07.00 34-00.00 10.36m
23 Lloyd Jerrionda Lanett 39-08.00 33-11.00 10.33m
24 Larry Williams Francis Marion 38-10.50 33-06.00 10.21m
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-06 5/1996 Garrett Allman, Springville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 136-06 138-00 42.06m 10
2 Ben Foster Mobile Christian 29-10.50 126-10 38.65m 8
3 mandell ray Lanett 129-01 125-01 38.12m 6
4 Ryon Gibson Sand Rock 116-02 122-11 37.46m 5
5 Jordan Cagle Mobile Christian 120-03 117-09 35.89m 4
6 Justin Onwenu Altamont 115-03 114-08 34.95m 3
7 Jerremy Vines LaFayette 124-07 114-02 34.79m 2
8 marlon bridges Lanett 108-02 113-04 34.54m 1
9 Nathan Moore Section 103-11 105-04 32.10m
10 T.Q. Whitlow LaFayette 106-02 105-03 32.08m
11 Hunter Barclay Ohatchee 119-03 103-08 31.59m
12 Willie Thompson Cherokee 100-00 101-08 30.98m
13 Austin Snelling Ohatchee 119-03 100-09 30.70m
14 Dalton Still Cold Springs 103-10 100-00 30.48m
15 Joshua Fuqua Mobile Christian 108-11 99-00 30.17m
16 Joshua Plunkett Lexington 99-05 97-01 29.59m
17 Kyle Roberson Victory Chri 110-07 95-09 29.18m
18 Jeremy Mcspadden Cold Springs 98-01 95-04 29.05m
19 Jonathan Couch Westbrook Christ 101-06 94-01 28.67m
19 Willie Rice Francis Marion 115-01 94-01 28.67m
21 colt krugh Lexington 92-00.50 77-02 23.52m
-- Frederick Sledge Sheffield 01-09.50 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 172-07 5/2008 Michael Dekich, Falkville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lane Adams Lexington 148-04 182-02R 55.52m 10
2 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 158-09 165-08 50.49m 8
3 Seth Bailer Section 148-08 162-03 49.45m 6
4 D'Heir Kinsey Washington Co 170-07 155-10 47.49m 5
5 Jason Bogle Gaston 146-03 152-01 46.35m 4
6 Shamaud Baker Tanner 133-00 151-01 46.05m 3
7 Gary Fulton Lexington 45-05.50 148-07 45.28m 2
8 T.Q. Whitlow LaFayette 138-02 148-03 45.18m 1
9 Joshua Plunkett Lexington 27-07.50 143-04 43.68m
10 Heath Rudolph Washington Co 128-06 143-03 43.66m
11 Quinn Pullen Mobile Christian 145-05 136-07 41.63m
12 Jordan Cagle Mobile Christian 147-05 133-02 40.58m
13 Hunter Barclay Ohatchee 139-00 130-03 39.70m
14 Taylor Hawkins Gaston 141-04 129-02 39.37m
15 John David Sargent Mobile Christian 140-06 128-05 39.14m
16 caleb Thatch Tanner 121-09 113-02 34.49m
17 Michael Wylie Sand Rock 119-02 110-09 33.75m
18 Mitchell Ross LaFayette 120-09 105-03 32.08m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.78 5/1997 Jason Smoots, Litchfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 orlando lacy Opp 11.04 11.16q 3
2 Jermaine Johnson Leeds 11.35 11.18q 3
3 Cj Savage Piedmont 11.16 11.20q 1
4 Denard Spears Piedmont 11.12 11.24q 2
5 Azendae Byrd Barbour County 11.34 11.29q 2
6 LaAnthony Robinson Greensboro 11.39 11.50q 2
7 Chris English Weaver 11.40 11.58q 1
8 Justin Henderson Cottage Hill 11.32 11.68q 1
9 Tyler Boland Vinemont 11.65 11.69 3
10 Jordan Butler B B Comer 11.76 11.73 1
11 Machenry Coleman T R Miller 11.47 11.79 1
12 Anthony West Colbert County 11.65 11.80 3
13 Chris Smith Hanceville 12.20 11.84 3
14 Taj Bates Deshler 11.72 11.84 1
15 Ke'Andre Smith Colbert County 11.79 11.89 2
16 Dallas Mcabee Danville 11.81 11.93 3
17 Garris Goe Bayside 11.80 11.99 3
18 Dylan Stone Glencoe High 11.70 12.08 2
19 Zack Simbeck Lauderdale Count 12.12 12.19 2
20 Eric Flanigan Hanceville 11.85 12.43 2
21 Hanson Guice Barbour County 11.93 21.85 1
-- Kearvae Qualls Colbert County 11.38 FS 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.78 5/1997 Jason Smoots, Litchfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Denard Spears Piedmont 11.24 11.11 10
2 orlando lacy Opp 11.16 11.13 8
3 Cj Savage Piedmont 11.20 11.20 6
4 Jermaine Johnson Leeds 11.18 11.27 5
5 Azendae Byrd Barbour County 11.29 11.33 4
6 Chris English Weaver 11.58 11.58 3
7 LaAnthony Robinson Greensboro 11.50 11.75 2
8 Justin Henderson Cottage Hill 11.68 11.75 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.82 5/1998 Jason Smoots, Litchfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 orlando lacy Opp 22.59 22.75q 3
2 Jermaine Johnson Leeds 22.75 23.06q 1
3 Denard Spears Piedmont 22.65 23.09q 2
4 Cj Savage Piedmont 22.93 23.20q 2
5 Deondre Williams Greensboro 23.17 23.27q 3
6 Azendae Byrd Barbour County 23.32 23.37q 2
7 Justin Henderson Cottage Hill 22.68 23.72q 1
8 Dallas Mcabee Danville 23.55 23.79q 1
9 Terry Samuel T R Miller 23.60 23.97 1
10 Dylan Stone Glencoe High 24.07 24.04 3
11 Chris Arnold Weaver 23.65 24.10 2
12 Tyler Boland Vinemont 24.12 24.14 1
13 Machenry Coleman T R Miller 23.26 24.17 3
14 Jasper English B B Comer 23.94 24.46 3
15 Jacob Turk Trinity Wild 24.42 24.49 3
16 Garris Goe Bayside 24.38 24.69 3
17 Myron Smith Colbert County 24.21 24.87 1
18 Brandon Pinkney Cottage Hill 24.12 25.07 2
19 Kelvin Carlisle Greensboro 24.32 25.13 2
20 Zack Simbeck Lauderdale Count 25.62 25.38 3
21 Josh Dixon Deshler 24.92 25.62 1
22 Zack Avera Winfield 24.88 25.79 1
23 Nick Jarrett Vinemont 25.37 26.13 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.82 5/1998 Jason Smoots, Litchfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Denard Spears Piedmont 23.09 22.78 10
2 Cj Savage Piedmont 23.20 22.99 8
3 orlando lacy Opp 22.75 23.01 6
4 Jermaine Johnson Leeds 23.06 23.01 5
5 Deondre Williams Greensboro 23.27 23.37 4
6 Azendae Byrd Barbour County 23.37 23.66 3
7 Justin Henderson Cottage Hill 23.72 23.84 2
8 Dallas Mcabee Danville 23.79 23.84 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.02 5/4/2012 Broc Malcom, Hanceville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Denard Spears Piedmont 51.76 50.69 3 10
2 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 52.85 51.23 3 8
3 Jordan Butler B B Comer 53.53 52.17 3 6
4 Dylan Mason PISG 52.34 52.25 3 5
5 Demarcus Johnson CLEM 53.72 52.31 2 4
6 Caleb Hurst Hanceville 53.59 52.50 3 3
7 Garrett Clark Winfield 52.95 52.52 3 2
8 Harrison Lott Trinity Wild 53.89 53.01 2 1
9 Solomon Jones Barbour County 53.46 53.08 3
10 Logan Crowell Sipsey Valle 53.10 53.11 3
11 Brandon McCormick Danville 54.54 53.29 2
12 Deondre Williams Greensboro 54.53 53.51 2
13 Justin Turner Good Hope 54.99 53.98 1
14 LaAnthony Robinson Greensboro 54.18 54.25 2 54.242
15 Jamaal Young Piedmont 54.24 54.25 2 54.250
16 Darrel Mathis Weaver 54.97 54.35 1
17 Ontario Patrick CLEM 55.01 55.39 1
18 Jacob Gaines White Plains 55.50 55.42 1
19 Teon Trammell Weaver 55.79 56.51 1
20 Jasper English B B Comer 55.23 56.71 1
21 Trey Waldrop Vinemont 55.70 56.72 1
22 Greg House Opp 54.39 58.60 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:53.76 5/1998 Brandon Phillips, UMS Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wesley Curles Trinity Wild 2:00.17 1:55.85 2 10
2 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 2:02.36 2:00.89 2 8
3 Harrison Lott Trinity Wild 2:08.11 2:01.64 2 6
4 Jesse Kelley Amer. Christian 2:04.42 2:06.62 2 5
5 Garrett Clark Winfield 2:06.93 2:06.67 2 4
6 Mack VanWagnen CLEM 2:08.22 2:07.34 2 3
7 Rich Surgenor Cottage Hill 2:08.61 2:07.65 2 2
8 Tanner King Northside 2:08.33 2:07.89 2 1
9 Adam McMahan ELKM 2:09.41 2:09.72 1
10 Ashton King Northside 2:10.71 2:09.99 1
11 Dakota Glass Ashville 2:09.40 2:10.16 2
12 Ash Midyett Bayside 2:07.88 2:10.19 2
13 Jacob Gaines White Plains 2:10.79 2:10.74 1
14 Caleb Isbell Amer. Christian 2:12.66 2:11.27 1
15 Dylan Mason PISG 2:12.39 2:11.76 1
16 Trey Waldrop Vinemont 2:14.09 2:12.43 1
17 Hunter Etheredge J B Pennington 2:12.43 2:12.60 1
18 Max Erb Winfield 2:12.36 2:13.25 1
19 Harrison Moran Winfield 2:14.21 2:13.34 1
20 Jk Davis Hanceville 2:13.83 2:13.80 1
21 Nathan Handley Vinemont 2:11.77 2:14.62 1
22 Cole Debardelaben Trinity Wild 2:12.27 2:14.63 1
23 Winston Wright Catholic- Montgo 2:09.39 2:20.13 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:25.29 5/3/2013 Wesley Curles, Trinity Wild
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley Curles Trinity Wild 4:27.85 4:20.19R 10
2 Ryan Shankle Bayside 4:44.48 4:37.67 8
3 Jesse Kelley Amer. Christian 4:46.47 4:39.91 6
4 Mack VanWagnen CLEM 4:47.04 4:40.07 5
5 Tanner King Northside 4:48.54 4:45.18 4
6 Adam McMahan ELKM 4:44.53 4:47.79 3
7 Harrison Lott Trinity Wild 5:01.73 4:48.54 2
8 Ash Midyett Bayside 4:55.58 4:49.48 1
9 Brock Isom Amer. Christian 4:50.79 4:50.30
10 Nathan Handley Vinemont 4:54.12 4:52.59
11 Charlie Lott Trinity Wild 4:59.90 4:55.16
12 Ashton King Northside 4:53.40 5:01.78
13 Tyler Helms ELKM 4:59.45 5:02.21
14 Chance Bailey ELKM 4:59.53 5:03.05
15 Justin Watson Lauderdale Count 5:00.87 5:03.26
16 Harrison Moran Winfield 5:02.26 5:04.83
17 Max Erb Winfield 5:06.02 5:05.56
18 Gabe Green Ashville 5:18.51 5:06.51
19 Victor Cisca CLEM 5:04.72 5:07.70
20 Blake Verdin Cottage Hill 4:55.77 5:13.20
21 Richard Hodges CLEM 5:06.59 5:17.06
22 Winston Wright Catholic- Montgo 5:13.32 5:21.96
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:43.93 5/2004 Wallace Campbell, Montgomery Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley Curles Trinity Wild 9:50.25 9:48.71 10
2 Mack VanWagnen CLEM 10:30.68 10:05.88 8
3 Ryan Shankle Bayside 10:24.88 10:07.52 6
4 Tanner King Northside 10:25.07 10:13.35 5
5 Charlie Lott Trinity Wild 10:48.56 10:18.02 4
6 Jesse Kelley Amer. Christian 10:24.38 10:18.03 3
7 Adam McMahan ELKM 10:29.36 10:35.04 2
8 Tyler Helms ELKM 10:32.93 10:38.56 1
9 Caleb Isbell Amer. Christian 10:40.58 10:41.39
10 Ashton King Northside 11:06.57 10:43.19
11 Jonathan Pearce Sipsey Valle 10:56.27 10:43.25
12 Blake Verdin Cottage Hill 10:48.57 10:44.89
13 Nathan Handley Vinemont 10:43.15 10:45.37
14 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 10:31.51 10:48.71
15 Tyler Bennett Cottage Hill 10:54.95 11:00.16
16 Chance Bailey ELKM 10:39.20 11:03.07
17 Chris Davis Deshler 11:17.23 11:14.69
18 Gabe Green Ashville 11:15.89 11:14.71
19 Beck Wilkes Winfield 11:20.13 11:18.30
20 Colton Teeling Holly Pond 11:31.99 11:35.43
21 Joaquin Garcia Saks 11:52.46 11:56.02
22 T.A. Sluis Trinity Wild 11:46.12 12:01.26
-- Justin Watson Lauderdale Count 11:07.93 DQ out of lane
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.49 5/7/2011 Dominic Walls, Winfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 14.95 14.97q 3
2 Taj Bates Deshler 15.74 15.86q 2
3 Cole Thompson Saks 16.64 16.20q 2
4 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 16.59 16.41q 1
5 Jordan Butler B B Comer 16.72 16.53q 3
6 Isaiah Simmons Saks 16.77 16.92q 3
7 Mitchell Benefield Piedmont 17.12 16.92q 1
8 Dallas Mcabee Danville 17.39 17.11q 2
9 Xavier Mccollum Winfield 17.10 17.50 2
10 Nick Jarrett Vinemont 17.30 17.76 1
11 Kelvon Cunnigan Greensboro 18.66 17.91 3
12 Blake Rivers Hamilton 17.83 18.42 3
13 Michael Logan Clev 18.65 18.58 2
14 Trae Walker T R Miller 18.92 18.72 3
15 Kyle Weems Vinemont 17.99 18.89 2
16 Hunter McCord Piedmont 20.52 20.14 1
17 Bo Wright Vinemont 20.17 20.62 2
-- Quinton West Colbert County 17.68 FS 3
-- Ryan Boothby Danville 18.57 DQ 1 Wrong Lane
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.49 5/7/2011 Dominic Walls, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 14.97 15.35 10
2 Taj Bates Deshler 15.86 15.93 8
3 Cole Thompson Saks 16.20 16.10 6
4 Jordan Butler B B Comer 16.53 16.14 5
5 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 16.41 16.16 4
6 Mitchell Benefield Piedmont 16.92 16.86 3
7 Isaiah Simmons Saks 16.92 17.13 2
8 Dallas Mcabee Danville 17.11 18.33 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39.65 5/2006 Antonio Gomez, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnathan Hines Opp 43.40 41.37 3 10
2 Cole Thompson Saks 41.92 42.25 3 8
3 Taj Bates Deshler 42.00 42.66 3 6
4 Deondre Williams Greensboro 44.19 43.03 2 5
5 Terrell Britford Greensboro 43.46 43.27 3 4
6 Justin Turner Good Hope 45.22 43.28 2 3
7 Birch Barnett Amer. Christian 44.43 43.44 2 2
8 Trey Cunningham Winfield 44.44 43.46 2 1
9 Mitchell Benefield Piedmont 44.14 43.62 3
10 Blake Rivers Hamilton 43.11 43.89 3
11 Thomas Ozmint Glencoe High 43.63 44.20 3
12 Darrylvontaye Campbell Greensboro 44.31 44.61 2
13 Xavier Mccollum Winfield 43.63 44.70 3
14 Skylar Fontaine Piedmont 46.44 45.47 1
15 Tamerick Jenkins T R Miller 45.50 45.62 1
16 Kyle Weems Vinemont 45.25 45.67 2
17 Matt McDaniel PISG 46.61 46.50 1
18 Ryan Boothby Danville 45.87 46.62 1
19 Adam Leach PISG 47.13 47.87 1
20 William White Leeds 49.10 48.95 1
21 Demarques May Pike County 46.43 50.64 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Piedmont 45.07 44.28q 3
2 Colbert County 44.31 44.48q 3
3 Weaver 44.98 44.53q 1
4 Opp 44.99 44.69q 2
5 Greensboro 44.95 44.75q 1
6 T R Miller 44.40 45.04q 2
7 Bayside Academy 47.22 45.18q 3
8 Barbour County 45.27 45.42q 3
9 Danville 46.21 45.55 2
10 Saks 45.67 45.71 1
11 Leeds 45.48 45.72 2
12 Hanceville 45.76 45.75 1
13 Clements 47.39 47.37 3
14 Winfield 48.02 47.64 1
15 Cottage Hill 48.73 47.75 3
16 Vinemont 48.45 48.27 2
17 Holly Pond 48.72 48.61 3
18 Elkmont High 50.65 49.81 1
19 Cleveland 47.91 50.13 1
20 Pisgah 50.40 50.16 1
21 White Plains 50.02 50.47 2
22 Trinity Wildcats 51.48 50.66 2
23 J B Pennington 59.26 52.21 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 T R Miller 45.04 43.99 10
2 Opp 44.69 44.06 8
3 Weaver 44.53 44.09 6
4 Greensboro 44.75 44.61 5
5 Colbert County 44.48 44.84 4
6 Bayside Academy 45.18 44.87 3
7 Barbour County 45.42 45.88 2
-- Piedmont 44.28 DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:26.05 5/1/2010 BAYSIDE ACADEMY, BAYSIDE
J Allen, S Blake, T Buchanan, C Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weaver 3:36.54 3:34.36 3 10
2 T R Miller 3:43.08 3:38.27 3 8
3 B B Comer 3:49.23 3:38.44 2 6
4 Piedmont 3:41.32 3:39.24 3 5
5 Bayside Academy 3:42.36 3:39.79 3 4
6 Cottage Hill 3:40.40 3:39.87 3 3
7 Winfield 3:43.42 3:41.02 3 2
8 American Christian Academy 3:50.60 3:41.81 2 1
9 Hamilton 3:45.77 3:42.34 3
10 Greensboro 3:42.24 3:42.56 3
11 Colbert County 3:52.82 3:42.69 1
12 Sipsey Valley High School 3:46.45 3:43.54 2
13 Clements 3:46.20 3:47.47 2
14 Pisgah 3:58.25 3:48.03 1
15 Saks 3:52.13 3:48.57 2
16 Glencoe High School 3:56.45 3:50.48 1
17 Pike County 3:51.58 3:50.59 2
18 Barbour County 3:51.71 3:51.80 2
19 Opp 3:54.71 3:52.49 1
20 White Plains 3:51.79 3:52.75 2
21 Ashville 3:54.29 3:53.73 1
22 Holly Pond 3:53.66 3:57.52 1
23 Vinemont 4:04.10 4:00.28 1
24 J B Pennington 4:06.15 4:05.54 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:17.45 5/1996 UMS Wright, UMS Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinity Wildcats 9:05.81 8:32.49 10
2 American Christian Academy 8:45.39 8:37.40 8
3 Sipsey Valley High School 8:47.75 8:42.06 6
4 Winfield 8:46.02 8:47.48 5
5 Bayside Academy 9:06.30 9:01.00 4
6 Cottage Hill 8:54.26 9:04.99 3
7 Vinemont 9:08.93 9:09.05 2
8 Hamilton 9:25.54 9:10.08 1
9 Catholic- Montgomery 9:21.74 9:15.24
10 Piedmont 9:10.00 9:24.44
11 Pike County 9:29.59 9:29.37
12 Elkmont High 9:18.36 9:32.16
13 Glencoe High School 9:38.19 9:32.35
14 Ashville 9:29.81 9:33.84
15 Clements 9:38.49 9:34.19
16 Saks 9:51.47 9:34.76
17 Hanceville 9:41.27 9:35.12
18 Deshler 9:35.28 9:36.38
19 Greensboro 9:50.90 10:09.42
Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-10.25 5/2008 Tyler Campbell, Cordova
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Darrylvontaye Campbell Greensboro 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Chris English Weaver 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Trae Barry Bayside 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 6-01.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4.50
4 Jonathan Softley Cordova 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4.50
6 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Dreke Thompson Piedmont 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Justin Turner Good Hope 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 1
9 Jamarquise Singleton Greensboro 5-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Jake Melendez Bayside 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Kamari Jackson Pike County 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Timothy Hawkins Weaver 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Markail Mitchell T R Miller 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Conur Gregory Deshler 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 D j Batts Danville 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Trey Guthery Vinemont 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Austin Mosley Vinemont 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Jerico Brown Winfield 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
18 Dylan Mason PISG 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Miles Foster J B Pennington 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Taylor McDaniel Mars Hill 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Jaylon Mangrum Lauderdale Count 5-04.00 FAIL
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13-09 5/1996 Wes True, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Birch Barnett Amer. Christian 10-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Connor Allred Cottage Hill 10-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Wil Mitchell Piedmont 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Chance Mordecai Winfield 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Bailey Graves T R Miller 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3.50
5 Trin Miller T R Miller 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3.50
7 Trey Guthery Vinemont 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8 Logan Woodruff Cottage Hill 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 1
9 Ben Yockers Bayside 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Walker Junkin Winfield 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Skylar Fontaine Piedmont 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Jalen Jones T R Miller 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 23-10 5/1994 Steve Stanley, Colbert County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hanson Guice Barbour County 22-07.00 21-00.00 6.40m 10
2 Adonis Embry B B Comer 20-00.00 21-00.00 6.40m 8
3 Ahmad Bennett Greensboro 20-08.25 20-10.75 6.36m 6
4 Cj Savage Piedmont 20-11.50 20-09.00 6.32m 5
5 Demontrez Clark Leeds 19-09.00 20-08.00 6.29m 4
6 D j Batts Danville 20-09.00 20-04.75 6.21m 3
7 Will Curry Saks 19-02.00 20-03.25 6.17m 2
8 Tyler Boland Vinemont 19-02.50 20-03.00 6.17m 1
9 Jamarquise Singleton Greensboro 19-08.50 19-11.75 6.08m
10 Brandon Bothwell Ashville 18-08.50 19-02.25 5.84m
11 Xavier Mccollum Winfield 19-03.00 19-01.75 5.83m
12 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 19-00.50 19-01.50 5.82m
13 Trey Cunningham Winfield 18-09.75 19-01.25 5.82m
14 Kamari Jackson Pike County 19-01.00 19-00.25 5.79m
15 Lee Stanley Piedmont 18-03.50 18-11.25 5.77m
16 Neonta Alexander Piedmont 18-10.00 18-11.00 5.76m
17 Brandon Pinkney Cottage Hill 19-07.75 18-10.25 5.74m
18 Kadarius Jones T R Miller 19-03.50 18-06.75 5.65m
19 Timothy Hawkins Weaver 19-01.00 18-06.00 5.63m
20 Zack Simbeck Lauderdale Count 18-08.50 17-08.00 5.38m
21 Judson Hunt Winfield 18-00.00 16-11.25 5.16m
-- Devante Eggelston Colbert County 18-02.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-06.50 5/2005 Jeremy Glover, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ahmad Bennett Greensboro 44-03.75 45-07.75 13.91m 10
2 Will Curry Saks 42-03.50 43-08.25 13.31m 8
3 Xavier Mccollum Winfield 42-02.75 42-06.25 12.96m 6
4 Tyler Boland Vinemont 42-02.50 42-00.75 12.82m 5
5 Trey Cunningham Winfield 41-01.25 40-10.75 12.46m 4
6 Shondarius Mckinney Weaver 40-00.50 40-10.25 12.45m 3
7 Darrylvontaye Campbell Greensboro 42-07.50 40-08.75 12.41m 2
8 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 43-11.75 40-05.75 12.33m 1
9 D j Batts Danville 39-06.50 39-11.75 12.18m
10 Keion Smith T R Miller 40-08.00 39-06.25 12.04m
11 Darrel Mathis Weaver 39-06.00 39-02.00 11.93m
12 Birch Barnett Amer. Christian 41-03.25 38-05.75 11.72m
13 Eli Hightower White Plains 38-02.00 38-04.25 11.69m
14 Garrett Boland Vinemont 37-06.00 38-03.00 11.65m
15 Lee Stanley Piedmont 38-03.50 38-00.50 11.59m
16 Malik Burns B B Comer 39-04.00 37-02.75 11.34m
17 Jose Orozco Hanceville 38-07.00 37-01.75 11.32m
18 Javon Jones Cottage Hill 38-01.00 34-05.75 10.50m
19 Cameron Christopher Saks 35-05.00 33-00.50 10.07m
-- LiCedric Varner Greensboro 40-04.25 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 61-11.50 5/1985 Daniel Blacksher, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Xavier Jackson Piedmont 46-04.50 45-11.50 14.00m 10
2 Jermerio Johnson Barbour County 42-11.00 43-04.50 13.22m 8
3 Vincent Hilliard Saks 42-04.00 42-09.50 13.04m 6
4 Steven Clark Brindlee Mountai 40-04.00 42-09.50 13.04m 5
5 Terrance Cochran Pike County 44-01.50 42-09.00 13.03m 4
6 Fabion Jones T R Miller 44-11.00 41-06.50 12.66m 3
7 Daquan Guice Barbour County 42-05.00 41-03.00 12.57m 2
8 Zach Whitworth T R Miller 44-06.00 40-06.00 12.34m 1
9 Kurtis Brawner Vinemont 41-03.50 40-02.50 12.25m
10 Ahmad Bennett Greensboro 37-11.00 39-00.50 11.89m
11 Mike Harris Hamilton 39-06.50 38-01.50 11.62m
12 Brion Patrick Barbour County 40-08.75 37-09.50 11.51m
13 John Haynes Catholic- Montgo 38-04.00 37-08.00 11.48m
14 Torrey Green Hanceville 37-08.50 37-00.00 11.27m
15 Devonta Fuqua Lauderdale Count 38-01.50 36-10.50 11.23m
16 Terrance Lucas Northside 39-02.00 36-08.00 11.17m
17 Marcus Clark Vinemont 37-08.75 36-07.50 11.16m
18 Arvelle Bullock Hamilton 37-10.25 36-06.00 11.12m
19 Ty White Deshler 37-10.00 36-05.50 11.11m
20 Luke Calvert Good Hope 38-08.25 35-10.50 10.93m
21 Drake Pollard Winfield 38-07.50 35-08.00 10.87m
22 Jordan Mangrum Lauderdale Count 38-05.50 35-07.50 10.85m
23 Tristin Priest Holly Pond 37-06.75 35-06.50 10.83m
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-10.50 5/1985 Daniel Blacksher, St.Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brion Patrick Barbour County 135-02 143-04 43.68m 10
2 Kurtis Brawner Vinemont 127-06 130-02 39.67m 8
3 Jeremy Clark Leeds 121-07 123-08 37.69m 6
4 Derick Savage Opp 116-07 118-10 36.22m 5
5 Peter Pernell Greensboro 15-05.25 117-06 35.81m 4
6 Vincent Hilliard Saks 116-07 117-00 35.66m 3
7 Ben Nunley CLEM 112-06 113-09 34.67m 2
8 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 13-03.50 113-06 34.59m 1
9 Terrance Cochran Pike County 106-09 113-00 34.44m
10 Arvelle Bullock Hamilton 12-05.50 105-06 32.15m
11 Justin Lake Clev 104-11 103-04 31.49m
12 Matt Pelt Clev 109-00 103-02 31.44m
13 Drake Pollard Winfield 18-08.25 100-07 30.65m
14 Duncan Brittan T R Miller 99-01.50 100-00 30.48m
15 Tre English W S Neal 98-00.50 98-07 30.04m
16 Torrey Green Hanceville 105-07 94-11 28.93m
17 Xavier Jackson Piedmont 109-07 92-05 28.16m
18 Tyrik Hall Weaver 104-03 91-09 27.96m
19 Chris Mahr Danville 106-09 88-06 26.97m
20 Garrett Stacks Cordova 106-10 82-03 25.06m
21 Jermerio Johnson Barbour County 104-00 75-00 22.86m
-- Kyler Harris Winfield 22-09.50 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 178-05 5/3/2013 Quante Brown, Greensboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cedric Tabb Greensboro 156-08 173-01 52.75m 10
2 Kurtis Brawner Vinemont 146-09 160-08 48.97m 8
3 Markail Mitchell T R Miller 140-10 157-11 48.13m 6
4 Slater Robinson Danville 145-05 154-09 47.16m 5
5 Eli Hightower White Plains 138-08 154-05 47.06m 4
6 Bo Wright Vinemont 150-05 146-10 44.75m 3
7 Jacquan Fuller Pike County 141-04 146-03 44.57m 2
8 Terry Samuel T R Miller 147-07 145-01 44.22m 1
9 Drake Pollard Winfield 146-00 144-03 43.96m
10 Judd Mundy Ashville 131-09 141-02 43.02m
11 Ahmad Bennett Greensboro 157-06 141-00 42.97m
12 Caleb Hurst Hanceville 143-04 139-05 42.49m
13 Austin Calvert Hamilton 133-04 135-07 41.32m
14 Jacob Washburn J B Pennington 141-01 134-05 40.97m
15 Jaden Amberson Piedmont 135-05 130-01 39.64m
16 Trent Mann Trinity Wild 128-04 129-04 39.42m
17 Conur Gregory Deshler 132-07 129-03 39.39m
18 Ben Nunley CLEM 127-06 128-01 39.03m
19 Trae Barry Bayside 154-05 127-09 38.93m
20 Contourious Rodgers Barbour County 125-01 127-00 38.70m
21 Vincent Hilliard Saks 122-01 126-06 38.55m
22 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 138-10 126-00 38.40m
23 Wil Mitchell Piedmont 129-02 119-07 36.44m
24 Jalen Jones T R Miller 128-10 104-09 31.92m
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westminster-Oak Mountain 120.50 2) Addison 72
3) Loachapoka 55 3) Whitesburg 55
5) CEDAR BLUFF 52.50 6) Decatur Heritage Christia 47
7) St Bernard 43 8) Falkville 36
9) Linden 27 10) Meek HS 22
10) Parrish 22 10) Talladega County Central 22
13) J.U. Blacksher 20 14) Holy Spirit Catholic High 17
15) Alabama School for the Dea 12 16) Marengo 11
17) Skyline 10 17) Hubbard 10
17) Woodville 10 20) Lynn 8
20) Marion County 8 22) AUTAUGAVILLE 6
23) Billingsley 3 23) Vina HS 3
23) St Jude 3 23) Phillips HS 3
27) Tharptown 2 27) Brilliant 2
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Montgomery Academy 148 2) LaFayette 90
3) Altamont 59 4) Mobile Christian 51
5) Tanner 45 6) Providence Christian Scho 42
7) COLD SPRINGS 40 8) Sheffield 38
9) Hatton 27 10) Francis Marion 26
11) Pleasant Valley 20 11) Lexington 20
13) Ohatchee 18 13) Isabella 18
15) Lanett 17 15) Lamar County 17
17) Sand Rock 9 18) Vincent 6
19) Walter Wellborn 4 20) Calhoun 3
21) Prattville Christian 2 22) Section 1
22) Holy Family 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) T R Miller 153 2) Cottage Hill 86
3) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 72 4) Greensboro 45
5) Piedmont 44.50 6) Winfield 43
7) American Christian Academy 35 8) Trinity Wildcats 34
8) Barbour County 34 10) Pisgah 25
11) Vinemont 18 12) CLEMENTS 15
13) B B Comer 14 14) Deshler 13
15) Weaver 12 16) Colbert County 11.50
17) Leeds 7 17) Holly Pond 7
19) Glencoe High School 6 19) Opp 6
21) Danville 4.50 22) Catholic- Montgomery 4
22) Hanceville 4 24) West Morgan 3.50
25) Ashville 2 25) Sipsey Valley High School 2
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Falkville 157 2) St Jude 78
3) Westminster-Oak Mountain 74.50 4) Marion County 60
5) Notasulga 33 5) J.U. Blacksher 33
7) Whitesburg 31 8) Addison 30
9) Linden 29 10) St Bernard 24
11) Phillips HS 20 12) CEDAR BLUFF 19
13) Keith 18 14) Loachapoka 15
15) Alabama School for the Dea 13 16) Billingsley 11
17) Shades Mountain Christian 10 18) Meek HS 8
19) AUTAUGAVILLE 6 19) Hubbard 6
21) Florala HS 5 22) Talladega County Central 4
22) Red Level 4 22) Tharptown 4
22) Gaylesville 4 26) Lynn 3
27) Akron Community HS 0.50
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mobile Christian 138.50 2) Montgomery Academy 129
3) Lanett 67 4) LaFayette 57.50
5) Tanner 53.50 6) Lexington 30
7) Gaston 25 8) Pleasant Valley 24
9) Washington County 23 10) Isabella 20
11) Lamar County 17 12) Sheffield 16
12) Francis Marion 16 14) Cherokee 15
15) Sand Rock 14 15) COLD SPRINGS 14
17) Providence Christian Schoo 12 18) R C Hatch 9
19) Section 8 20) Walter Wellborn 5.50
21) Hatton 5 22) Altamont 3
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Piedmont 75 2) Greensboro 62
3) Trinity Wildcats 53 4) American Christian Academ 51
5) T R Miller 44 6) Winfield 39
6) Barbour County 39 8) Opp 37
9) Saks 35 10) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 32
11) Weaver 30 12) Vinemont 29
13) B B Comer 25 14) CLEMENTS 22
15) Leeds 20 15) Cottage Hill 20
17) Deshler 14 18) Northside 10
18) Danville 10 20) Pike County 6
20) Sipsey Valley High School 6 20) ELKMONT HIGH 6
23) Holly Pond 5.50 24) Pisgah 5
24) Brindlee Mountain 5 26) Cordova 4.50
27) White Plains 4 27) Good Hope 4
27) Colbert County 4 30) Hanceville 3
31) Hamilton 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 11.98 5/1/2010 Kayla Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelbi White Lincoln 12.04 12.06q 0.6 3
2 Alexis Milner Beauregard 12.57 12.26q 2.0 2
3 Davia Palmer Anniston 13.00 12.85q 2.0 2
4 Carlina Welch Anniston 12.93 13.00q 1.9 1 12.994
5 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 13.10 13.00q 2.0 2 12.999
6 KaDasha Cross Madison County 12.86 13.01q 1.9 1
7 Dearia Riley Brewbaker Tech 13.03 13.07q 0.6 3
8 Diamonde McCullam Escambia County 13.75 13.16q 2.0 2
9 Erica Tolliver LAMP 13.47 13.17 1.9 1
10 Kristian Brown Cleburne County 13.04 13.41 0.6 3
11 Taylor Stallworth Brewbaker Tech 13.45 13.42 2.0 2
12 kelsey ervin Jacksonville 13.46 13.45 1.9 1
13 Donmonique McCreary Hillcrest-Evergr 13.65 13.51 2.0 2
14 Jordyn Johnson Anniston 13.50 13.54 0.6 3
15 Quanisha Moss Handley 13.72 13.60 1.9 1
16 Jayda Tyes CALE 13.74 13.68 1.9 1
17 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 13.48 13.72 2.0 2
18 Caitlin Moody Brewbaker Tech 13.41 13.74 0.6 3
19 Kyrie Chandler Dar 13.63 13.85 0.6 3
20 Cymphany Jones Charles Henderso 13.34 14.29 2.0 2
-- Chloe Moseley Corner 13.35 DQ 0.6 3 Ran in wrong Lane
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 11.98 5/1/2010 Kayla Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Shelbi White Lincoln 12.06 12.39 -0.6
2 Alexis Milner Beauregard 12.26 12.46 -0.6
3 Davia Palmer Anniston 12.85 12.90 -0.6
4 KaDasha Cross Madison County 13.01 13.05 -0.6
5 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 13.00 13.09 -0.6
6 Carlina Welch Anniston 13.00 13.12 -0.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 24.85 5/1987 Fetacia Chapman, Clarke County
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelbi White Lincoln 24.32 R 24.64q 1.2 3
2 Alexis Milner Beauregard 25.94 25.58q 1.2 2
3 Dearia Riley Brewbaker Tech 26.54 26.04q 1.6 1
4 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 26.56 26.07q 1.6 1
5 Savannah Smith Dar 26.79 26.10q 1.2 2
6 Davia Palmer Anniston 27.21 26.88q 1.2 2
7 KaDasha Cross Madison County 27.61 27.03q 1.2 2
8 Kristian Brown Cleburne County 27.09 27.36q 1.2 3
9 Carlina Welch Anniston 26.80 27.41 1.2 3
10 Nakita Johnson Beauregard 27.51 27.52 1.6 1
11 Jayda Tyes CALE 27.90 27.58 1.2 3
12 Sarah Harper Fairview 28.41 27.61 1.2 2
13 Ebony Tolliver LAMP 27.36 27.73 1.6 1
14 Taylor Stallworth Brewbaker Tech 28.16 27.76 1.2 3
15 Tatiyana Thomas Jacksonville 28.30 27.85 1.6 1
16 Dreka Griffin CALE 28.40 28.43 1.6 1
17 Cierra Locke Monroe Count 28.73 28.44 1.2 3
18 Takira Goodwin Dallas County 29.27 28.48 1.2 2
19 Madison Tidwell Brooks 28.81 28.52 1.2 3
20 Jordyn Johnson Anniston 28.19 28.56 1.2 2
21 Kyrie Chandler Dar 29.30 28.69 1.2 3
22 Chloe Moseley Corner 28.93 28.97 1.2 2
23 Destiny Pettway Brewbaker Tech 29.16 29.46 1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 24.85 5/1987 Fetacia Chapman, Clarke County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Shelbi White Lincoln 24.64 25.18 -3.2
2 Alexis Milner Beauregard 25.58 26.52 -3.2
3 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 26.07 26.76 -3.2
4 Savannah Smith Dar 26.10 27.20 -3.2
5 Davia Palmer Anniston 26.88 27.29 -3.2
6 Kristian Brown Cleburne County 27.36 28.28 -3.2
7 KaDasha Cross Madison County 27.03 28.42 -3.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 56.55 5/3/2013 Shelbi White, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shelbi White Lincoln 56.33 55.58R 3
2 Savannah Smith Dar 1:01.33 1:00.02 3
3 Ellen Chitty Ums-Wright 1:04.20 1:01.96 2 1:01.958
4 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Tech 1:01.50 1:02.18 3
5 Zikieria Norris Dadeville HS 1:03.00 1:02.38 2
6 Paris Howell Beauregard 1:02.78 1:02.41 3
7 Mary Grace Hash Randolph 1:04.20 1:02.97 2
8 Sarah Harper Fairview 1:02.82 1:02.99 3
9 Alexis Powell Sardis 1:03.54 1:04.14 2
10 Lauren Cave Ums-Wright 1:02.20 1:04.61 3
11 Kyaira Heard Cleburne County 1:04.01 1:04.90 2
12 Iesha Moore Lincoln 1:04.05 1:05.16 2
13 Keandra Finley Anniston 1:06.60 1:05.29 1
14 Taylor Stallworth Brewbaker Tech 1:04.40 1:05.48 2
15 Chelsea Machleit Hokes Bluff 1:02.88 1:05.51 3
16 Dreka Griffin CALE 1:06.35 1:05.53 1
17 Ebony Tolliver LAMP 1:05.80 1:06.12 1
18 Kaylei Smith Monroe Count 1:05.60 1:07.33 1
19 Inayah Jackson Madison County 1:04.63 1:07.71 2
20 Tyra Scott Charles Henderso 1:07.08 1:07.82 1
21 Dianna Geddie Elmore County 1:07.38 1:07.93 1
22 Tedeidra Long Anniston 1:05.85 1:08.00 1
23 Katelyn Wear Brooks 1:06.25 1:08.49 1
-- Michaia Fluellen Brewbaker Tech 1:00.30 DQ 3 Out of Lane
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 2:17.57 5/7/2011 Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cele Moon Wilson 2:32.02 2:23.48 2
2 Ellie Carter Ums-Wright 2:26.53 2:24.49 2
3 Rachael Yergensen St James 2:31.13 2:26.35 2
4 Phoebe Moon Wilson 2:32.92 2:27.06 2
5 Kalynn Simpson Beauregard 2:30.59 2:28.20 2
6 Mary Grace Hash Randolph 2:30.12 2:29.61 2
7 Paris Howell Beauregard 2:36.90 2:32.22 1
8 Anna Hunt Ums-Wright 2:33.47 2:32.46 2
9 Katie Sisk Pope John Paul I 2:29.79 2:33.51 2
10 Betty Lopez Pope John Paul I 2:35.94 2:35.43 2
11 kristina williams Brewbaker Tech 2:36.98 2:36.20 1
12 Sailor Miles St James 2:39.52 2:36.63 1
13 Greer Lauber Ums-Wright 2:35.55 2:37.42 2
14 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 2:33.76 2:37.94 2
15 Melissa Geddie Elmore County 2:45.57 2:39.44 1
16 Miajah Bullock Anniston 2:40.44 2:40.30 1
17 Shamya Black Dadeville HS 2:47.33 2:40.71 1
18 Jacquelin Alfaro Oneonta 2:47.20 2:41.71 1
19 Crimson Mahanna Cherokee County 2:41.72 2:44.08 1
20 Zoe Evans Randolph 2:36.22 2:44.79 2
21 Katelyn Wear Brooks 2:37.62 2:45.05 1
22 Keandra Finley Anniston 2:38.54 2:46.48 1
23 Elizabeth Keefer Jacksonville 2:46.65 2:47.68 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 5:11.75 5/3/2013 Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cele Moon Wilson 5:24.76 5:15.27
2 Rachael Yergensen St James 5:21.27 5:15.47
3 Phoebe Moon Wilson 5:31.34 5:27.40
4 Ellie Carter Ums-Wright 5:35.35 5:38.27
5 Anna Hunt Ums-Wright 5:45.06 5:41.55
6 Betty Lopez Pope John Paul I 5:46.63 5:41.76
7 Isabella Rowland Alabama Chri 5:45.29 5:42.32
8 Sailor Miles St James 5:40.27 5:42.40
9 Shelby Clemmons Rogers 5:54.61 5:43.45
10 Kalynn Simpson Beauregard 5:47.61 5:44.10
11 Zoe Evans Randolph 5:40.90 5:45.22
12 Taylor Adams Wilson 5:45.91 5:46.20
13 Greer Lauber Ums-Wright 5:41.86 5:46.72
14 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 5:48.07 5:46.75
15 Amber Willis Hayleyville 5:56.24 5:56.35
16 Shamya Black Dadeville HS 6:15.34 6:09.15
17 Miajah Bullock Anniston 6:15.30 6:09.27
18 Elizabeth Watts Handley 6:27.41 6:21.04
19 Erin McCord Cherokee County 6:24.03 6:21.48
20 Elizabeth Keefer Jacksonville 6:18.47 6:22.66
21 Seleta Lawrence Tallassee 6:28.76 6:22.96
22 Caroline Bruce Guntersville 6:20.71 6:27.90
23 Hope Sheehy Tallassee 6:31.44 6:30.96
24 Crimson Rhodes Douglas 6:17.44 6:34.93
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 11:32.88 5/7/2011 Claire Kennedy, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachael Yergensen St James 11:29.53 11:16.06R
2 Cele Moon Wilson 11:59.40 11:39.61
3 Ellie Carter Ums-Wright 12:12.92 11:52.83
4 Greer Lauber Ums-Wright 12:18.50 12:01.40
5 Sailor Miles St James 12:22.86 12:07.60
6 Emily Douglas Ums-Wright 12:38.24 12:13.09
7 Isabella Rowland Alabama Chri 12:47.68 12:19.07
8 Zoe Evans Randolph 12:37.74 12:21.16
9 Shelby Clemmons Rogers 13:01.42 12:31.55
10 Jordan Adams Wilson 12:40.96 12:45.05
11 Taylor Adams Wilson 13:07.85 12:48.47
12 Rebecca Hearn Jacksonville 13:20.50 12:55.15
13 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 12:57.61 13:18.71
14 Betty Lopez Pope John Paul I 13:11.85 13:25.78
15 Carly Behel Brooks 13:10.19 13:27.30
16 Jenna Thompson Brooks 13:23.68 13:27.91
17 Shamya Black Dadeville HS 13:30.59 13:33.82
18 Emily Woods Pope John Paul I 13:22.60 13:38.51
19 Miajah Bullock Anniston 14:30.96 14:01.02
20 Seleta Lawrence Tallassee 13:48.37 14:10.34
21 Kristen Cianfaglione Pope John Paul I 13:21.69 14:18.37
22 Macey Wallace Oneonta 14:40.30 14:20.53
23 Elizabeth Watts Handley 14:31.86 15:08.04
24 Haley Holder CALE 14:52.03 15:09.30
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.40 5/3/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Milner Beauregard 16.20 15.25q 0.5 3
2 Lauren Cave Ums-Wright 16.91 16.27q 2.5 1
3 Selena Tarvin Sardis 16.95 16.57q 2.5 1
4 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 16.55 16.59q 3.1 2
5 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 17.19 17.24q 3.1 2
6 Madi Smith Randolph 17.34 17.46q 0.5 3
7 Lauren Williams Brooks 17.81 17.62q 2.5 1
8 Jakaylea Dees Hillcrest-Evergr 17.96 17.75q 2.5 1
9 Molly Flippo Brooks 18.11 17.76 3.1 2
10 Leah Williams Sardis 17.64 18.07 0.5 3
11 Harlie Smith Rogers 18.56 18.44 2.5 1
12 Shay Spradley Dallas County 18.50 18.45 0.5 3
13 Hannah Reid Ums-Wright 18.53 18.55 3.1 2
14 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 18.82 18.61 0.5 3
15 Kendretta Durham Beauregard 18.43 18.67 0.5 3
16 Avanti Wilson Childersburg 18.64 18.94 2.5 1
17 Morgan Killen Rogers 18.89 18.99 0.5 3
18 Kieauna Strickland Handley 19.71 19.19 2.5 1
19 Quanisha Moss Handley 19.77 19.21 3.1 2
20 Sarah Kean St James 19.69 19.43 2.5 1
21 Alanna Austin Jacksonville 18.92 19.68 3.1 2
22 Gracie Seymour Handley 20.17 21.02 0.5 3
-- Quintessa Calhoun Childersburg 17.70 DNF 3.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 14.40 5/3/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Milner Beauregard 15.25 15.35 -1.8
2 Selena Tarvin Sardis 16.57 16.51 -1.8
3 Lauren Cave Ums-Wright 16.27 16.64 -1.8
4 Lauren Williams Brooks 17.62 17.77 -1.8
5 Madi Smith Randolph 17.46 17.86 -1.8
6 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 17.24 18.02 -1.8
7 Jakaylea Dees Hillcrest-Evergr 17.75 18.11 -1.8
8 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 16.59 18.61 -1.8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 44.13 5/1997 Elizabeth Finley, Handley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alexis Milner Beauregard 45.93 45.98 3
2 Quintessa Calhoun Childersburg 46.59 47.63 3
3 Lauren Cave Ums-Wright 48.69 47.92 3
4 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 48.44 48.10 3
5 Zikieria Norris Dadeville HS 49.79 49.60 3
6 Helen Gray Parker Ums-Wright 51.74 50.14 2
7 Cantashea Morris Lincoln 48.23 50.28 3
8 Molly Flippo Brooks 52.04 50.54 2
9 Iesha Moore Lincoln 52.33 50.66 1
10 Davia Palmer Anniston 51.45 50.69 2
11 Ty Thomas Beauregard 52.31 50.75 2
12 Kendretta Durham Beauregard 51.50 51.41 2
13 Jakaylea Dees Hillcrest-Evergr 52.41 51.63 1
14 Fantasia Mccain Lincoln 50.64 51.94 3
15 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 51.71 52.04 2
16 Madi Smith Randolph 50.79 52.32 2
17 Eunique Rudolph Escambia County 53.91 52.61 1
18 Phoebe Moon Wilson 52.02 52.66 2
19 Morgan Killen Rogers 52.34 53.09 1
20 Selena Tarvin Sardis 49.08 54.51 3
21 Courtney Hobbs Handley 53.91 55.15 1 55.141
22 Katie Sisk Pope John Paul I 52.47 55.15 1 55.150
23 Lauren Williams Brooks 54.13 56.52 1
-- Shay Spradley Dallas County 53.71 DQ 1 hooked hurdle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anniston 50.19 50.55q 3
2 Beauregard 51.32 50.82q 1
3 Brewbaker Tech 51.30 51.39q 2
4 Lamp 53.40 52.57q 1 52.568
4 Handley 52.96 52.57q 3 52.568
6 Charles Henderson 52.64 52.72q 1
7 Ums-Wright 53.60 52.73q 3
8 Madison County 52.94 53.17q 3
9 Jacksonville 52.82 53.22 2
10 Hillcrest-Evergreen 54.20 53.32 2
11 Calera 53.05 53.57 2
12 Brooks 53.64 53.71 3
13 Dar 55.22 54.36 3
14 Cleburne County 53.21 54.58 1
15 Randolph 53.97 54.65 2
16 Escambia County 55.40 54.93 1
17 Dallas County 54.20 55.45 1
18 Sardis 55.41 55.55 1
19 Elmore County 56.27 55.76 3
20 Fairview 55.24 56.03 2
21 Locust Fork 55.55 56.27 2
-- Corner 54.09 DNF 1
-- Childersburg 53.58 DQ 2 Zone 2 Early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Anniston 50.55 50.16
2 Beauregard 50.82 50.84
3 Lamp 52.57 51.86
4 Brewbaker Tech 51.39 51.87
5 Handley 52.57 52.05
6 Madison County 53.17 52.74
7 Ums-Wright 52.73 53.62
-- Charles Henderson 52.72 DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 4:08.73 5/2006 Guntersville, Guntersville
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Beauregard 4:19.16 4:11.16 3
2 Brewbaker Tech 4:19.69 4:17.56 3
3 Ums-Wright 4:28.80 4:19.00 3
4 Anniston 4:19.62 4:22.26 3
5 Lincoln 4:12.67 4:26.72 3
6 Cleburne County 4:30.58 4:28.70 3
7 Randolph 4:33.63 4:30.88 2
8 Brooks 4:26.05 4:32.36 3
9 Dar 4:38.70 4:32.73 2
10 Dallas County 4:36.57 4:33.25 2
11 Pope John Paul II 4:27.43 4:33.75 3
12 Sardis 4:35.31 4:34.48 2
13 Elmore County 4:56.81 4:34.94 1
14 Alabama Christian 4:46.74 4:38.73 1
15 Corner 4:48.55 4:41.26 1
16 Oneonta 4:41.83 4:42.12 2
17 Childersburg 4:44.83 4:42.92 2
18 Wilson 4:46.00 4:46.99 2
19 Handley 4:49.11 4:48.08 1
20 Lamp 4:48.47 4:50.54 1
21 Madison County 4:39.30 4:52.78 2
22 North Jackson 4:52.06 4:56.66 1
23 Jacksonville 4:57.16 4:57.63 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 10:04.40 5/3/2013 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson 10:17.54 10:11.28
2 Ums-Wright 11:01.20 10:13.93
3 Pope John Paul II 10:31.60 10:32.04
4 Beauregard 11:06.70 10:44.35
5 Brooks 10:32.85 10:48.58
6 St James 10:57.60 10:51.91
7 Alabama Christian 11:00.30 10:56.18
8 Brewbaker Tech 11:02.50 11:08.41
9 Corner 11:20.69 11:16.48
10 West Limestone 11:20.90 11:22.82
11 Lincoln 11:24.03 11:32.66
12 Oneonta 11:22.20 11:37.25
13 Rogers 11:30.98 11:39.90
14 Jacksonville 11:34.10 11:45.01
15 Anniston 11:19.22 11:49.29
16 Cherokee County 12:04.01 11:50.76
17 Childersburg 11:45.33 11:53.00
18 Sardis 12:09.73 11:57.53
19 Tallassee 12:23.06 12:02.66
20 Handley 11:58.54 12:02.89
21 Elmore County 12:07.47 12:09.39
22 Douglas 12:23.54 12:09.83
23 Guntersville 11:45.77 12:17.42
24 Lamp 12:30.40 12:24.47
Girls High Jump 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 5-06.50 5/1998 Meredith George, Boaz
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kylee Carter Beauregard 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Ailish Lynch Pope John Paul I 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Savannah Smith Dar 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Lauren Pearson Brooks 4-06.00 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Rose Brutkiewicz Ums-Wright 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Tech 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Makayla Auls Brewbaker Tech 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Katelynn Harmon Lincoln 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Jasmine Kimble-Finley Handley 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Andrea Debord Corner 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Khylah Mcleroy Fairview 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Ty Thomas Beauregard 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Keoshane Allen Handley 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Trinity Ridley North Jackson 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Ashlyn Adkins Locust Fork 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
18 Shania Embry Lincoln 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
18 DeVaundria Glanton Anniston 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
18 Alexa Britton Charles Henderso 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Shaquita Calhoun Childersburg 4-06.00 NH
-- Caneasha Calhoun Childersburg 4-04.00 NH
-- Anna Stevens Ums-Wright 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 11-03 5/6/2011 Alex Reaves, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rose Brutkiewicz Ums-Wright 10-00.00 12-01.50R 3.69m
2 Kendra Mitchell Alabama Chri 9-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Ailish Lynch Pope John Paul I 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Mary Jo Martino Ums-Wright 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 8-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Breanna Healy Pope John Paul I 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Rebecca Johnson Madison County 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Morgan Killen Rogers 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
11 Lindsey Killen Rogers 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Kathleen Lynch Pope John Paul I 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Molly Flippo Brooks 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Amber Cofield Handley 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Anna Grace England Brooks 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
16 Courtney Edwards Lincoln 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
16 Gracie Seymour Handley 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Katelyn Kirby Handley 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 19-05.75 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Kylee Carter Beauregard 17-00.00 17-02.25 -2.1 5.23m
2 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 16-04.00 16-08.50 -0.7 5.09m
3 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 15-04.00 16-07.00 -2.8 5.05m
4 Savannah Smith Dar 15-02.00 16-03.00 -0.7 4.95m
5 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 16-00.50 16-01.50 -1.6 4.91m
6 Lauren Pearson Brooks 16-01.50 16-00.00 -1.9 4.87m
7 Selena Tarvin Sardis 16-03.50 15-08.00 -1.4 4.77m
8 Madison Brooks CALE 15-09.00 15-08.00 -2.7 4.77m
9 Morgan Newton Dar 16-00.50 15-03.75 -1.3 4.66m
10 Salena Atkins Charles Henderso 15-05.00 14-10.25 +0.0 4.52m
11 Rose Brutkiewicz Ums-Wright 15-00.50 14-09.50 -1.8 4.50m
12 Chloe Moseley Corner 15-03.00 14-06.75 -1.1 4.43m
13 Chelsea Machleit Hokes Bluff 15-03.50 14-06.50 +0.0 4.43m
14 Aryon McDowell Ums-Wright 16-03.00 14-05.50 -1.6 4.40m
14 Ty Thomas Beauregard 15-02.00 14-05.50 0.3 4.40m
16 Keoshane Allen Handley 16-03.50 14-04.50 -1.0 4.38m
17 Tedeidra Long Anniston 15-03.00 14-03.25 -1.2 4.34m
18 Alexa Britton Charles Henderso 15-05.00 14-02.00 0.2 4.31m
19 Erin Jewell Brooks 15-04.00 14-01.00 +0.0 4.29m
19 Quanisha Moss Handley 15-02.00 14-01.00 -1.7 4.29m
21 Adrian Winslow Brewbaker Tech 15-03.00 13-11.25 -1.5 4.24m
22 Nakita Johnson Beauregard 16-00.50 13-07.75 -1.2 4.15m
23 Takira Goodwin Dallas County 14-00.50 13-06.75 -0.3 4.13m
24 DeVaundria Glanton Anniston 15-03.50 12-09.50 +0.0 3.89m
Girls Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 39-01.75 5/4/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Kylee Carter Beauregard 36-03.50 36-05.50 2.6 11.11m
2 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 36-02.00 36-00.50 +0.0 10.98m
3 Ty Thomas Beauregard 34-02.50 35-02.25 +0.0 10.72m
4 Lauren Pearson Brooks 34-01.50 34-11.75 1.7 10.66m
5 Jasmine Kimble-Finley Handley 33-03.00 34-11.00 3.1 10.64m
6 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 34-00.00 34-10.50 3.9 10.62m
7 Selena Tarvin Sardis 32-10.00 34-04.25 4.0 10.47m
8 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 33-01.00 34-02.50 0.1 10.42m
9 Ellen Chitty Ums-Wright 32-00.00 32-02.25 0.9 9.81m
10 Nakita Johnson Beauregard 31-05.00 31-10.50 0.9 9.71m
10 Raven Bryant Hillcrest-Evergr 29-01.75 31-10.50 2.4 9.71m
12 Erin Jewell Brooks 31-08.50 31-03.75 1.4 9.54m
13 Khylah Mcleroy Fairview 29-00.00 31-02.50 1.9 9.51m
14 Chelsea Machleit Hokes Bluff 31-10.50 31-00.00 1.5 9.44m
15 Megan Tucker Corner 31-01.25 30-04.25 +0.0 9.25m
16 Shania Embry Lincoln 30-05.50 29-10.00 +0.0 9.09m
17 Brittney Hale Brooks 29-02.00 28-03.25 0.1 8.61m
18 Madison Carlisle Corner 29-09.25 28-01.00 1.8 8.55m
19 Regan Self Handley 31-01.00 27-03.75 +0.0 8.32m
20 Caneasha Calhoun Childersburg 29-03.50 26-09.75 0.2 8.17m
21 Kristen Cox Locust Fork 29-00.00 26-04.00 +0.0 8.02m
Girls Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 38-11.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shakeela Webb Beauregard 38-04.00 35-06.75 10.83m
2 Kendra Mitchell Alabama Chri 31-08.25 35-00.75 10.68m
3 Esherika Hawkins Munford 35-00.00 34-11.00 10.64m
4 Bailey Simmons Alabama Chri 34-00.50 34-08.25 10.57m
5 Erin Jewell Brooks 33-02.50 34-01.50 10.40m
6 Maliya Carter Lincoln 35-05.50 33-08.75 10.28m
7 Ashley Scott Ums-Wright 32-01.25 33-08.50 10.27m
8 Andrea Debord Corner 34-03.00 32-06.25 9.91m
9 Lamyracle Welch Beauregard 33-02.50 32-02.50 9.81m
10 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 31-04.75 30-11.00 9.42m
11 Sam Dailey Beauregard 31-01.00 30-05.75 9.29m
12 Anna Woodard Randolph 33-11.50 30-03.00 9.22m
13 Katie Dillingham Wilson 30-02.50 29-06.75 9.01m
14 Anna Blackburn Dar 30-11.00 29-01.75 8.88m
15 Sam Pinion Corner 31-03.50 29-00.50 8.85m
16 Kendall Johnson Hokes Bluff 32-07.50 28-10.25 8.79m
17 Devona Afford Lincoln 31-02.00 28-04.00 8.63m
18 aniyah robinson Jacksonville 32-02.00 28-00.50 8.54m
19 torri johnson Jacksonville 32-11.75 27-09.50 8.47m
20 Kade Swindall Hokes Bluff 30-07.25 27-00.50 8.24m
21 Alexis Blair Charles Henderso 30-06.50 24-02.75 7.38m
Girls Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 129-02.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shakeela Webb Beauregard 112-04 125-07 38.27m
2 Bailey Simmons Alabama Chri 07-04.50 119-10 36.52m
3 Erin Jewell Brooks 98-02.50 111-00 33.83m
4 Halee Thomas Brooks 100-02 105-04 32.10m
5 Lamyracle Welch Beauregard 115-10 102-01 31.11m
6 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 92-05.50 101-08 30.98m
7 Alexis Jackson Beauregard 89-00 92-06 28.19m
8 Anna Blackburn Dar 82-07.50 90-06 27.58m
9 Courtney Jackson Hillcrest-Evergr 84-02.50 89-10 27.38m
10 Sara Morris Tallassee 85-05 84-09 25.83m
11 Felicia Pledger Brewbaker Tech 94-03.50 84-05 25.73m
12 Katie Dillingham Wilson 79-06 81-08 24.89m
13 Katie Noriega Fairview 83-00.50 80-09 24.61m
14 Sam Pinion Corner 77-06.50 80-08 24.58m
15 Shay Spradley Dallas County 82-05.50 80-02 24.43m
16 Kade Swindall Hokes Bluff 74-00.50 78-03 23.85m
17 Andrea Debord Corner 89-03.50 77-06 23.62m
18 Esherika Hawkins Munford 73-06 76-00 23.16m
19 Kendall Johnson Hokes Bluff 82-00.50 74-01 22.58m
20 Anna Gerhardt Ums-Wright 85-02 73-05 22.37m
21 Devona Afford Lincoln 77-10 70-05 21.46m
22 Kandyce Hardison Dallas County 77-03.50 70-00 21.33m
23 Dasia Williams Childersburg 70-03 69-00 21.03m
24 Wykevious Whitlow Handley 74-07 67-10 20.67m
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 123-08 5/5/2012 Morgan Chandler, Brooks
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kylee Carter Beauregard 101-02 127-07R 38.88m
2 Andrea Debord Corner 118-10 118-04 36.06m
3 Bailee Barrilleaux Randolph 105-03 111-05 33.95m
4 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 116-00 111-05 33.95m
5 Kim Crowson Brooks 111-00 108-05 33.04m
6 Susan Seija Pope John Paul I 96-08 108-04 33.02m
7 Shaquita Calhoun Childersburg 106-11 107-02 32.66m
8 Kendra Mitchell Alabama Chri 111-06 104-03 31.77m
9 Halee Thomas Brooks 101-05 100-09 30.70m
10 Chelsea Machleit Hokes Bluff 93-07 98-01 29.89m
11 Kellie Harris Guntersville 88-01 95-11 29.23m
12 Lauren Lomax Ums-Wright 94-00 95-09 29.18m
13 Emma Goodloe Ums-Wright 100-09 94-03 28.72m
14 Courtney Hale Brooks 101-10 90-07 27.60m
15 Brittany Stiles Beauregard 78-11 89-03 27.20m
16 Sam Pinion Corner 85-09 88-02 26.87m
17 Sam Dailey Beauregard 91-08 85-08 26.11m
18 Daisey Hill Rogers 79-00 84-11 25.88m
19 Hollie Landers Rogers 79-04 80-05 24.51m
20 Dasia Williams Childersburg 89-05 80-04 24.48m
21 Kayla Franklin Munford 79-01 63-06 19.35m
22 Sarah Kean St James 90-08 63-03 19.27m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 12.49 12.10q 4.1 2
2 Sharicca Smith Paul Bryant 12.38 12.20q 3.9 3
3 Alexis Reed Central-Tuscaloo 12.61 12.33q 4.1 2
4 Isabella Guevara John Carroll 12.72 12.37q 4.1 2
5 Taylor Williams Pleasant Grove 12.78 12.51q 4.1 2
6 Madison Rutledge John Carroll 12.69 12.52q 3.9 3
7 Mar'keysia Evans McAdory 12.70 12.55q 3.9 3
8 Maddie Harrell Walker 12.81 12.56q 3.9 3 12.551
9 Taniya Garrett Sylacauga 12.74 12.56 +0.0 1 12.555
10 Roni Richardson John Carroll 12.97 12.61 +0.0 1
11 Elysa Griffin Homewood 12.54 12.62 +0.0 1
12 Tyra Massey McAdory 12.55 12.76 +0.0 1
13 Jordan Thomas Spanish Fort 12.92 12.83 4.1 2
14 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 12.79 12.87 3.9 3
15 Lavendar Baily Athens 13.17 12.91 3.9 3
16 Barbara Anderson Athens 12.99 12.93 +0.0 1
17 Kayla Dark Sylacauga 13.20 13.00 4.1 2
18 Delia Dowdell B T Washington 13.44 13.04 3.9 3
19 Savannah Lee Spanish Fort 13.05 13.14 4.1 2
20 Alyssa Weaver Saraland 13.07 13.23 3.9 3
21 Nadarria Inge St Paul's 12.77 13.25 +0.0 1
22 Amberly Echols Lawrence County 13.30 13.34 +0.0 1
23 Dajah Coleman Vigor 13.25 13.57 +0.0 1
24 Janae Powell East Limestone 13.43 13.60 4.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 12.10 12.39 -1.5
2 Sharicca Smith Paul Bryant 12.20 12.42 -1.5
3 Alexis Reed Central-Tuscaloo 12.33 12.59 -1.5
4 Isabella Guevara John Carroll 12.37 12.69 -1.5
5 Maddie Harrell Walker 12.56 12.87 -1.5
6 Madison Rutledge John Carroll 12.52 12.92 -1.5
7 Taylor Williams Pleasant Grove 12.51 12.95 -1.5
8 Mar'keysia Evans McAdory 12.55 12.98 -1.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharicca Smith Paul Bryant 25.48 25.15q 2.5 2
2 Kiara Williams Homewood 25.53 25.69q 1.8 1
3 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 25.27 25.73q 1.6 3
4 Mar'keysia Evans McAdory 26.42 25.82q 1.8 1
5 Tyra Massey McAdory 25.99 25.90q 1.6 3
6 Taniya Garrett Sylacauga 25.88 25.91q 1.8 1
7 Roni Richardson John Carroll 26.48 26.01q 2.5 2 26.006
8 Alexis Reed Central-Tuscaloo 26.91 26.01q 2.5 2 26.008
9 Ashley Jones Paul Bryant 26.39 26.08 2.5 2
10 Elysa Griffin Homewood 26.27 26.18 1.6 3
11 Emily Burrowes St Paul's 26.66 26.34 1.6 3
12 Isabella Guevara John Carroll 27.15 26.54 1.8 1
13 Melodie Hunter John Carroll 27.38 26.71 1.6 3
14 Asia Walker Columbia 25.93 26.97 2.5 2
15 Taylor Czarnecki Arab 26.45 27.01 1.8 1
16 Lavendar Baily Athens 27.32 27.25 2.5 2
17 Jordan Thomas Spanish Fort 27.80 27.35 1.8 1
18 Caroline Mathews Athens 26.73 27.40 1.6 3
19 Keria Looney Sylacauga 27.39 27.47 1.6 3
20 Alyssa Weaver Saraland 28.06 27.66 1.8 1
21 Janae Powell East Limestone 27.65 27.99 2.5 2
22 Erica Manuel LeFlore 28.19 28.26 2.5 2
23 Lyric Brown Faith Academy 28.87 28.57 1.6 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sharicca Smith Paul Bryant 25.15 25.67 -3.4
2 Kiara Williams Homewood 25.69 26.08 -3.4
3 Alexis Reed Central-Tuscaloo 26.01 26.41 -3.4
4 Roni Richardson John Carroll 26.01 26.53 -3.4
5 Taniya Garrett Sylacauga 25.91 26.56 -3.4
6 Mar'keysia Evans McAdory 25.82 26.87 -3.4
7 Tyra Massey McAdory 25.90 26.99 -3.4
8 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 25.73 27.86 -3.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 55.16 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shelley Spires St Paul's 59.36 58.21 3
2 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 59.54 58.38 3
3 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 1:00.14 59.13 3
4 Ali Sutherland St Paul's 1:03.87 1:00.40 1
5 Hanna McAllister Mortimer Jordan 1:00.36 1:00.50 3
6 Taylor Williams Pleasant Grove 1:02.66 1:01.81 2
7 Caroline Mathews Athens 1:02.17 1:02.20 2
8 Darneshia Harris Demopolis 1:02.91 1:02.23 2
9 Kaylee Gilchrist John Carroll 1:02.27 1:02.29 2
10 Hunter Midgett Homewood 1:04.02 1:02.71 1
11 Jullia Morris Eufaula 1:01.53 1:02.73 3
12 Melodie Hunter John Carroll 1:03.57 1:03.01 1
13 Brittany King Arab 1:03.21 1:03.28 2
14 Gabriel Turner Paul Bryant 1:01.49 1:03.55 3 1:03.543
15 Bria Smith Paul Bryant 1:03.81 1:03.55 1 1:03.545
16 Vada Samuels Columbia 1:02.47 1:03.70 2
17 Kiara Brown Ramsay 1:03.52 1:04.10 1
18 Siobhan Johnson St Paul's 1:04.40 1:04.52 1
19 Adriane Kelley Wenonah 1:03.74 1:04.78 1
20 Alex Studdard Homewood 1:03.05 1:05.58 2
21 Erica Manuel LeFlore 1:04.75 1:08.98 1
22 Ashley Jones Paul Bryant 1:00.03 1:09.81 3
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 2:16.86 5/2000 Virnetta Green, Parker
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 2:26.34 2:21.21 2
2 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 2:22.10 2:23.39 2
3 Olivia Thurman Fort Payne 2:24.62 2:23.95 2
4 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 2:27.71 2:25.47 2
5 Anna Braswell St Paul's 2:24.89 2:25.76 2
6 Ali Sutherland St Paul's 2:32.89 2:26.16 1
7 Mary Margaret Jackson Homewood 2:30.83 2:27.72 2
8 Olivia Swan Spanish Fort 2:34.72 2:27.80 1
9 Duranna Thomas Lawrence County 2:29.98 2:28.48 2
10 Lauren Granier John Carroll 2:27.21 2:30.58 2
11 Gracie Whiston St Paul's 2:35.45 2:31.70 1
12 Reagan Bowling Hartselle 2:28.12 2:32.07 2
13 Hanna McAllister Mortimer Jordan 2:33.02 2:32.44 1
14 Caroline Lawrence Homewood 2:36.20 2:32.66 1
15 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro 2:30.02 2:32.92 2
16 Olivia Thompson Scottsboro 2:27.40 2:34.13 2
17 Brenda Fossett Scottsboro 2:31.85 2:34.39 1
18 Anne Kelly Patrick Briarwood 2:34.14 2:34.99 1
19 Katie Galvin John Carroll 2:34.34 2:36.02 1
20 Kaily Werthem Gulf Shores 2:37.18 2:36.75 1
21 Katie Mier Briarwood 2:34.41 2:36.83 1
22 Adrianna Seals Carrol 2:36.04 2:38.15 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 5:05.79 5/2006 Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Braswell St Paul's 5:43.54 5:15.94
2 Lauren Granier John Carroll 5:39.26 5:18.47
3 Olivia Thompson Scottsboro 5:28.40 5:19.19
4 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 5:52.68 5:26.90
5 Olivia Thurman Fort Payne 5:24.86 5:28.12
6 Abigail Davis Hartselle 5:32.53 5:29.89
7 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro 5:39.59 5:34.11
8 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 5:29.20 5:36.25
9 Alicia Atilano Scottsboro 5:42.87 5:41.14
10 Heather McMillen Columbia 5:40.75 5:41.25
11 Trina Badger Brewer 5:35.23 5:43.48
12 Carissa Jones Spanish Fort 5:51.27 5:46.05
13 Mary Margaret Jackson Homewood 5:55.79 5:47.32
14 Gracie Groat Fort Payne 5:52.14 5:48.01
15 Hannah Frain Spanish Fort 5:52.12 5:49.98
16 Becky Thielman Briarwood 5:50.57 5:53.16
17 Gracie Whiston St Paul's 5:52.87 5:56.32
18 Caitlyn Muncher Walker 5:58.97 6:00.09
19 Marjorie Head Shelby County 6:09.98 6:00.83
20 Savannah Greene Mortimer Jordan 6:07.06 6:01.06
21 Bella Restrepo John Carroll 6:03.77 6:01.64
22 Gracie Boykins Demopolis 5:49.05 6:04.04
23 Virginia Givhan Homewood 6:07.75 6:05.44
24 Keunza Lauderdale Sylacauga 6:09.09 6:42.18
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 10:41.41 5/2007 Katie Huston, Sparkman
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Braswell St Paul's 12:17.13 11:37.52
2 Lauren Granier John Carroll 12:28.36 11:42.80
3 Alicia Atilano Scottsboro 12:01.95 11:51.80
4 Abigail Davis Hartselle 11:59.31 11:59.68
5 Olivia Thurman Fort Payne 12:06.02 12:04.39
6 Heather McMillen Columbia 12:16.67 12:17.37
7 Trina Badger Brewer 12:25.21 12:19.06
8 Laura Bennett Lawrence County 12:20.63 12:21.99
9 Hannah Frain Spanish Fort 12:36.70 12:30.55
10 Ashley Lynch Scottsboro 12:56.94 12:36.60
11 Gracie Groat Fort Payne 12:44.03 12:49.25
12 Taylor Barnett Hartselle 12:21.03 12:51.23
13 Elisa Reaves John Carroll 13:07.97 12:55.63
14 Caitlyn Muncher Walker 13:09.27 13:05.58
15 Morgan Edmiston Scottsboro 12:59.23 13:05.92
16 Caroline Smith Homewood 13:14.71 13:14.70
17 Peighton Langston Gulf Shores 13:28.48 13:22.07
18 Lexie Burfield Lawrence County 13:13.68 13:23.76
19 Gracie Whiston St Paul's 13:27.36 13:36.19
20 Evelin Ovalle Deleon Fort Payne 13:25.83 13:41.18
21 Kenzie Burfield Lawrence County 13:23.37 13:47.49
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Williams Homewood 14.83 14.88q 1.2 3
2 Jimmeshia Wilder Central-Tuscaloo 15.58 15.45q 1.3 2
3 Carlisha Moore Paul Bryant 15.79 15.59q 2.4 1
4 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 15.94 15.92q 2.4 1
5 Maddie LeBeau John Carroll 16.26 16.28q 1.3 2
6 Aaliyah Goggans Benjamin Russell 17.16 16.31q 2.4 1
7 Mollie Knott St Paul's 17.08 16.55q 2.4 1
8 Savanna Canter Cullman 16.75 16.89q 1.2 3
9 Imani Irby Central-Tuscaloo 16.72 16.93 1.2 3
10 Billie Shelton Hartselle 17.25 17.11 1.3 2
11 Bryana Dickerson Columbia 17.05 17.14 1.3 2
12 Tayla Sparg Cullman 17.73 17.74 1.3 2 17.731
13 Jashlin Street Paul Bryant 17.96 17.74 1.3 2 17.732
14 Leah Lindburg John Carroll 17.82 17.74 2.4 1 17.735
15 Caitlyn Martin Gulf Shores 18.32 17.83 2.4 1
16 Jessica Tolbert Homewood 18.31 18.02 2.4 1
17 Gweneyah Johnson Center point 17.68 18.09 1.2 3
18 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 17.30 18.13 1.2 3
19 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jordan 18.04 18.24 1.2 3
20 Holly Friedlander St Paul's 17.93 18.35 2.4 1
21 Olivia Godsey Hartselle 17.99 18.37 1.2 3
22 Destiny Boman Vigor 18.34 18.49 1.3 2
23 Haley Vice John Carroll 18.18 19.10 1.3 2
24 Natalie Crumpler Briarwood 18.56 19.33 1.2 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Williams Homewood 14.88 15.90 -2.9
2 Carlisha Moore Paul Bryant 15.59 16.64 -2.9
3 Maddie LeBeau John Carroll 16.28 16.86 -2.9
4 Savanna Canter Cullman 16.89 16.88 -2.9
5 Mollie Knott St Paul's 16.55 17.43 -2.9
6 Aaliyah Goggans Benjamin Russell 16.31 17.94 -2.9
7 Jimmeshia Wilder Central-Tuscaloo 15.45 20.28 -2.9
8 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 15.92 25.66 -2.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 44.24 5/2001 Courtney Golston, B.C. Rains
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shelley Spires St Paul's 45.85 45.31 3
2 Jimmeshia Wilder Central-Tuscaloo 47.97 46.99 3
3 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 48.78 47.33 3
4 Olivia Swan Spanish Fort 49.29 47.44 3
5 Hunter Midgett Homewood 49.28 48.47 3
6 Maddie LeBeau John Carroll 48.19 48.59 3
7 Jymeelan Kirk Walker 49.79 48.77 2
8 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 48.89 48.89 3
9 Billie Shelton Hartselle 49.46 49.52 2
10 Mollie Knott St Paul's 51.41 50.08 1
11 Marcie Roberts Scottsboro 50.21 50.22 2
12 Jashlin Street Paul Bryant 51.89 51.08 1
13 Elizabeth Lira Columbia 50.04 51.47 2
14 Adriane Kelley Wenonah 49.27 51.76 3
15 Savanna Canter Cullman 51.14 51.78 1
16 Tayla Sparg Cullman 50.56 51.81 2
17 Celina Nowell Sylacauga 50.93 52.06 2
18 Hannah Wiley Hartselle 50.46 52.72 2
19 Holly Friedlander St Paul's 53.25 53.48 1
20 Kelli Roper Shelby County 54.54 54.40 1
21 Kate Porch Arab 51.69 55.87 1
22 Hope Runyan John Carroll 54.30 57.80 1
-- DeAnna Thomas-Marshall John Carroll 54.24 DNF 1
-- Anndrela Woods Paul Bryant 50.55 DQ 2 Hooking Hurdles
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 47.95 5/1/2010 Scottsboro, Scottsboro
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Carroll 48.40 49.18q 3
2 Paul W. Bryant High School 49.36 49.64q 2
3 Sylacauga 49.77 50.15q 1
4 Walker 50.51 50.62q 2
5 St Paul's 51.02 51.09q 3
6 Homewood 49.74 51.32q 1
7 Spanish Fort 51.83 51.51q 2
8 Ramsay 51.71 51.88q 3
9 Etowah 52.56 52.32 2
10 Columbia 52.98 52.68 1
11 Russell County 52.99 52.75 2
12 Fort Payne 52.42 52.81 1
13 Benjamin Russell 52.64 52.82 3
14 Briarwood 51.95 53.24 1
15 Cullman 52.69 53.25 3
16 Hartselle 54.05 53.43 2
17 Vigor 52.96 53.79 1 55.254
18 Carrol 54.71 54.40 1
19 East Limestone 54.63 55.14 1
20 Arab 54.83 55.26 3 55.258
21 Boaz 54.82 55.56 2
22 B T Washington 54.01 55.80 3
-- Demopolis 'U' 53.48 DNF 3
-- Saraland 52.88 DNF 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 47.95 5/1/2010 Scottsboro, Scottsboro
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 John Carroll 49.18 49.09
2 Homewood 51.32 49.59
3 Spanish Fort 51.51 51.13
4 St Paul's 51.09 51.29
5 Ramsay 51.88 52.27
-- Walker 50.62 DNF
-- Sylacauga 50.15 DNF
-- Paul W. Bryant High School 49.64 DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 4:00.81 5/1989 Williamson, Williamson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Paul W. Bryant High School 4:09.05 4:05.36 3
2 Homewood 4:18.73 4:08.87 3
3 Sylacauga 4:13.81 4:10.65 3
4 St Paul's 4:22.47 4:11.05 2
5 Fort Payne 4:15.55 4:13.06 3
6 John Carroll 4:16.06 4:14.17 3
7 Arab 4:14.98 4:16.37 3
8 Ramsay 4:20.11 4:20.97 3
9 Gulf Shores 4:30.62 4:25.64 1
10 Columbia 4:20.78 4:26.23 3
11 Walker 4:27.95 4:26.47 2
12 Briarwood 4:27.35 4:27.45 2
13 McAdory 4:24.74 4:27.90 2
14 Mortimer Jordan 4:24.04 4:27.94 2
15 Carrol 4:40.03 4:28.24 1
16 Hartselle 4:23.16 4:29.72 2
17 Demopolis 'U' 4:31.05 4:30.89 1
18 Scottsboro 4:24.77 4:31.75 2
19 Russellville 4:36.51 4:32.13 1
20 Cullman 4:31.18 4:33.45 1
21 Lawrence County 4:23.60 4:33.89 2
22 Fairfield 4:40.08 4:38.86 1
23 Boaz 4:50.45 4:52.42 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 9:37.34 5/2006 St. Pauls, St. Paul's
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fort Payne 10:05.75 9:58.15
2 St Paul's 11:01.14 10:02.54
3 Scottsboro 10:19.90 10:10.36
4 Hartselle 10:30.89 10:14.56
5 Homewood 10:34.28 10:25.76
6 Gulf Shores 11:21.07 10:38.51
7 John Carroll 10:41.32 10:38.53
8 Lawrence County 10:38.50 10:41.27
9 Briarwood 10:40.00 10:41.61
10 Spanish Fort 11:05.82 10:50.18
11 Columbia 10:58.14 10:55.77
12 Walker 10:50.18 10:56.60
13 Arab 10:41.05 11:00.55
14 Cullman 10:51.80 11:01.68
15 Paul W. Bryant High School 11:15.61 11:12.62
16 Ramsay 11:20.48 11:14.53
17 Boaz 11:36.40 11:21.85
18 Demopolis 'U' 11:30.45 11:32.37
19 Mortimer Jordan 11:50.79 11:47.74
Girls High Jump 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 5-10 5/2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shelley Spires St Paul's 5-04.00 5-06.25 1.68m
2 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Kelsi Hobbs John Carroll 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Baylee Porch Arab 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Caroline Lawrence Homewood 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Mar'keysia Evans McAdory 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Olivia Swan Spanish Fort 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Shunterius Stephens Central-Tuscaloo 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Christian Hill Homewood 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Kelsey Wren Cullman 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Morgan Smith Boaz 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Katelyn Matthews Columbia 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Mae Aida Columbia 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Jimmeshia Wilder Central-Tuscaloo 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Megan Zuck Hartselle 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Ashley Musachia Briarwood 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
17 Katy Beth Bole Hartselle 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
17 Anabel Craig Fort Payne 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Mary Kate Harrell Walker 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
19 Azaria Jones Ramsay 4-10.00 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Shardae Sherrod John Carroll 4-04.00 NH
-- Aquanita Branford Scottsboro 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 12-08.25 5/4/2013 Chanel Krause, St Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Katy Bodet St Paul's 10-00.00 10-06.50 3.21m
2 Marcie Roberts Scottsboro 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Kelsey Rae Walling Hartselle 10-03.00 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Ann Carol Braswell Cullman 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
5 Mae Aida Columbia 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
6 Callie Radcliff St Paul's 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
6 Sydney Fobbus Fort Payne 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
8 Sloan Sittason Hartselle 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Abigail Johnston Fort Payne 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Claire Lindsey Cullman 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Savannah Morgan Spanish Fort 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Madison Kimel Briarwood 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 5A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 19-02.25 5/1991 Petrina Lacey, Williamson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Kiara Williams Homewood 17-06.00 18-03.00 1.6 5.56m
2 Shelley Spires St Paul's 17-07.25 17-09.00 1.9 5.41m
3 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 18-00.50 17-04.00 1.5 5.28m
4 Elysa Griffin Homewood 17-05.50 16-11.00 1.9 5.15m
5 Alexis Reed Central-Tuscaloo 16-06.00 16-08.50 0.1 5.09m
6 Jullia Morris Eufaula 15-05.00 16-03.75 1.4 4.97m
7 Imani Irby Central-Tuscaloo 17-06.00 16-02.75 1.2 4.94m
8 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 16-04.00 16-02.50 1.5 4.94m
9 Taniya Garrett Sylacauga 16-01.50 15-10.00 2.2 4.82m
10 Aquintia Gurley Center point 16-05.50 15-03.00 1.8 4.64m
11 Megan Zuck Hartselle 16-02.50 15-02.00 1.9 4.62m
12 Cheyenne Moody Spanish Fort 15-08.00 14-10.25 1.5 4.52m
13 Nadarria Inge St Paul's 14-10.00 14-08.00 1.9 4.47m
14 Aranique Ernest Homewood 15-10.75 14-07.50 1.2 4.45m
15 Kaylee Gilchrist John Carroll 16-07.50 14-05.00 1.6 4.39m
16 Shunterius Stephens Central-Tuscaloo 15-05.25 14-03.75 1.0 4.36m
17 Baylee Poarch Arab 15-03.00 14-03.50 2.3 4.35m
18 Hannah Wiley Hartselle 15-10.00 13-11.50 2.1 4.25m
19 Allie Gipson Cullman 16-01.25 13-10.50 1.9 4.22m
20 savannah henry Springville 15-03.00 13-10.00 1.8 4.21m
21 Aquanita Branford Scottsboro 15-09.50 13-09.00 1.6 4.19m
22 Savannah Lee Spanish Fort 15-04.50 13-07.50 2.2 4.15m
23 Katie Green Briarwood 14-04.00 13-04.50 1.7 4.07m
24 Jasmine Buckhalter Russellville 15-05.25 12-04.00 1.2 3.75m
Girls Triple Jump 5A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 39-11.75 5/4/2012 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 35-10.50 37-09.00 +0.0 11.50m
2 Kiara Williams Homewood 37-11.25 37-02.25 0.6 11.33m
3 Jimmeshia Wilder Central-Tuscaloo 36-09.00 36-10.75 +0.0 11.24m
4 Megan Zuck Hartselle 35-02.00 35-01.75 0.9 10.71m
5 Melissa Mathews Briarwood 35-04.50 35-00.00 +0.0 10.66m
6 Imani Irby Central-Tuscaloo 36-10.50 35-00.00 0.2 10.66m
7 Roderica White LeFlore 36-02.00 34-05.25 +0.0 10.49m
8 Emily Burrowes St Paul's 33-05.00 34-02.00 0.7 10.41m
9 Kayla Dark Sylacauga 33-02.00 34-01.00 +0.0 10.38m
10 Olivia Kontogeorge Cullman 34-04.50 33-10.50 1.3 10.32m
11 Aquanita Branford Scottsboro 35-01.00 33-08.00 0.4 10.26m
12 Nadarria Inge St Paul's 34-08.00 33-07.75 1.4 10.25m
13 Carlisha Moore Paul Bryant 33-10.75 33-07.25 0.1 10.24m
14 Kaylee Gilchrist John Carroll 33-05.00 33-03.00 +0.0 10.13m
15 Maelin Trammell Etowah 34-04.00 32-11.00 +0.0 10.03m
16 Tila Green Paul Bryant 33-03.75 32-09.25 +0.0 9.98m
17 Savannah Lee Spanish Fort 33-04.25 32-09.00 1.0 9.98m
18 Christian Hill Homewood 33-02.00 32-06.50 +0.0 9.91m
19 Breanna Mitchell Scottsboro 33-01.00 31-09.00 +0.0 9.67m
20 Tyra Mines Mortimer Jordan 32-05.75 31-03.50 +0.0 9.53m
21 Grace Galvin John Carroll 31-00.50 30-10.75 +0.0 9.41m
22 Aranique Ernest Homewood 32-06.00 30-09.50 +0.0 9.38m
23 savannah henry Springville 30-02.00 29-09.00 0.3 9.06m
-- Cheyenne Moody Spanish Fort 36-01.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 44-07 5/1991 Sonya Ellis, Williamson
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Delisha Dent Central-Tuscaloo 36-08.50 38-05.50 11.72m
2 Tre'Shunna Bell Center point 31-07.00 35-09.25 10.90m
3 Caterra Reese Center point 34-04.00 35-02.00 10.71m
4 Ashley Johnson Center point 34-03.00 35-01.50 10.70m
5 Allison McBride LeFlore 33-06.75 33-03.00 10.13m
6 Kelly Young Homewood 34-00.00 32-11.00 10.03m
7 Shelby Hardy Homewood 33-03.50 32-08.75 9.97m
8 Lauren Moorer Spanish Fort 33-01.50 32-07.75 9.95m
9 Kristina Muller Cullman 29-03.00 31-06.00 9.60m
10 Matika Johnson Valley 29-05.00 31-04.00 9.55m
11 McKenzie White Hayden 29-11.00 30-09.50 9.38m
12 Olivia Kontogeorge Cullman 31-02.50 30-06.50 9.30m
13 Alyssa Love Gulf Shores 28-10.00 30-00.50 9.15m
14 Samantha Williams Demopolis 31-07.00 29-11.75 9.13m
15 Daisha Simpson Selma 28-00.00 29-10.00 9.09m
16 Nykeia Mcelrath Fort Payne 29-08.00 29-01.50 8.87m
17 Amber Stafford Scottsboro 30-10.00 29-00.00 8.83m
18 Lashay Taylor Columbia 27-11.00 28-09.25 8.76m
18 Makia Tuck Talladega 27-07.00 28-09.25 8.76m
20 Kelsi Hobbs John Carroll 28-00.50 28-02.00 8.58m
21 Brittany Mosley Demopolis 28-10.75 27-09.50 8.47m
22 Simone Smith Homewood 28-03.00 27-03.75 8.32m
23 Bree Bowers Etowah 29-04.00 26-09.00 8.15m
24 Shayla Rainer Central-Tuscaloo 27-07.50 24-07.50 7.50m
Girls Discus Throw 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 127-08 5/1987 Ginger Holt, Cullman
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Moorer Spanish Fort 94-09.50 104-06 31.85m
2 Sarah Blake Homewood 89-00.75 100-07 30.65m
3 Delisha Dent Central-Tuscaloo 98-07 95-04 29.05m
4 Caterra Reese Center point 94-08 93-11 28.62m
5 Ashley Johnson Center point 94-08.50 92-07 28.21m
6 Tre'Shunna Bell Center point 79-02 88-01 26.84m
7 Mary Harris Boaz 96-03 86-07 26.39m
8 Bailey Smith John Carroll 86-06 84-10 25.85m
9 Ashley Stegall Arab 75-05.50 82-04 25.09m
10 Dajah Coleman Vigor 80-06 79-08 24.28m
11 Allison McBride LeFlore 87-08.50 79-03 24.15m
12 Alley Orr Hartselle 74-00 78-10 24.02m
13 Madison Lee Cullman 73-04 78-05 23.90m
14 Kaeli Gerstman Hartselle 75-04.50 77-03 23.54m
15 Kelly Young Homewood 94-03.25 76-04 23.26m
16 Sarah Crocker Homewood 71-01.50 74-02 22.60m
17 Matika Johnson Valley 78-03 73-09 22.47m
18 Amber Stafford Scottsboro 77-09 70-10 21.59m
19 Lindsey Carpenter Muscle Shoals 71-05 70-00 21.33m
20 Lashay Taylor Columbia 73-04 69-04 21.13m
21 Asia Hill Paul Bryant 72-04 65-09 20.04m
-- Kristina Muller Cullman 76-10 FOUL
-- Keanna Wright Valley 72-07 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 150-02 5/2007 Meghan Austin, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Aquanita Branford Scottsboro 136-04 126-01 38.43m
2 Sarah Blake Homewood 127-08 123-06 37.64m
3 Keisy Trinidad Fort Payne 99-03 107-10 32.86m
4 Sarah Crocker Homewood 100-07 105-08 32.20m
5 Alley Orr Hartselle 107-02 104-09 31.92m
6 Calli Partlow Hartselle 96-10 98-04 29.97m
7 Shyanne Stewart Curry 105-09 98-00 29.87m
8 Mary Harris Boaz 98-06 96-05 29.38m
9 Kelsi Hobbs John Carroll 95-01 95-11 29.23m
10 Matika Johnson Valley 85-01 95-03 29.03m
11 Kelly Young Homewood 105-06 95-02 29.00m
12 Dajah Coleman Vigor 87-05 91-01 27.76m
13 Delisha Dent Central-Tuscaloo 93-05 88-01 26.84m
14 Bailey Smith John Carroll 87-01 87-09 26.74m
15 Brooke Henson Mortimer Jordan 89-08 87-04 26.61m
16 Kesley Canan Gulf Shores 96-03 84-01 25.62m
17 Madison Lee Cullman 85-07 82-06 25.14m
18 Thanne Thompson Fort Payne 103-04 82-03 25.06m
18 Makia Tuck Talladega 82-02 82-03 25.06m
20 Morgan Braun Hartselle 85-11 79-06 24.23m
21 Kate Porch Arab 89-04 79-04 24.18m
22 Moeisha Paige Valley 85-07 78-04 23.87m
23 Gaby Cobb Hayden 90-05 73-11 22.52m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 11.60 5/1986 Frenchie Holmes, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 11.94 11.47q 3.2 3
2 Caitland Smith Pelham 12.12 11.97q 2.0 1
3 Leila Elliott James Clemens 12.16 12.00q 3.2 2
4 Jamira Boykins Murphy 12.11 12.02q 2.0 1
5 McPorsha Cloy Blount 12.29 12.11q 3.2 3
6 Yasmin Pettway Baker 12.71 12.29q 2.0 1
7 Destiny Davis Baker 12.37 12.30q 3.2 2
8 Anaya Baker Hoover 12.81 12.32q 2.0 1
9 Brittney Johnson Opelika 12.43 12.40 3.2 2
10 Jakayla Hand Opelika 12.32 12.42 3.2 3
11 Raven Russell Stanhope 12.74 12.53 3.2 3 12.522
12 Demesha Bell Carver Montgomer 12.37 12.53 2.0 1 12.525
13 Ferrin Coleman McGill-Toolen 12.67 12.54 3.2 2
14 Sydney Woods Northridge 12.79 12.55 3.2 3
15 Katie Jackson Auburn 12.71 12.64 3.2 2
16 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 12.67 12.65 3.2 3
17 Jamia Crutcher Lee-Huntsville 12.82 12.68 3.2 2
18 Milan McGruder Bob Jones 12.81 12.69 2.0 1
19 Caitlyn Little Hoover 12.70 12.75 2.0 1
20 Jasmine Finch Clay Chalkville 12.37 12.80 2.0 1
21 Arleatha Gipson Lee-Montgomery 12.86 13.00 3.2 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 11.60 5/1986 Frenchie Holmes, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 11.47 11.80 -1.2
2 Caitland Smith Pelham 11.97 12.10 -1.2
3 Leila Elliott James Clemens 12.00 12.36 -1.2
4 Jamira Boykins Murphy 12.02 12.38 -1.2
5 McPorsha Cloy Blount 12.11 12.43 -1.2
6 Anaya Baker Hoover 12.32 12.62 -1.2
7 Yasmin Pettway Baker 12.29 12.67 -1.2
8 Destiny Davis Baker 12.30 12.76 -1.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 23.99 5/1985 Nellina Lofton, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 24.22 R 23.71q 1.4 3
2 Caitland Smith Pelham 24.67 24.66q 1.4 1
3 Leila Elliott James Clemens 25.05 24.87q 1.4 3
4 Jamira Boykins Murphy 24.85 25.30q 1.4 1
5 Jakayla Hand Opelika 25.67 25.31q 1.0 2
6 Taylor Jones Lee-Huntsville 25.02 25.38q 1.4 3
7 McPorsha Cloy Blount 25.32 25.43q 1.0 2
8 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 25.65 25.45q 1.4 1
9 Anaya Baker Hoover 25.86 25.47 1.4 3
10 Destiny Davis Baker 24.90 25.65 1.0 2
11 Diondra Larkin Opelika 26.44 25.72 1.0 2
12 Demesha Bell Carver Montgomer 26.01 25.84 1.0 2
13 Morgan Daniels Murphy 25.34 25.87 1.4 1
14 Katie Jackson Auburn 26.05 25.95 1.4 1
15 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 26.61 26.01 1.0 2
16 Milan McGruder Bob Jones 26.07 26.02 1.4 1
17 Sydney Woods Northridge 26.15 26.09 1.0 2
18 Gabrielle Morris Hoover 26.49 26.42 1.4 1
19 Athina Amanor Murphy 26.33 26.51 1.4 3
20 Madelynn Fluker Mary Montgomery 26.51 26.58 1.4 1
21 Caitlyn Little Hoover 25.88 26.76 1.4 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 23.99 5/1985 Nellina Lofton, Murphy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 23.71 23.65R -0.5
2 Caitland Smith Pelham 24.66 24.62 -0.5
3 Leila Elliott James Clemens 24.87 25.14 -0.5
4 Taylor Jones Lee-Huntsville 25.38 25.22 -0.5
5 Jakayla Hand Opelika 25.31 25.63 -0.5
6 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 25.45 25.74 -0.5
7 McPorsha Cloy Blount 25.43 25.95 -0.5
8 Jamira Boykins Murphy 25.30 26.34 -0.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 55.17 5/8/2009 Morganne Phillips, Shades Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 57.52 57.18 3
2 Sarah Sanford Hoover 56.82 57.19 3
3 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 57.05 57.91 3
4 Shaina Cadet Hoover 57.60 58.08 3
5 Ashley Banks Blount 58.25 58.37 3
6 Morgan Daniels Murphy 58.65 58.64 2
7 Brandi Jackson Central-Phenix C 58.46 58.88 3
8 Erin Hines Pelham 57.88 59.40 3
9 Taylor Jones Lee-Huntsville 59.44 59.68 2
10 Athina Amanor Murphy 1:01.16 59.71 1
11 Samiah Love Central-Phenix C 1:00.71 1:00.09 1
12 Kala Spinks Opelika 58.60 1:00.25 3 1:00.247
13 Javonda Peagler Prattville 59.26 1:00.25 2 1:00.250
14 Uriah James James Clemens 59.39 1:01.04 2
15 Lanifah Brooks Auburn 1:00.57 1:01.15 1
16 Ireland Shea Spain Park 1:00.71 1:01.95 1
17 Michelle Roca McGill-Toolen 1:01.16 1:02.50 1
18 Namena Bojang Bob Jones 1:00.87 1:02.75 1
19 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 1:00.49 1:03.33 2
20 Janti Robinson Alma-Bryant 1:00.57 1:07.53 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 2:11.91 5/2004 Kirby Patterson, Daphne
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Veronica Lyle Hewitt-Trussvill 2:13.32 2:13.92 2
2 Presley Weems Hoover 2:15.42 2:16.05 2
3 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 2:17.06 2:17.02 2
4 Sanders Reed Mountain Brook 2:18.78 2:19.95 2
5 Ally Barnett Hoover 2:20.70 2:20.37 2
6 Ebie Douglas McGill-Toolen 2:24.01 2:20.76 2
7 Sarah Mohan Huntsville 2:20.63 2:20.82 2
8 Rachael Reddy Mountain Brook 2:18.47 2:21.86 2
9 Madeline Held Spain Park 2:19.58 2:23.11 2
10 Margot Woolverton Vestavia 2:20.75 2:24.38 2
11 Siraya Johnson Smiths Station 2:25.63 2:25.65 1
12 Kelsey Barrett Buckhorn 2:24.87 2:26.15 1
13 Hannah Perryman Hoover 2:25.71 2:26.21 1
14 Katelyn Schultz Prattville 2:25.26 2:26.25 1
15 Breonnah Thomas Central-Phenix C 2:28.26 2:26.99 1
16 Claire Vaughn Pelham 2:26.67 2:27.45 1
17 Cameron Martindale Chelsea 2:24.94 2:28.20 1
18 Audrey Phillpott Auburn 2:27.14 2:28.42 1
19 Alyssa Staubach Huntsville 2:27.49 2:28.57 1
20 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 2:21.49 2:28.89 2
21 Hannah Wiggins Huntsville 2:27.53 2:29.58 1
22 Ericka Kulp Thompson 2:22.22 2:30.23 2
23 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 2:27.32 2:30.72 1
24 Sophie James Vestavia 2:25.89 2:31.23 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 4:48.23 5/3/2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Veronica Lyle Hewitt-Trussvill 5:01.80 4:53.08
2 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 5:07.41 4:53.94
3 Rachael Reddy Mountain Brook 5:01.42 4:58.73
4 Madeline Held Spain Park 5:09.70 5:08.38
5 Presley Weems Hoover 5:11.99 5:14.24
6 Catherine Bunch Vestavia 5:10.97 5:14.36
7 Sydney Steely Hoover 5:07.73 5:15.73
8 Abbey Zane Huntsville 5:23.35 5:17.65
9 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 5:24.31 5:18.51
10 Ally Barnett Hoover 5:18.61 5:19.77
11 Jessica Molloy Mountain Brook 5:20.10 5:20.49
12 Claire Vaughn Pelham 5:23.84 5:20.71
13 Keira Larson Buckhorn 5:26.60 5:23.73
14 Cameron Martindale Chelsea 5:26.92 5:24.84
15 Alexandra Pidcock Hewitt-Trussvill 5:29.00 5:24.87
16 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Trussvill 5:30.50 5:25.82
17 Ebie Douglas McGill-Toolen 5:29.01 5:28.26
18 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 5:31.07 5:31.94
19 Carsandra Pickens Baker 5:25.46 5:33.86
20 Anna Kate McGinty Auburn 5:37.98 5:35.47
21 Katelyn Schultz Prattville 5:41.15 5:37.02
22 Zoe Shore Spain Park 5:31.26 5:38.44
23 Kaleigh Akers Daphne 5:44.82 5:43.76
24 Ashlie Anderson Murphy 5:32.06 5:45.77
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 10:32.02 5/4/2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachael Reddy Mountain Brook 11:26.24 10:45.27
2 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 11:34.94 11:03.65
3 Madeline Held Spain Park 11:43.60 11:18.51
4 Jessica Molloy Mountain Brook 11:31.66 11:29.93
5 Keira Larson Buckhorn 11:41.30 11:31.49
6 Sydney Steely Hoover 11:54.65 11:34.73
7 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 12:01.30 11:50.23
8 Carsandra Pickens Baker 11:57.15 11:51.05
9 Catherine Bunch Vestavia 11:34.74 11:51.99
10 Lillie Robinson Bob Jones 11:59.88 11:52.52
11 Hannah Evans Fairhope 12:11.24 11:53.74
12 Natalie Conboy Vestavia 12:05.19 11:54.81
13 Emily Bedell Mountain Brook 11:46.60 11:55.33
14 Amanda Howard Oak Mountain 12:03.53 11:56.05
15 Gillianne Sharp Huntsville 11:39.15 11:57.09
16 Anna Gerard Hoover 12:00.39 11:58.66
17 Alexandra Pidcock Hewitt-Trussvill 11:56.38 12:01.63
18 Kelsey Barrett Buckhorn 11:51.65 12:08.93
19 Lissa Miller James Clemens 12:15.18 12:13.54
20 Kaleigh Akers Daphne 12:16.65 12:18.25
21 Hannah Dyal Auburn 12:16.12 12:20.75
22 Mary Caroline Lesley Hewitt-Trussvill 11:56.92 12:23.12
23 Ashlie Anderson Murphy 12:22.63 12:32.60
24 Katelynn Burns Smiths Station 12:27.12 12:44.37
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.14 5/1997 Toyin Augustus, Grissom
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 13.84 R 14.00q 1.5 3
2 Yasmin Pettway Baker 14.82 14.79q 1.3 1
3 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 15.09 14.86q 1.5 3
4 Sarah Sanford Hoover 14.53 14.95q 2.1 2
5 Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 15.02 15.02q 2.1 2
6 Breonna Lockhart Opelika 16.25 15.07q 1.5 3
7 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 14.95 15.27q 1.3 1
8 Natalie Jordan Opelika 15.84 15.47q 1.3 1
9 Kala Spinks Opelika 15.46 15.54 1.5 3 15.533
10 Jayla Miller Central-Phenix C 15.97 15.54 2.1 2 15.536
11 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 16.04 16.07 1.5 3
12 Ava White Fairhope 16.40 16.27 1.3 1
13 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 16.54 16.30 1.5 3
14 Errin Perry Hoover 15.95 16.37 1.3 1
15 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 16.28 16.55 2.1 2
16 Alex Ladewig Pelham 16.93 16.63 1.3 1
17 Melanie Taylor Pelham 16.34 16.74 1.3 1
18 Michelle Roca McGill-Toolen 16.41 16.80 2.1 2
19 Anna Seeley James Clemens 16.63 16.91 1.5 3
20 Angela Napolitano McGill-Toolen 16.98 17.06 2.1 2
21 Catlin Anderson Florence 17.06 17.13 1.5 3
22 Kelsey Johnson Sparkman 16.93 17.14 1.3 1
-- Neola Garner Lee-Huntsville 16.86 FS 2.1 2
-- Anna Gierow Bob Jones 15.79 FS 2.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 14.14 5/1997 Toyin Augustus, Grissom
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 14.00 14.45 -1.5
2 Yasmin Pettway Baker 14.79 15.30 -1.5
3 Sarah Sanford Hoover 14.95 15.31 -1.5
4 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 14.86 15.65 -1.5
5 Breonna Lockhart Opelika 15.07 15.67 -1.5
6 Natalie Jordan Opelika 15.47 15.82 -1.5
7 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 15.27 16.17 -1.5
-- Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 15.02 FS -1.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 42.91 5/2005 Amelia Anderson, Smiths Station
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 43.09 42.74R 3
2 Asia Hart Hoover 44.50 44.66 3
3 Javonda Peagler Prattville 44.63 44.68 3
4 Sarah Sanford Hoover 44.71 44.80 3
5 Shy'keya Wimberly Smiths Station 46.42 46.16 2
6 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 45.89 46.23 3
7 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 45.92 46.51 3
8 Jordan Allison Pelham 46.35 46.68 2
9 Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 46.88 47.46 2
10 Ashley Joyner Fairhope 47.08 48.00 2
11 Michelle Roca McGill-Toolen 47.84 48.01 2
12 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 48.21 48.09 1
13 Catlin Anderson Florence 48.41 48.44 1
14 Elizabeth Locklier Auburn 48.00 48.56 1
15 Moriah Lorge Bob Jones 48.81 49.75 1
16 Sierra McGinnis Lee-Huntsville 48.19 49.90 1
17 Laurel Sharp Huntsville 47.97 50.06 2
18 Halima Kamara Grissom 48.58 50.75 1
19 Audrey Starnes Vestavia 49.63 50.93 1
20 Elisea Jones Baker 45.58 51.39 3
21 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 48.82 51.57 1
-- Breonna Lockhart Opelika 46.66 DNF 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoover 47.28 47.79q 3
2 Opelika 49.12 48.32q 2
3 Murphy 49.39 48.41q 2
4 Blount 49.03 48.79q 1
5 James Clemens High School 49.17 48.98q 3
6 Auburn 48.67 49.05q 2
7 Baker 48.80 49.12q 1
8 Lee-Huntsville 49.26 49.18q 3
9 Central-Phenix City 49.95 49.83 3
10 Pelham 51.48 49.86 1
11 Gadsden City 50.24 50.18 3
12 Carver Montgomery 49.78 50.23 1
13 Northridge 50.98 50.32 1
14 Vestavia Hills 49.81 50.33 2
15 Clay Chalkville 50.48 51.15 2
16 Smiths Station 49.74 51.19 1
17 McGill-Toolen 51.01 51.38 2
18 Thompson 51.52 51.48 1
19 Fairhope 51.19 51.77 3
20 Stanhope Elmore 50.95 51.88 1
21 Lee-Montgomery 51.52 52.01 2
22 Sparkman 51.23 52.18 2
-- Albertville 51.94 DNF 3
-- Bessemer City High School 51.08 DQ 3 interference
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hoover 47.79 47.06
2 Opelika 48.32 48.05
3 Auburn 49.05 48.17
4 Lee-Huntsville 49.18 48.43
5 Blount 48.79 49.01
6 Baker 49.12 49.08
7 Murphy 48.41 49.26
8 James Clemens High School 48.98 49.30
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 3:52.27 5/2005 Smiths Station, Smiths Station
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hoover 3:52.29 3:55.35 3
2 Murphy 4:06.92 3:57.27 3
3 Central-Phenix City 3:57.93 3:58.92 3
4 Smiths Station 4:01.58 4:01.03 3
5 Mountain Brook 4:05.79 4:06.54 3
6 Auburn 4:07.31 4:07.27 2
7 Prattville 4:07.57 4:07.80 2
8 Vestavia Hills 4:04.31 4:08.28 3
9 Bob Jones 4:03.75 4:08.58 3
10 Hewitt-Trussville 4:14.35 4:09.25 2
11 Northridge 4:14.91 4:11.47 2
12 Huntsville 4:06.14 4:11.79 3
13 Opelika 4:13.00 4:12.57 2
14 Baker 4:17.63 4:12.76 1
15 Thompson 4:15.17 4:14.07 1
16 James Clemens High School 4:14.19 4:14.16 2
17 Pelham 4:09.57 4:16.37 2
18 McGill-Toolen 4:17.39 4:16.84 1
19 Jeff Davis 4:19.62 4:19.69 1
20 Oxford 4:11.85 4:22.95 2
21 Grissom 4:20.51 4:23.24 1
22 Blount 4:22.64 4:27.32 1
-- Davidson 4:29.97 DQ 1 out of lane 1 exc
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 9:14.63 5/2008 Mountain Brook, Mountain Broolk
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huntsville 9:40.94 9:25.61
2 Mountain Brook 9:57.33 9:30.09
3 Hoover 9:32.16 9:31.62
4 Pelham 9:41.54 9:46.31
5 Vestavia Hills 9:42.76 9:47.61
6 Smiths Station 9:51.15 9:54.81
7 Spain Park 9:55.85 10:06.80
8 Thompson 10:08.11 10:08.88
9 Bob Jones 10:15.70 10:13.14
10 Auburn 10:28.55 10:13.85
11 Hewitt-Trussville 10:14.78 10:14.84
12 McGill-Toolen 10:20.04 10:24.02
13 Baker 10:41.57 10:33.02
14 Prattville 10:36.60 10:41.07
15 Opelika 10:33.04 10:47.55
16 Oxford 10:43.93 10:48.06
17 James Clemens High School 10:32.58 11:00.75
18 Oak Mountain 10:35.43 11:32.74
-- Central-Phenix City 10:14.08 DNF
Girls High Jump 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 5-10 5/1985 Kelly Gregory, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Julia Leonard Mountain Brook 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Camille Franks Auburn 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Katrina Avery James Clemens 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Eleanor Swagler Mountain Brook 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Kala Spinks Opelika 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Ngone Niang Central-Phenix C 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Madelyn Foster Hoover 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Elizabeth Locklier Auburn 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Shelby Smith Huntsville 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Maddie Nicastro Grissom 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Shelley Sok Hoover 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Jessica Glen Theodore 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
15 Amelia Guthrie Pelham 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Myra Mack Smiths Station 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Fredrica Jones Davidson 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Maddie Powell Albertville 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Genesis Jones Hoover 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Harmony Stephens Smiths Station 4-10.00 NH
-- Rachel Partridge McGill-Toolen 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 11-09 5/4/2013 Margeret Ollinger, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Margaret Ollinger McGill-Toolen 13-00.00 12-09.00R 3.88m
2 Moriah Lorge Bob Jones 11-03.00 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Rebekah Pfitzer Vestavia 10-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Elizabeth Locklier Auburn 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
5 McKenzi King Hewitt-Trussvill 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Jennifer Reis James Clemens 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Eva Thomas Hoover 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Jessica Proctor Northridge 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Emily O'Neill McGill-Toolen 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Rose Gordon McGill-Toolen 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Alex Ladewig Pelham 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Abbey Romp Vestavia 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Gabrielle Griner Sparkman 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Angelika DeRubbo Hoover 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Frances Connor Mountain Brook 8-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Hayden Langston Auburn 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Mary Crapet Hoover 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
19 Laurel Sharp Huntsville 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
20 Lisa Kostelecky Fairhope 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
20 Hunter Bowden Smiths Station 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
22 Maggie Gunn Mountain Brook 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Elyse Agee Auburn 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 6A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 19-09.50 5/2002 Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jakayla Hand Opelika 18-00.00 17-10.25 +0.0 5.44m
2 McPorsha Cloy Blount 16-07.25 17-06.75 +0.0 5.35m
3 Alonie Sutton Smiths Station 17-02.50 17-04.50 +0.0 5.29m
4 Erin Hines Pelham 16-11.25 17-01.75 -1.5 5.22m
5 Ashe'lee Ford Lee-Huntsville 17-03.00 16-11.75 +0.0 5.17m
6 Angel Horton Northridge 16-11.50 16-11.50 +0.0 5.16m
7 Alexus Williams Auburn 16-05.50 16-07.00 +0.0 5.05m
8 Tansley Lacount Gadsden City 16-00.00 16-07.00 0.1 5.05m
9 Madelyn Foster Hoover 16-04.50 16-01.75 +0.0 4.92m
10 Kayla Williams James Clemens 16-11.00 15-11.50 +0.0 4.86m
11 Breonna Lockhart Opelika 16-03.00 15-09.50 0.5 4.81m
12 Ashanti Tunnell Carver Montgomer 16-03.25 15-09.00 +0.0 4.80m
13 Catlin Anderson Florence 16-01.00 15-08.00 0.7 4.77m
14 Julia Leonard Mountain Brook 16-07.00 15-07.50 +0.0 4.76m
14 Errin Perry Hoover 16-07.00 15-07.50 -0.3 4.76m
16 Brianna Bryant Hoover 16-03.50 15-06.00 0.2 4.72m
17 Ferrin Coleman McGill-Toolen 15-07.00 15-05.50 +0.0 4.71m
18 Katie Orr McGill-Toolen 15-00.25 15-01.00 1.3 4.59m
19 Kyra Ivory Minor 16-08.00 15-00.75 +0.0 4.59m
20 Harmony Stephens Smiths Station 15-09.50 14-01.25 0.3 4.29m
Girls Triple Jump 6A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 42-03.50 5/4/2013 Simone Charley, Spain Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jakayla Hand Opelika 38-06.50 38-07.50 2.0 11.77m
2 Camille Franks Auburn 36-10.50 37-01.00 1.1 11.30m
3 Kayla Williams James Clemens 34-09.25 36-09.25 +0.0 11.20m
4 Alonie Sutton Smiths Station 36-01.00 36-09.00 +0.0 11.20m
5 Tansley Lacount Gadsden City 34-09.25 36-04.50 0.2 11.08m
6 Velencia Johnson Hoover 37-04.50 36-04.00 2.1 11.07m
7 Alexus Williams Auburn 35-00.50 35-03.50 +0.0 10.75m
8 Ashe'lee Ford Lee-Huntsville 34-07.25 35-00.50 +0.0 10.68m
9 Katericka Hall Hoover 36-00.00 34-11.75 1.1 10.66m
10 Ashley Joyner Fairhope 35-03.00 34-11.75 1.1 10.66m
11 Madeline DeBuys Mountain Brook 33-02.00 33-04.00 1.6 10.16m
12 Ashanti Tunnell Carver Montgomer 34-09.50 32-10.25 1.1 10.01m
13 Angel Horton Northridge 35-04.25 32-08.75 1.1 9.97m
14 Maya Ray Hoover 33-08.50 32-07.50 0.9 9.94m
15 Alex Ladewig Pelham 34-07.75 32-07.00 0.4 9.93m
16 Jazmine Braggs Murphy 33-00.50 32-04.50 1.0 9.86m
17 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 34-08.50 32-04.25 0.8 9.86m
18 Aliyah Walker Shades Valley 33-09.25 32-02.25 +0.0 9.81m
19 Adrienne Lewis Clay Chalkville 33-04.50 31-10.75 +0.0 9.72m
20 Nicole Roca McGill-Toolen 33-11.00 30-11.25 +0.0 9.42m
21 Dericka Love McGill-Toolen 31-11.00 29-08.00 +0.0 9.04m
22 Breanna Hill Central-Phenix C 33-11.75 29-03.50 0.1 8.92m
23 Mary Minor Baker 31-08.50 29-03.00 2.1 8.91m
Girls Shot Put 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 43-04 5/1981 Jamet Pitts, Selma
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Autavia Fluker Bessemer Cit 42-06.50 44-05.50R 13.55m
2 Indyia Summerville Northridge 39-01.25 41-02.00 12.54m
3 Nia Rickman Hoover 35-00.75 37-01.50 11.31m
4 Jamila Brooks Bessemer Cit 35-07.75 36-09.50 11.21m
5 Dana Echols Auburn 36-09.50 35-05.25 10.80m
6 Monet Traylor Auburn 35-04.50 34-06.00 10.51m
7 Mary Glenn Waldrop Mountain Brook 32-06.00 34-00.00 10.36m
8 Brianna Calhoun Oxford 34-05.25 33-02.75 10.12m
9 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 32-08.00 33-00.50 10.07m
10 Hannah Fantroy Lee-Montgomery 32-02.50 32-08.50 9.96m
11 Earen Robinson McGill-Toolen 35-07.00 32-08.25 9.96m
12 Ty'tiana Lockhart Opelika 31-07.50 32-02.00 9.80m
13 Erin Windham Daphne 31-11.00 31-09.00 9.67m
14 Sarah Owen Thompson 31-05.50 31-06.25 9.60m
15 Alana White Huntsville 31-04.00 31-03.50 9.53m
16 Sierra Davis Oxford 30-10.25 30-09.00 9.37m
17 Nestasia Bradley Northridge 33-02.00 30-07.00 9.32m
18 Kameron Cass Davidson 32-01.25 30-05.50 9.28m
19 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 31-01.75 30-04.00 9.24m
20 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 31-06.50 30-03.25 9.22m
21 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 32-00.50 29-11.50 9.13m
22 Keyanna Abdul-Malik Carver Montgomer 32-02.50 29-09.50 9.08m
23 J'Ona Graham Lee-Montgomery 31-07.50 29-07.50 9.02m
24 Aliyah Walker Shades Valley 30-05.00 29-07.25 9.02m
Girls Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 139-06 5/1983 Stacy Shaw, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Indyia Summerville Northridge 125-06 125-08 38.30m
2 Brianna Calhoun Oxford 06-07.75 110-11 33.80m
3 Kameron Cass Davidson 01-10.50 102-03 31.16m
4 Catherine Lucas Prattville 87-11 100-00 30.48m
5 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 98-07.50 94-11 28.93m
6 Kai Perkins Sparkman 92-11 94-06 28.80m
7 Monet Traylor Auburn 86-09 94-05 28.77m
8 Rawdah Elbahrawi Hoover 89-02 93-08 28.54m
9 Mallory Comberrel McGill-Toolen 95-06 92-10 28.29m
10 Kaitlin West Oak Mountain 100-10 92-00 28.04m
11 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 92-03 90-04 27.53m
12 Kennedy Reese James Clemens 92-01 89-07 27.30m
13 Ashleigh Gary Central-Phenix C 86-11.50 87-05 26.64m
14 Ariel Johnson James Clemens 86-06.50 87-04 26.61m
15 Mary Glenn Waldrop Mountain Brook 88-00 86-05 26.33m
16 Katelyn Thomas Shades Valley 95-02.50 86-01 26.23m
17 Earen Robinson McGill-Toolen 93-11 85-10 26.16m
18 Jasmine Preston Opelika 95-06.50 85-08 26.11m
19 Macy McClinton Hoover 91-09 84-03 25.67m
20 Olivia Selby Auburn 00-09.50 83-01 25.32m
21 Stephanie White Hoover 91-07 81-00 24.68m
22 Emily Bolvig Mountain Brook 88-05 74-08 22.75m
23 Moriah Craig Carver-Birmingha 87-02 67-09 20.65m
24 Shyan Campfield Alma-Bryant 96-09 60-03 18.36m
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 136-02 5/7/2011 Mariah Pennington, Huntsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chloe White Hoover 136-01 140-01R 42.69m
2 Mary Glenn Waldrop Mountain Brook 133-04 132-04 40.33m
3 Olivia Selby Auburn 128-08 122-03 37.26m
4 Bria Terry Vestavia 118-04 118-11 36.24m
5 Lea Hix Auburn 109-10 110-07 33.70m
6 Ashley Carter Auburn 113-05 108-10 33.17m
7 Ty'tiana Lockhart Opelika 120-06 108-03 32.99m
8 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 100-10 108-02 32.96m
9 Jasmine Preston Opelika 103-00 101-08 30.98m
10 Alexica Pennington Huntsville 100-07 101-02 30.83m
11 Savanna Brewer Murphy 106-03 100-00 30.48m
12 Savanna Shiver Smiths Station 91-06 99-02 30.22m
13 Ariel Johnson James Clemens 101-01 97-07 29.74m
14 Jasmine Leslie Baker 102-01 96-01 29.28m
15 Kaitlin West Oak Mountain 101-01 95-03 29.03m
16 Paige McGallagher McGill-Toolen 85-10 93-02 28.39m
17 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 94-10 92-05 28.16m
18 Charyce Ahlschlager Bob Jones 90-03 91-04 27.83m
19 Elizabeth Bolden Hillcrest-Tuscal 94-10 86-00 26.21m
19 Taylor Centers Albertville 90-02 86-00 26.21m
21 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 89-01 84-10 25.85m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 11.22 10.66q 1.2 2
2 Jacob Salisbury Madison County 11.17 10.86q 2.9 3
3 DeVon Johnson J O Johnson 11.30 10.91q 3.5 1
4 Typhonus Green Cherokee County 11.47 11.18q 3.5 1 11.175
5 Brandon Baynes Tallassee 11.22 11.18q 3.5 1 11.180
6 Jamychol Baker Lincoln 11.30 11.19q 1.2 2
7 Octavious Matthews North Jackson 11.60 11.22q 3.5 1
8 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 11.39 11.26q 1.2 2
9 Zachery Woods Wilcox Centr 11.82 11.28 3.5 1
10 Lemuel Heard Anniston 11.38 11.30 2.9 3
11 Eddie Cooper Elmore County 11.40 11.36 3.5 1
12 David Mitchell Beauregard 11.56 11.42 1.2 2 11.412
12 Monteo Garrett Munford 11.49 11.42 2.9 3 11.412
14 Rodney Thrift CALE 11.48 11.42 1.2 2 11.420
15 Alex Kennedy Hayleyville 11.72 11.50 2.9 3
16 BJ Thomas Tallassee 11.38 11.51 2.9 3
17 Ladarian Elston Lincoln 11.54 11.52 2.9 3
18 Darian Staples Escambia County 11.73 11.60 1.2 2
19 Frank Wilkerson Childersburg 11.65 11.61 1.2 2
20 Darion Montgomery Wilson 11.89 11.70 3.5 1
21 Frankie McDonald Brewbaker Tech 11.90 11.77 1.2 2
22 Mydarius Trujilio Hillcrest-Evergr 11.65 14.26 3.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 10.66 10.95 -1.2
2 Jacob Salisbury Madison County 10.86 11.02 -1.2
3 DeVon Johnson J O Johnson 10.91 11.31 -1.2
4 Brandon Baynes Tallassee 11.18 11.35 -1.2
5 Jamychol Baker Lincoln 11.19 11.38 -1.2
6 Octavious Matthews North Jackson 11.22 11.40 -1.2
7 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 11.26 11.42 -1.2
8 Typhonus Green Cherokee County 11.18 11.75 -1.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 22.04 21.90q 1.0 3
2 Jacob Salisbury Madison County 23.03 22.19q 2.9 2
3 DeVon Johnson J O Johnson 22.83 22.39q 1.0 3
4 Lemuel Heard Anniston 22.68 22.51q 2.9 2
5 Jawon McDowell Ums-Wright 22.54 22.54q 1.7 1
6 Jamychol Baker Lincoln 22.51 22.78q 2.9 2
7 Teasti Murphy Wilson 23.25 22.79q 2.9 2
8 Zavian Caldwell Lincoln 23.49 22.97q 2.9 2
9 Rodney Thrift CALE 23.46 23.03 1.7 1
10 Typhonus Green Cherokee County 23.06 23.07 1.7 1
11 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 23.23 23.09 1.7 1
12 Thaddeus Porter Brewbaker Tech 22.84 23.10 1.0 3
13 Deshay Averhart Corner 23.32 23.11 1.0 3
14 Jackson Pearson Randolph 23.48 23.20 1.7 1
15 DaMonta Miller Anniston 22.54 23.38 1.7 1
16 Brandon Baynes Tallassee 23.44 23.67 1.0 3
17 David Mitchell Beauregard 23.71 23.68 1.0 3
18 Zachery Woods Wilcox Centr 24.15 23.75 2.9 2
19 Jermere Jackson Dallas County 23.53 23.83 1.0 3
20 Tamarcus Moore Dadeville HS 24.10 23.85 1.7 1
21 Tajai Norvel J O Johnson 24.07 24.28 2.9 2
22 Ladarian Elston Lincoln 24.22 24.47 1.0 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Salisbury Madison County 22.19 22.34 -1.9
2 Matt Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 21.90 22.35 -1.9
3 Lemuel Heard Anniston 22.51 22.67 -1.9
4 DeVon Johnson J O Johnson 22.39 22.77 -1.9
5 Teasti Murphy Wilson 22.79 23.15 -1.9
6 Jamychol Baker Lincoln 22.78 23.31 -1.9
7 Zavian Caldwell Lincoln 22.97 23.34 -1.9
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 48.89 5/1991 Larry Powell, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jawon McDowell Ums-Wright 50.60 50.76 3
2 Robert Bryant J O Johnson 51.67 51.08 3
3 Marquise Irvin Madison County 50.66 51.13 3
4 Rashad Roberson Oneonta 52.03 51.75 2
5 Eric Franklin Monroe Count 54.43 52.25 1
6 Austin Williams Dallas County 53.40 52.40 2
7 Danny Johnson J O Johnson 51.99 52.42 3
8 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 51.74 52.55 3
9 Jamychol Baker Lincoln 51.35 52.60 3
10 Dylan Hand Corner 52.57 52.71 2
11 Randarius Freeman Tallassee 53.65 52.84 1
12 Jackson Pearson Randolph 54.04 52.84 1
13 Tykwane Meniefield Beauregard 52.11 53.11 2
14 Ben York Dallas County 52.70 53.42 2
15 Zavian Caldwell Lincoln 51.72 53.47 3
16 Zach Phillips Wilson 53.16 53.50 2
17 Devin Johnson Dadeville HS 52.64 53.53 2
18 Phillip Ward Hokes Bluff 52.56 53.59 2
19 Tomoz Rudolph Oneonta 53.45 53.79 1
20 Tyreke Stone Dadeville HS 53.91 54.33 1
21 Darius Miller Dadeville HS 54.14 54.80 1
22 Devon Swainston Brooks 54.14 54.98 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 1:57.32 5/1/2010 Richie Huettemann, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Robert Bryant J O Johnson 2:04.05 2:01.46 2 2:01.452
2 Robert Hope Ums-Wright 2:03.38 2:01.46 2 2:01.460
3 Logan Congo Dar 2:05.01 2:02.52 2
4 Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 2:07.60 2:03.04 2
5 Zackary Johnson Dadeville HS 2:03.77 2:03.44 2
6 Stephen Kachelman Brooks 2:06.54 2:03.64 2
7 Coner Reed Dadeville HS 2:05.12 2:03.69 2
8 Richard Mccant LAMP 2:01.30 2:05.13 2
9 Anthony Fant Ums-Wright 2:08.40 2:06.07 1
10 Daniel McCain Corner 2:07.72 2:06.49 2
11 Tyler Johnson Priceville 2:09.15 2:06.92 1
12 Jared Melton Madison County 2:06.19 2:07.16 2
13 Eshan King Randolph 2:04.39 2:07.18 2
14 Josh Gunnels St Clair County 2:09.30 2:09.11 1
15 Logan Gilliland Oneonta 2:09.06 2:10.26 1
16 Jacob Martin West Limestone 2:08.71 2:10.79 1
17 Jereme Freeman Tallassee 2:10.02 2:11.27 1
18 Josh Gaston Lincoln 2:08.56 2:11.69 1
19 Bailey Lee St Clair County 2:11.54 2:11.79 1
20 Phillip Ward Hokes Bluff 2:08.11 2:12.05 1
21 Devin Knight Hayleyville 2:06.98 2:12.99 2
22 Jake Lartigue Ums-Wright 2:11.83 2:15.20 1
23 Kordel Anderson Charles Henderso 2:10.68 2:15.80 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 4:20.44 5/3/2013 Alex Gilliland, Oneonta
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eshan King Randolph 4:36.06 4:25.50
2 Robert Hope Ums-Wright 4:34.90 4:30.09
3 Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 4:39.00 4:36.43
4 Zackary Johnson Dadeville HS 4:47.50 4:41.19
5 Anthony Fant Ums-Wright 4:43.30 4:41.50
6 Logan Congo Dar 4:43.35 4:42.12
7 Daniel McCain Corner 4:51.71 4:42.87
8 Coner Reed Dadeville HS 4:48.40 4:43.43
9 Tyler Johnson Priceville 4:44.37 4:46.07
10 Zebadee Lunsford Anniston 4:54.01 4:46.24
11 Jared Melton Madison County 4:47.58 4:46.93
12 Justin Peifer St James 4:50.80 4:48.61
13 Logan Gilliland Oneonta 4:56.70 4:48.97
14 Stephen Kachelman Brooks 4:53.52 4:49.03
15 Matthe Phillips Randolph 4:45.78 4:51.01
16 Ian Richert LAMP 4:51.70 4:51.14
17 Collin Jones Tallassee 4:52.03 4:52.47
18 Corey Janson LAMP 4:49.50 4:53.56
19 Micah Sollie Beauregard 4:57.15 4:57.97
20 Josh Gunnels St Clair County 5:00.89 5:02.42
21 Bailey Lee St Clair County 5:04.94 5:03.92
22 Jonathan Osborne Tallassee 4:54.74 5:04.51
23 Ben Coakley Pope John Paul I 4:52.35 5:04.62
24 Jarvis Jackson Anniston 5:08.80 5:10.44
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 9:49.91 5/4/2013 Alex Gilliland, Oneonta
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eshan King Randolph 10:26.16 9:40.42R
2 Robert Hope Ums-Wright 10:07.82 9:49.27R
3 Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 10:15.86 10:05.29
4 Noah Foster LAMP 10:29.20 10:16.84
5 Justin Peifer St James 10:30.10 10:19.76
6 Zackary Johnson Dadeville HS 10:39.12 10:22.52
7 Anthony Fant Ums-Wright 10:24.27 10:27.11
8 Daniel McCain Corner 10:35.65 10:29.70
9 Thomas Lambert LAMP 10:27.77 10:32.42
10 Tyler Johnson Priceville 10:46.41 10:32.55
11 Zebadee Lunsford Anniston 10:51.91 10:33.41
12 Luke Welborn Randolph 10:41.74 10:35.46
13 Ramon Quiroz West Limestone 10:39.71 10:37.50
14 Matthe Phillips Randolph 10:27.62 10:37.69
15 Logan Gilliland Oneonta 10:52.82 10:41.47
16 Collin Jones Tallassee 10:44.74 10:45.42
17 Patrick Wolf LAMP 10:53.69 10:51.55
18 Coner Reed Dadeville HS 10:48.25 10:53.61
19 Jonathan Osborne Tallassee 10:52.61 10:53.61
20 Chase Farr Dadeville HS 11:02.31 11:09.73
21 Micah Sollie Beauregard 10:58.29 11:10.74
22 Hakeem Ross Anniston 11:16.88 11:13.98
23 Bailey Lee St Clair County 11:21.17 11:26.65
24 Riley Slone Oneonta 11:20.73 11:27.84
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier Knight Dallas County 15.77 15.30q 2.9 2
2 Austin Swain Lincoln 15.52 15.48q 3.2 3
3 Quintavis Parker Dallas County 16.68 16.17q 2.2 1
4 Xavier Mundell Dallas County 17.68 16.52q 2.9 2
5 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 16.98 16.86q 2.2 1
6 Nick Cohill Childersburg 17.36 16.89q 3.2 3
7 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 17.06 16.92q 2.9 2
8 Dylan Lee Tallassee 17.29 17.09q 3.2 3
9 Christian Pearsall Ums-Wright 17.85 17.31 2.2 1
10 Alex Kennedy Hayleyville 17.89 17.37 2.2 1
11 Ryan Berry Jacksonville 18.92 17.42 2.2 1
12 Leslie Patton J O Johnson 18.32 17.69 2.2 1
13 Marquees Parker Handley 18.96 17.79 3.2 3
14 Devante Peeler Lincoln 18.14 17.90 3.2 3
15 Jonathan Thrasher Brooks 18.15 17.95 2.9 2
16 Sam Grady Ums-Wright 18.43 18.26 2.2 1
17 Ben Lee St Clair County 18.50 18.33 3.2 3
18 Dante Peaks Tallassee 17.93 18.34 3.2 3
19 Jonathan Gomez Brooks 18.49 18.35 2.9 2
20 Sam Pearson Brooks 18.77 18.64 3.2 3
21 Cam Dowdy Hokes Bluff 17.90 18.96 2.9 2
22 Tyler Echols Corner 18.82 19.30 2.9 2
-- Jack Chambliss Elmore County 18.87 DQ 2.2 1 ran around hurdle
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Swain Lincoln 15.48 14.98 -1.0
2 Xavier Knight Dallas County 15.30 15.27 -1.0
3 Quintavis Parker Dallas County 16.17 16.40 -1.0
4 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 16.86 16.55 -1.0
5 Xavier Mundell Dallas County 16.52 16.94 -1.0
6 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 16.92 17.01 -1.0
7 Nick Cohill Childersburg 16.89 17.09 -1.0
8 Dylan Lee Tallassee 17.09 17.43 -1.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 38.37 5/1999 David Henson, Madison County
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rashad Roberson Oneonta 40.87 39.60 3
2 William Chandler Wilson 42.64 41.30 3
3 Latravious Glenn Dadeville HS 41.11 41.69 3
4 Xavier Knight Dallas County 42.45 42.10 3
5 Quintavis Parker Dallas County 43.01 42.13 2
6 Elvin Riddle Anniston 42.59 42.53 3
7 Austin Swain Lincoln 41.19 42.83 3
8 Dante Peaks Tallassee 43.95 42.96 2
9 Dylan Hand Corner 42.22 43.42 3
10 Cam Dowdy Hokes Bluff 42.99 43.51 2
11 Leslie Patton J O Johnson 44.26 43.73 2
12 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 42.80 43.81 3
13 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 43.80 44.76 2
14 Nick Cohill Childersburg 44.81 45.02 1
15 Ben Lee St Clair County 43.75 45.23 2
16 Dylan Lee Tallassee 44.33 45.30 1
17 Tyler Echols Corner 45.69 45.31 1
18 Christian Pearsall Ums-Wright 44.89 45.32 1
19 Tomoz Rudolph Oneonta 44.05 45.60 2
20 Xavier Mundell Dallas County 45.32 45.84 1
21 Jay Scales Munford 44.90 46.00 1
22 Raymond Johnson Escambia County 45.19 46.08 1
23 Tyce Thomas Brooks 45.70 47.36 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 43.20 43.18q 3
2 Ums-Wright 43.90 44.13q 1
3 Anniston 43.26 44.44q 2
4 Tallassee 44.68 44.61q 2
5 Charles Henderson 45.64 44.69q 3
6 Munford 44.39 44.79q 2
7 Oneonta 44.34 44.94q 1
8 Corner 44.92 45.00q 1
9 Wilcox Central High School 45.00 45.20 2
10 Dallas County 45.25 45.34 2
11 Wilson 44.76 45.61 1
12 Elmore County 45.80 45.64 1
13 Dadeville HS 45.48 45.68 2
14 Brewbaker Tech 45.40 45.69 1
15 Jacksonville 45.79 45.93 2
16 Cherokee County 44.66 45.98 3
17 Beauregard 45.68 46.38 3
18 Randolph 46.32 46.47 1
19 Locust Fork 45.21 46.90 3
20 Dar 46.86 47.00 2
21 Escambia County 47.01 47.95 3
-- Handley 45.00 DNF 3
-- Childersburg 44.65 DNF 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 43.18 43.36
2 Anniston 44.44 43.44
3 Tallassee 44.61 44.47
4 Ums-Wright 44.13 44.56
5 Corner 45.00 44.61
6 Munford 44.79 44.77
7 Oneonta 44.94 46.58
-- Charles Henderson 44.69 FS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 3:24.26 5/9/2009 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright
K Cutrell, D Ferguson, R Huettemann, T Mcfarlane
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anniston 3:31.73 3:30.85 3
2 Wilson 3:32.30 3:31.17 3
3 Dallas County 3:37.40 3:33.63 3
4 Corner 3:30.22 3:34.87 3
5 Lincoln 3:39.89 3:34.97 2
6 Madison County 3:35.62 3:36.12 3
7 Oneonta 3:36.67 3:36.38 3
8 Dadeville HS 3:34.57 3:38.19 3
9 Beauregard 3:35.66 3:39.79 3
10 Brooks 3:37.95 3:40.09 2
11 Elmore County 3:47.22 3:40.54 1
12 Ums-Wright 3:48.59 3:41.50 1
13 Cleburne County 3:41.62 3:42.43 2
14 Hillcrest-Evergreen 3:40.20 3:42.80 2
15 St Clair County 3:40.70 3:43.25 2
16 Guntersville 3:46.16 3:44.85 1
17 Randolph 3:43.58 3:45.17 2
18 Lamp 3:46.62 3:45.44 1
19 North Jackson 3:45.37 3:45.76 2
20 Brewbaker Tech 3:42.25 3:46.21 2
21 Hokes Bluff 3:45.82 3:47.64 1
22 Hayleyville 3:47.79 3:53.05 1
23 Handley 3:49.70 3:58.71 1
24 Tallassee 3:53.17 3:59.50 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.30 5/1999 Madison County, Madison County
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ums-Wright 8:32.00 8:24.07
2 Lamp 8:36.00 8:29.28
3 Dadeville HS 8:49.18 8:36.46
4 Anniston 8:48.50 8:47.98
5 Tallassee 9:06.45 8:53.57
6 Brooks 8:46.15 8:54.89
7 St Clair County 9:00.62 9:01.21
8 Randolph 8:52.03 9:01.23
9 Dallas County 9:17.50 9:04.57
10 Pope John Paul II 9:00.34 9:04.70
11 Corner 9:01.26 9:04.98
12 West Limestone 9:08.29 9:07.26
13 North Jackson 9:02.66 9:08.97
14 St James 9:27.60 9:14.38
15 Wilson 9:16.10 9:18.36
16 Guntersville 9:12.13 9:19.42
17 Beauregard 9:25.35 9:27.50
18 Hokes Bluff 9:20.49 9:28.67
19 Childersburg 9:25.41 9:32.31
20 Hillcrest-Evergreen 9:28.60 9:35.56
21 Elmore County 9:40.17 9:36.12
22 Lincoln 9:18.20 9:44.33
23 Handley 9:52.27 10:12.33
-- Madison County 8:46.62 DQ broke early
Boys High Jump 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 6-11 5/2000 John Thomas, Beauregard
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Smith Corner 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Caine Robinson Fairview 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Darrian Warren Lincoln 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Cam Horton Jacksonville 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Tavarus Sims Beauregard 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Latravious Glenn Dadeville HS 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Blake Kennedy Guntersville 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Joshua Noel Charles Henderso 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Steve Sewell Ums-Wright 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Justin Banks Munford 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Tavon Lawson Munford 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Joseph Gurley Brooks 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Davion Tippins Anniston 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Hakeem Ross Anniston 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Eli Jones Dar 5-07.00 5-08.00 1.72m
16 Tyler Troup Dar 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Laquenton Prince Hillcrest-Evergr 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Kameron Baldwin Beauregard 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Jaylon Jones Ums-Wright 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Dylan Hand Corner 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
21 Kareem Ross Dallas County 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.62m
21 Tyler Fountain Hillcrest-Evergr 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Jr., Roderick Johnson Beauregard 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 16-01 5/2005 Donnell Hill, UMS Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Josh Russell Ums-Wright 13-06.00 13-09.00 4.19m
2 Sam Grady Ums-Wright 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Jonathon Urquhart Alabama Chri 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Andrew Rainey Brooks 10-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
5 Kolton Medley Brooks 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Patrick Howze Ums-Wright 9-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Josh Phillips Lincoln 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
8 Danny Watson St Clair County 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Matthew Rainey Brooks 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Keynan Murrell Beauregard 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Everett Honacker Alabama Chri 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Cody Cook Beauregard 10-03.00 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Josh Sanford Corner 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
14 Ben Lee St Clair County 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
14 River Johnson Guntersville 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Kameron DuBose Beauregard 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
17 Ryan Hodgson Pope John Paul I 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
17 Austin Phillips Lincoln 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Mykierston Trammell Handley 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 23-09.50 5/1991 Charles Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Zac Lewis Charles Henderso 21-01.00 22-06.50 1.2 6.87m
2 Tyler Smith Corner 21-07.00 21-00.75 +0.0 6.41m
3 Jermere Jackson Dallas County 20-05.00 20-10.00 0.2 6.35m
4 Latravious Glenn Dadeville HS 22-04.00 20-09.50 1.9 6.33m
5 Mikeia Trammell Handley 21-03.50 20-03.75 1.3 6.19m
6 Caine Robinson Fairview 20-10.50 20-03.25 1.0 6.17m
7 Reginald Zachary Handley 21-07.50 19-11.75 1.6 6.08m
8 Jawon McDowell Ums-Wright 21-01.50 19-09.00 3.0 6.01m
9 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 20-09.00 19-07.50 1.6 5.98m
10 Joshua Noel Charles Henderso 21-03.00 19-06.75 1.2 5.96m
11 David Cowlin Childersburg 20-09.50 19-01.50 1.6 5.82m
12 Danny Johnson J O Johnson 20-06.50 19-00.75 3.4 5.81m
13 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 20-00.00 18-07.00 2.9 5.66m
14 BJ Thomas Tallassee 20-04.00 18-06.25 1.3 5.64m
15 Tyce Thomas Brooks 19-11.00 18-05.50 1.0 5.62m
16 Frankie McDonald Brewbaker Tech 19-08.50 18-05.00 2.2 5.61m
17 Avery Reid Oneonta 20-00.50 18-04.75 1.4 5.60m
18 Sy Butler Childersburg 19-08.00 18-04.50 2.5 5.60m
19 DaMonta Miller Anniston 19-10.00 16-09.00 2.7 5.10m
20 Teddy Gurley Madison County 20-02.50 16-04.00 3.2 4.97m
-- Jaylon Jones Ums-Wright 19-01.00 DQ 1.9
Boys Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 49-08.50 5/1994 Marnell Mayfield, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Latravious Glenn Dadeville HS 48-04.00 48-05.50 0.6 14.77m
2 Frank Wilkerson Childersburg 41-04.50 44-10.75 1.9 13.68m
3 Tyler Smith Corner 43-09.50 44-02.50 1.5 13.47m
4 Caine Robinson Fairview 43-01.00 44-00.50 1.9 13.42m
5 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 41-04.50 43-01.75 1.4 13.15m
6 Xavier Knight Dallas County 43-00.00 42-05.00 1.3 12.92m
7 Montaveous Staples Handley 42-08.00 42-02.50 +0.0 12.86m
8 Mikeia Trammell Handley 40-07.00 41-04.50 +0.0 12.61m
9 Joshua Noel Charles Henderso 42-09.50 41-01.75 1.1 12.54m
10 Danny Johnson J O Johnson 41-06.50 41-01.25 1.4 12.52m
11 BJ Thomas Tallassee 40-10.50 41-00.00 1.0 12.49m
12 Jaylon Jones Ums-Wright 39-09.00 39-11.25 +0.0 12.17m
13 Jeffrey Broom Locust Fork 38-00.50 39-10.75 0.6 12.16m
14 Hunter Lanier Ums-Wright 40-01.50 39-05.00 +0.0 12.01m
15 Richard McBride Charles Henderso 39-08.00 39-03.50 +0.0 11.97m
16 Laquondous Heflin Handley 39-08.00 38-11.50 2.5 11.87m
17 Avery Reid Oneonta 39-03.50 38-04.50 1.1 11.69m
18 Quintavis Parker Dallas County 39-02.00 38-03.50 0.7 11.67m
19 Kameron Baldwin Beauregard 41-02.00 37-10.50 0.5 11.54m
20 Austin Swain Lincoln 38-01.50 37-08.50 +0.0 11.49m
21 Drennan Hutchins Corner 40-02.50 37-08.25 0.3 11.48m
21 Cam Horton Jacksonville 38-00.25 37-08.25 +0.0 11.48m
-- DeVon Johnson J O Johnson 41-01.00 DQ NWI Language
Boys Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 56-00.50 5/1994 Jason Box, Muscle Shoals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thomas Boyd Oneonta 54-00.00 54-01.50 16.49m
2 Robert Mason Monroe Count 45-11.00 50-00.50 15.25m
3 Trestan Hawkins St Clair County 51-06.00 49-03.00 15.01m
4 Shedrick Thomas Lincoln 47-11.00 47-02.50 14.38m
5 Keyshawn Roach Hillcrest-Evergr 43-03.00 46-10.50 14.28m
6 Ethan Boyd Oneonta 46-03.00 45-05.50 13.85m
7 Zeryes Rivers Tallassee 44-06.50 44-09.50 13.65m
8 Will Standridge Oneonta 44-03.00 43-06.25 13.26m
9 Sedrick Harkins Dadeville HS 41-08.00 43-04.50 13.22m
10 Brandon Baynes Tallassee 42-01.00 42-04.00 12.90m
11 Latrell McCreary Hillcrest-Evergr 38-10.00 41-05.00 12.62m
12 Deshay Averhart Corner 42-08.00 41-00.00 12.49m
13 Cody Wilson Wilson 40-07.00 40-10.00 12.44m
14 Dameion Ware Handley 40-06.00 40-09.50 12.43m
15 Jon Bassett Corner 41-06.00 40-09.00 12.42m
16 Dakota Rushing Hayleyville 42-01.00 40-06.25 12.35m
17 Michael Robinson St James 42-02.50 40-03.00 12.26m
18 Walter Jones J O Johnson 41-07.00 40-01.00 12.21m
19 Quay Mays Charles Henderso 40-01.00 40-00.00 12.19m
20 Tajai Norvel J O Johnson 40-09.00 39-08.50 12.10m
21 Austin Mallett Cherokee County 44-05.00 39-04.50 12.00m
22 Kevin Mitchell Jacksonville 40-08.00 36-07.75 11.16m
23 Christian Hollinghead Ums-Wright 38-09.50 36-07.00 11.15m
Boys Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 160-06 5/2006 Heath Batchelor, Haleyville
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ethan Boyd Oneonta 133-01 150-03 45.79m
2 Trestan Hawkins St Clair County 25-06.50 147-01 44.83m
3 Michael Robinson St James 135-01 133-10 40.79m
4 Thomas Boyd Oneonta 128-00 132-05 40.36m
5 Cade Finley Wilson 129-05 131-05 40.05m
6 Randy Kimbrel Beauregard 124-06 126-02 38.45m
7 Justin Armstrong St Clair County 123-06 125-05 38.22m
8 Cody Wilson Wilson 24-09.50 123-00 37.49m
9 Dajour Morgan Dadeville HS 122-11 118-05 36.09m
10 Devontae Mckenzie Tallassee 112-07 116-10 35.61m
11 Blake Bean Oneonta 13-06.50 114-02 34.79m
12 Jordan Mason Brewbaker Tech 111-04 113-00 34.44m
13 Adam Johnson Fairview 112-09 112-06 34.29m
14 Cade Minor Hayleyville 13-11.50 111-00 33.83m
15 Christian Hollinghead Ums-Wright 110-03 107-07 32.79m
16 Sedrick Harkins Dadeville HS 109-06 104-03 31.77m
17 Caleb McDougal Dallas County 108-08 103-07 31.57m
18 Antwoine Smith Hillcrest-Evergr 116-01 101-09 31.01m
19 Tucker White CALE 112-10 97-11 29.84m
20 Nick Spanides Brooks 110-01 96-11 29.54m
21 Lajavis Hughley Dadeville HS 110-06 95-05 29.08m
22 Erik Lorenzo Guntersville 113-06 80-02 24.43m
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 188-01 4/30/2010 Fabian Garrett, Childersburg
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton Phillips Ums-Wright 70-11.50 166-11 50.87m
2 Alex McDonald Brooks 170-00 163-06 49.83m
3 Chris Majure Ums-Wright 161-02 158-03 48.23m
4 Hunter Wear Rogers 142-07 156-05 47.67m
5 William Chandler Wilson 157-00 152-11 46.60m
6 Nathan Whorton Elmore County 158-11 150-10 45.97m
7 Devon Nelson Dar 140-07 149-06 45.56m
8 Lazarius Decatur Brooks 146-06 148-02 45.16m
9 Will Standridge Oneonta 145-08 144-04 43.99m
10 David Cowlin Childersburg 145-00 143-06 43.73m
11 Tift Lyons Ums-Wright 154-11 142-06 43.43m
12 Zach Cauthen Alabama Chri 169-10 142-03 43.35m
13 John Sullivan St James 49-09.50 140-07 42.84m
14 Devontae Mckenzie Tallassee 150-01 140-04 42.77m
15 Josh Felix Amer. Christian 45-01.50 137-08 41.96m
16 Koby Littrell Brooks 146-07 133-04 40.64m
17 Preston Waid CALE 137-00 132-03 40.30m
18 Josh Sanford Corner 150-00 131-02 39.97m
19 Juan Chavez Oneonta 130-10 123-04 37.59m
20 Ethan Whitton Douglas 127-00 116-02 35.40m
21 Braxton Hancock Tallassee 135-10 114-10 35.00m
22 Sedrick Harkins Dadeville HS 142-07 113-07 34.62m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 10.37 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Burks Columbia 10.85 10.55q 2.6 1
2 Lamar Thomas Etowah 10.89 10.56q 2.6 1
3 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 10.76 10.81q 2.0 3
4 Jaylan Jackson Hartselle 11.01 10.87q 2.0 2
5 Shaquawn Vandergrift Moody 11.19 10.97q 2.0 2
6 Demetrius Kemp Demopolis 11.06 11.02q 2.0 3
7 Avian Shine Columbia 11.37 11.03q 2.6 1
8 Orlando Swann Homewood 11.12 11.04q 2.0 3
9 Justin Mabry McAdory 10.83 11.07 2.0 2
10 Ja'mal Jackson Hartselle 11.26 11.12 2.0 3
11 Tyler Bell Faith Academy 11.20 11.14 2.6 1
12 Justin Jackson McAdory 11.37 11.15 2.0 3
13 Demond Anderson Carrol 11.51 11.17 2.6 1
14 Teverius Lindsey Homewood 11.22 11.20 2.0 2
15 Jamar Davis Benjamin Russell 11.30 11.29 2.0 2
16 Matthew Byers John Carroll 11.36 11.33 2.6 1
17 Jaquan Taylor Center point 11.27 11.40 2.0 3
18 Caleb Smith Russell County 11.42 11.42 2.0 2
19 Tykief Mcpherson Greenville 11.37 11.49 2.0 2
20 Leonard Tyree Central-Tuscaloo 11.54 11.50 2.0 3
21 MyKyle Mccaskill LeFlore 11.52 11.57 2.6 1
-- Chevel Smith Russell County 11.21 FS 2.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 10.37 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Thomas Etowah 10.56 11.05 -3.4
2 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 10.81 11.09 -3.4
3 Jaylan Jackson Hartselle 10.87 11.14 -3.4
4 Jordan Burks Columbia 10.55 11.16 -3.4
5 Avian Shine Columbia 11.03 11.40 -3.4
6 Shaquawn Vandergrift Moody 10.97 11.43 -3.4
7 Demetrius Kemp Demopolis 11.02 11.49 -3.4
8 Orlando Swann Homewood 11.04 43.85 -3.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 21.24 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Burks Columbia 21.52 21.26q 1.0 2
2 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 21.44 21.67q 2.9 3
3 Lamar Thomas Etowah 21.95 22.02q 1.7 1
4 Demetrius Kemp Demopolis 22.25 22.18q 1.0 2
5 Justin Mabry McAdory 22.13 22.20q 1.7 1
6 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 22.59 22.40q 2.9 3
7 Reid Rials Satsuma 22.65 22.58q 2.9 3
8 Avian Shine Columbia 22.92 22.61q 2.9 3
9 Holt Keeling Southside-Gadsde 23.16 22.67 1.7 1
10 Eric Jackson LeFlore 22.90 22.78 1.7 1
11 Teverius Lindsey Homewood 22.83 22.79 1.0 2
12 Tykief Mcpherson Greenville 22.90 22.81 1.0 2
13 Ja'mal Jackson Hartselle 23.21 22.84 1.0 2
14 Shemar Hamilton Russellville 22.97 23.04 2.9 3
15 Jaquan Taylor Center point 22.88 23.07 1.7 1
16 Terron Barker Valley 23.45 23.12 1.7 1
17 Tevin Peterson Etowah 23.31 23.30 2.9 3
18 Marc Jeter Eufaula 23.63 23.32 2.9 3
19 Jordan Reese Russell County 23.57 23.43 1.0 2
20 Demond Anderson Carrol 23.36 23.48 1.0 2
21 Sherman Starks Center point 23.12 23.50 1.7 1
22 Matthew Byers John Carroll 23.44 23.75 1.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 21.24 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 21.67 21.37 -0.4
2 Jordan Burks Columbia 21.26 21.68 -0.4
3 Lamar Thomas Etowah 22.02 22.13 -0.4
4 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 22.40 22.26 -0.4
5 Justin Mabry McAdory 22.20 22.67 -0.4
6 Avian Shine Columbia 22.61 22.80 -0.4
7 Reid Rials Satsuma 22.58 22.83 -0.4
8 Demetrius Kemp Demopolis 22.18 22.85 -0.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 46.58 5/2002 Arthur Davis, Williamson
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 48.15 48.55 3
2 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 48.95 48.87 3
3 Jordan Burks Columbia 48.64 49.00 3
4 Dabryant Crenshaw Greenville 50.20 51.00 3
5 Jeremy James Fairfield 51.29 51.22 2
6 D'Vonte Wallace Homewood 50.74 52.27 3
7 Alex Coleman LeFlore 51.25 52.31 2
8 Dalton Lackey Arab 51.07 52.50 3
9 Jarrett Brown McAdory 51.69 52.62 2
10 Chris Miles Russell County 52.41 52.66 1
11 Steven Cleek Hartselle 52.48 52.74 1
12 Terron Barker Valley 52.07 52.78 1
13 Herbert Moye Center point 51.46 52.90 2
14 Jamarqus Howard Paul Bryant 51.40 52.96 2
15 Henry Foster John Carroll 52.69 53.13 1
16 Tyler Ortiz Scottsboro 51.26 53.17 2
17 Wade Parker Ramsay 52.93 53.42 1
18 Ge'gory Williams Russell County 52.36 53.44 1
19 Jermun Walton Valley 51.63 53.54 2
20 Samuel Maxwell Wenonah 52.06 53.84 2 53.832
21 Jaylan Jackson Hartselle 53.08 53.84 1 53.834
22 Lajarret Ford Benjamin Russell 52.65 54.19 1
-- Dewayne Norwood Saraland 50.44 DNF 3
-- Eric Jackson LeFlore 51.17 DQ 3 out of lane
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.28 5/1987 Phillip Harrell, Southside Gadsden
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Logan Sadler Homewood 2:01.56 1:59.90 2
2 Tristan Lindsey Homewood 2:02.63 2:00.44 2
3 Jarrett Brown McAdory 2:06.71 2:00.98 1
4 Andy Smith Homewood 2:03.42 2:01.35 2
5 Michael McCaskill LeFlore 2:02.86 2:01.84 2
6 Leith Rawson Satsuma 2:05.14 2:02.50 1
7 Tate Carden Athens 2:02.13 2:02.56 2
8 Hunter Nails Southside-Gadsde 2:03.81 2:02.76 2
9 josh isley Springville 2:03.61 2:02.89 2
10 Datrion Foltz Demopolis 2:06.88 2:03.98 1
11 Reginald Childress Fairfield 2:06.43 2:04.06 1
12 Chris Miles Russell County 2:04.42 2:04.30 1
13 John Paulsen Hartselle 2:02.08 2:05.41 2
14 Alex Coleman LeFlore 2:08.82 2:06.18 1
15 Jermun Walton Valley 2:04.05 2:07.46 2
16 Kevonta Fuller Benjamin Russell 2:05.92 2:07.47 1
17 Anthony Luna Spanish Fort 2:06.58 2:08.91 1
18 Rudy Lopez Fort Payne 2:04.49 2:10.13 1
19 Chase Buckelew Arab 2:06.75 2:10.62 1
20 John Gardner John Carroll 2:03.99 2:10.80 2
-- Evonte Linebarger Paul Bryant 2:01.56 DQ 2 taunting
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 4:14.99 5/2001 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andy Smith Homewood 4:34.69 4:26.93
2 Kyle Norris Cullman 4:33.76 4:28.39
3 Mike Rohdy Homewood 4:37.77 4:29.18
4 Justin Holt John Carroll 4:37.40 4:32.73
5 Cristian Lopez Fort Payne 4:34.49 4:35.40
6 Tate Carden Athens 4:42.92 4:36.75
7 Evonte Linebarger Paul Bryant 4:40.64 4:37.62
8 Johnathan Duncan Hartselle 4:41.73 4:37.77
9 Britton Roland Scottsboro 4:48.77 4:38.08
10 Leith Rawson Satsuma 4:43.79 4:38.60
11 Alex Ngei Homewood 4:43.21 4:40.51
12 John Gardner John Carroll 4:49.65 4:41.12
13 Hunter Nails Southside-Gadsde 4:34.72 4:41.46
14 Jd Reynolds Scottsboro 4:47.48 4:43.01
15 Aaron Davis Hartselle 4:44.09 4:46.33
16 Reece Stevens St Paul's 4:45.50 4:47.75
17 Thomas Mobley Walker 4:51.38 4:47.98
18 Sami Harb John Carroll 4:51.75 4:49.57
19 josh isley Springville 4:48.04 4:51.76
20 Bairon Francisco Fort Payne 4:49.37 4:56.09
21 Kevin Jones Spanish Fort 4:51.85 4:56.96
22 Brett Erickson St Paul's 4:49.14 4:57.27
23 Will Kent Spanish Fort 4:43.15 4:59.18
24 Dallas Quinton Valley 4:46.96 5:07.43
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 9:26.33 5/2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andy Smith Homewood 9:57.49 9:47.13
2 Kyle Norris Cullman 9:58.07 9:51.78
3 Alex Ngei Homewood 10:17.04 9:55.21
4 Mike Rohdy Homewood 10:02.05 9:59.84
5 Cristian Lopez Fort Payne 9:55.52 10:05.50
6 Aaron Davis Hartselle 10:03.61 10:08.46
7 Leith Rawson Satsuma 10:29.93 10:13.65
8 Reece Stevens St Paul's 10:26.64 10:15.03
9 Justin Holt John Carroll 10:12.31 10:15.95
10 Johnathan Duncan Hartselle 10:22.91 10:18.27
11 Jd Reynolds Scottsboro 10:23.75 10:19.08
12 Will Nichols John Carroll 10:28.16 10:29.64
13 Luis Gonzalez Pinson Valley 10:32.08 10:31.18
14 Thomas Mobley Walker 10:53.84 10:34.14
15 Rob Reynolds Scottsboro 10:27.61 10:36.10
16 Will Kent Spanish Fort 10:30.28 10:37.74
17 Bairon Francisco Fort Payne 10:50.95 10:43.21
18 Jeb Milling St Paul's 10:38.32 10:47.05
19 Henry Kendrick John Carroll 11:27.51 10:56.26
20 Jake Royster Walker 11:18.66 10:59.98
21 Micah DeMontgomery Scottsboro 10:28.91 11:00.24
22 Connor McClendon Arab 10:50.95 11:00.47
23 Jack Morgan Spanish Fort 10:55.83 11:01.34
24 Shannon Woody Benjamin Russell 11:12.34 11:21.23
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason McGee Hartselle 15.35 15.00q 2.9 1
2 Chris Lee Central-Tuscaloo 15.19 15.31q 0.9 3
3 Darrion Leslie Columbia 15.27 15.47q 1.8 2
4 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 15.71 15.51q 2.9 1
5 Nick South Muscle Shoals 15.44 15.56q 2.9 1
6 Josh Finley Valley 16.42 15.61q 2.9 1
7 Tyler Owens Paul Bryant 15.61 15.68q 0.9 3
8 Joshua Carpenter Wenonah 15.59 15.70q 1.8 2
9 Avery Love Gulf Shores 15.65 15.76 1.8 2
10 Gregory Wilson Center point 16.89 15.83 1.8 2
11 Jonathan Kimbrough Lawrence County 15.62 15.88 0.9 3
12 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 15.98 15.89 1.8 2
13 Jordan Jones McAdory 15.71 16.09 2.9 1
14 Patrick Domingo Homewood 16.37 16.18 1.8 2
15 Jaelin Dawson Valley 16.57 16.36 1.8 2
16 Noah Graham Moody 16.70 16.55 0.9 3
17 Ellis Holloway Benjamin Russell 16.32 16.75 0.9 3
18 Zack Samaniego Arab 16.54 16.83 2.9 1
19 Andrew Caldwell Benjamin Russell 16.63 16.85 0.9 3
20 Johnathan Archer Sylacauga 16.97 16.95 2.9 1
21 Bradley McMinn Gulf Shores 17.63 17.63 2.9 1
22 Will Harris Mortimer Jordan 16.16 20.43 0.9 3
23 Phillip Lewis LeFlore 19.51 21.61 1.8 2
24 Matthew Harper Saraland 22.22 22.32 0.9 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Lee Central-Tuscaloo 15.31 15.29 -3.3
2 Darrion Leslie Columbia 15.47 15.40 -3.3
3 Mason McGee Hartselle 15.00 15.40 -3.3
4 Joshua Carpenter Wenonah 15.70 15.51 -3.3
5 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 15.51 15.84 -3.3
6 Tyler Owens Paul Bryant 15.68 16.48 -3.3
7 Josh Finley Valley 15.61 16.56 -3.3
8 Nick South Muscle Shoals 15.56 16.69 -3.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 37.51 5/2003 Daniel Nolan, Scottsboro
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jarrett Brown McAdory 40.55 40.40 3
2 Jeremy James Fairfield 42.19 40.79 2
3 Avery Love Gulf Shores 40.30 40.89 3
4 Joshua Carpenter Wenonah 40.73 41.07 3
5 Zack Samaniego Arab 41.42 41.25 2
6 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 40.75 41.48 3
7 Erick Matthews Fairfield 41.35 41.71 3
8 Mason McGee Hartselle 41.31 41.94 3
9 Lj Patterson Cullman 42.14 42.02 2
10 Josh Finley Valley 42.59 42.48 2
11 Amortez Moody Valley 43.25 42.51 1
12 Isiah Fell Muscle Shoals 42.81 42.67 2
13 Everett Estes Scottsboro 42.61 42.74 2
14 Will Harris Mortimer Jordan 42.88 42.83 2
15 Johnathan Archer Sylacauga 44.39 42.99 1
16 Darrion Leslie Columbia 41.27 43.38 3
17 Nick South Muscle Shoals 42.10 43.61 2
18 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 43.94 44.17 1
19 Jaelin Dawson Valley 43.48 44.21 1
20 Bradley McMinn Gulf Shores 45.48 45.61 1
21 Ricky Pettway Vigor 45.92 45.98 1
22 Logan Mcvay Demopolis 45.09 46.01 1
23 Keith Pitts Sylacauga 40.98 49.55 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith's Station, Smiths Station
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McAdory 43.46 43.38q 1
2 Etowah 43.22 43.49q 1
3 Homewood 43.08 43.59q 2
4 Hartselle 42.78 43.65q 3
5 Columbia 43.54 43.96q 2
6 Mortimer Jordan 43.92 44.12q 3
7 Center Point High School 44.64 44.23q 1
8 St Paul's 44.38 44.42q 2
9 Sylacauga 44.64 44.57 1
10 Spanish Fort 44.23 44.62 3
11 Russell County 44.71 44.63 3
12 John Carroll 44.63 44.68 2
13 Ramsay 44.30 44.79 2
14 Cullman 44.57 44.95 3
15 Faith Academy 44.32 45.07 1
16 Fort Payne 44.41 45.08 3
17 Valley 44.97 45.19 2
18 Carrol 44.83 45.30 3
19 Briarwood 45.19 45.32 1
20 Saraland 44.32 45.33 1
21 Walker 45.93 45.53 3
22 B T Washington 45.01 45.68 1
23 East Limestone 44.71 45.73 2
24 Lawrence County 45.36 46.21 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith's Station, Smiths Station
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hartselle 43.65 42.62
2 Etowah 43.49 42.95
3 Mortimer Jordan 44.12 43.82
4 Center Point High School 44.23 43.98
5 Columbia 43.96 44.09
6 St Paul's 44.42 44.32
7 Homewood 43.59 48.93
-- McAdory 43.38 DQ Started on wrong mar
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 3:15.83 5/1988 Williamson, Williamson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Center Point High School 3:29.10 3:25.58 3
2 Columbia 3:29.96 3:28.95 3
3 LeFlore 3:30.58 3:29.77 3
4 Greenville 3:35.91 3:31.83 2
5 Cullman 3:30.17 3:32.20 3
6 Arab 3:30.50 3:32.23 3
7 Hartselle 3:34.94 3:32.25 2
8 Valley 3:33.61 3:32.61 2
9 Demopolis 'U' 3:32.27 3:34.39 3
10 Homewood 3:29.50 3:34.65 3
11 Ramsay 3:40.73 3:36.06 1
12 Scottsboro 3:39.78 3:36.09 2
13 Fort Payne 3:32.91 3:36.80 2
14 Fairfield 3:35.88 3:38.70 2
15 Carrol 3:40.80 3:42.03 1
16 Gulf Shores 3:39.88 3:43.28 1
17 Mortimer Jordan 3:46.94 3:43.63 1
18 John Carroll 3:41.94 3:43.94 1
19 St Paul's 3:37.37 3:44.25 2
20 Boaz 3:44.67 3:44.67 1
21 Benjamin Russell 3:41.48 3:46.79 1
22 Walker 3:43.21 3:48.04 1
-- Paul W. Bryant High School 3:20.26 DQ 3 ineligible runner
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 7:59.27 5/1987 Williamson, Williamson
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Homewood 8:26.81 8:11.78
2 Fort Payne 8:22.19 8:24.35
3 Scottsboro 8:32.75 8:25.33
4 Arab 8:25.94 8:27.19
5 Hartselle 8:34.60 8:31.29
6 Russell County 8:45.41 8:34.56
7 Cullman 8:39.84 8:38.72
8 John Carroll 8:38.39 8:39.23
9 Paul W. Bryant High School 8:57.15 8:50.90
10 Valley 9:01.49 8:52.83
11 Spanish Fort 8:48.24 8:53.51
12 St Paul's 9:18.28 8:55.34
13 Center Point High School 8:55.21 8:56.78
14 LeFlore 8:53.44 9:07.93
15 Wenonah 9:21.32 9:09.21
16 Demopolis 'U' 8:58.00 9:09.85
17 Ramsay 9:20.17 9:10.27
18 Briarwood 9:11.01 9:16.16
19 Boaz 9:23.07 9:22.97
20 Mortimer Jordan 9:31.40 9:30.11
21 Columbia 9:32.26 9:40.05
Boys High Jump 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 6-10.50 5/1986 Lance Lenoir, Chilton County
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Quincy Williams Wenonah 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Dominique Linson Homewood 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Stephen Flowe Gulf Shores 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Avery Love Gulf Shores 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Jaylan Jackson Hartselle 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Quintavious Gibbs B T Washington 5-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Chris Lee Central-Tuscaloo 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Teverius Lindsey Homewood 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Zachary Brown Brewer 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Joel Walls Boaz 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Richard Lockette LeFlore 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m
12 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Malik Wilson Etowah 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Jaray McElrath Walker 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Chance Morton LeFlore 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Tyler Bell Central-Tuscaloo 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Justin Hurd LeFlore 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
18 Joshua Harvey Arab 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Jailon Davis Paul Bryant 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Dalton Sebastian Boaz 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 John David Imbusch Briarwood 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Joshua Carter Ramsay 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
22 Jaquavion Hall Talladega 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
Boys Pole Vault 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 15-01 5/2003 Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Garrison Hill Cullman 13-07.00 13-03.00 4.03m
2 Rhett Roberts Scottsboro 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Dustin Watts Spanish Fort 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
4 Nick South Muscle Shoals 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Alan Ward Paul Bryant 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Michael Bentley Cullman 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Ben Collins Briarwood 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
Boys Long Jump 5A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 24-08 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Kentorio White LeFlore 21-09.25 23-01.25 -1.7 7.04m
2 Demetrius Kemp Demopolis 22-01.00 22-11.50 -1.1 6.99m
3 Caleb Smith Russell County 22-09.50 22-05.75 -1.2 6.85m
4 Terrance Humphrey Columbia 21-10.00 22-05.00 -1.4 6.83m
5 Dewayne Norwood Saraland 21-03.00 21-06.75 1.3 6.57m
6 Chris Lee Central-Tuscaloo 21-08.00 21-06.25 -0.8 6.55m
7 Jordan Jones McAdory 22-02.00 21-05.75 1.5 6.54m
8 Tyler Bell Faith Academy 21-02.25 20-10.50 -1.2 6.36m
9 Victor Jerald Briarwood 20-09.50 20-10.50 -0.4 6.36m
10 Dekorian Vanderbilt McAdory 21-09.50 20-07.75 -0.7 6.29m
11 Cameron Fuller Benjamin Russell 21-04.50 20-07.25 0.1 6.28m
12 Darrion Leslie Columbia 20-10.00 20-04.50 +0.0 6.21m
13 Lj Patterson Cullman 20-04.50 20-02.00 1.2 6.14m
14 Dabryant Crenshaw Greenville 20-10.25 20-01.75 +0.0 6.14m
14 Jonathan Rich Homewood 20-10.00 20-01.75 0.6 6.14m
16 David Robinson Central-Tuscaloo 21-00.00 20-00.50 0.3 6.10m
16 Ja'mal Jackson Hartselle 20-09.00 20-00.50 0.4 6.10m
18 Andrew Caldwell Benjamin Russell 20-04.00 20-00.00 1.1 6.09m
19 Hap Williams Homewood 21-09.50 19-10.50 0.4 6.05m
20 Nate Harris Gulf Shores 21-02.00 19-05.50 -2.1 5.93m
21 Deaundre Glenn Carrol 20-04.50 18-11.75 1.8 5.78m
22 Holt Keeling Southside-Gadsde 20-09.00 18-02.50 0.3 5.54m
23 Syvonte Lewis Carrol 20-03.00 16-05.25 +0.0 5.01m
-- Dalton Lackey Arab 20-09.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 5A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 50-10 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Kentorio White LeFlore 45-10.75 45-08.00 0.4 13.91m
2 Cameron Fuller Benjamin Russell 44-08.50 44-09.75 1.2 13.65m
3 Jakian Jones Paul Bryant 42-02.25 43-02.75 2.2 13.17m
4 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 45-07.75 43-00.00 +0.0 13.10m
5 Dalton Lackey Arab 43-03.50 42-02.25 0.3 12.85m
6 Dequarius Simmons Center point 40-05.00 42-00.75 1.0 12.82m
7 Chance Morton LeFlore 40-07.25 41-11.25 1.5 12.78m
8 Jalyn Armour-Davis St Paul's 41-05.25 41-06.50 1.2 12.66m
9 Turner Sankey St Paul's 41-02.50 41-01.75 0.6 12.54m
10 DeVaughnte Moore Wenonah 41-04.75 40-07.75 +0.0 12.38m
11 Leondre Robinson Etowah 42-07.00 40-07.25 0.3 12.37m
12 Justin Hurd LeFlore 40-09.25 40-02.50 1.4 12.25m
13 Jaelin Dawson Valley 41-03.00 40-02.25 0.5 12.24m
14 D'Andre Mack Hartselle 42-08.50 39-03.25 2.6 11.96m
15 Tevin Peterson Etowah 40-10.50 39-00.75 1.6 11.90m
16 Trey Prater Fort Payne 41-05.00 38-11.25 1.7 11.86m
17 Eddie Walker Sylacauga 40-08.00 38-09.25 0.5 11.81m
18 Lane Davenport Walker 39-07.50 38-07.75 1.6 11.77m
19 Devin Dates Sylacauga 38-09.00 38-04.25 1.1 11.69m
19 Que Herring John Carroll 38-05.50 38-04.25 1.3 11.69m
21 Jacob Dean Mortimer Jordan 39-09.25 37-10.25 1.1 11.53m
22 Michael Bentley Cullman 41-00.50 37-02.50 1.3 11.34m
23 Cadarius Leatherwood Paul Bryant 40-09.50 37-02.00 2.4 11.32m
-- Carlos Moore Paul Bryant 41-10.75 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 55-00 5/4/2012 Devon Lockett, Central-Tuscaloo
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tre' Williams St Paul's 52-01.25 51-06.50 15.70m
2 Joshua Casher St Paul's 49-02.00 48-08.75 14.85m
3 Lee Dufour Saraland 45-06.00 46-10.00 14.27m
4 Raymond Richardson Wenonah 43-04.00 45-02.00 13.76m
5 Ben Johnson Cullman 43-09.00 44-04.00 13.51m
6 Marcus Wright John Carroll 43-02.00 44-04.00 13.51m
7 Darius Adams Pinson Valley 42-03.00 44-02.75 13.48m
8 Cameron Vandergrift Moody 45-08.00 43-10.00 13.36m
9 Frank D'Alonzo St Paul's 44-02.25 43-07.50 13.29m
10 Lee Michael McVay Gulf Shores 44-03.00 43-02.25 13.16m
11 Terrance Humphrey Columbia 43-08.50 42-07.25 12.98m
12 Hollis Bright Demopolis 42-05.50 42-06.50 12.96m
13 Brooks Garrett Pinson Valley 40-02.50 41-06.00 12.64m
14 Jonathan Duke Pinson Valley 41-10.00 41-01.75 12.54m
15 Ronnie Taylor B T Washington 42-03.50 40-09.00 12.42m
16 Maurice Cole Spanish Fort 43-02.00 40-01.75 12.23m
17 Kris Doss Hartselle 40-04.50 39-10.50 12.15m
18 Dontrez Green Mortimer Jordan 40-10.00 39-06.75 12.05m
19 Demond Anderson Carrol 41-04.00 39-01.75 11.93m
20 Kalin Stringer Mortimer Jordan 39-05.00 38-09.75 11.83m
21 Deante Griffith East Limestone 39-11.00 35-08.00 10.87m
-- Walter Rutledge Homewood 42-09.00 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 182-06.75 5/1990 Lance Creekmore, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cole Griffith Muscle Shoals 132-03 136-02 41.50m
2 Lee Dufour Saraland 31-05.50 131-06 40.08m
3 Jonathan Duke Pinson Valley 115-05 129-01 39.34m
4 DeAndre Mayes Homewood 123-00 126-11 38.68m
5 Tre' Williams St Paul's 28-02.50 122-04 37.28m
6 Kedric Bolden Center point 119-00 121-10 37.13m
7 Tabias Russell Benjamin Russell 114-02 119-07 36.44m
8 Dontrez Green Mortimer Jordan 115-09 119-07 36.44m
9 Daniel Johnson Cullman 127-04 118-00 35.96m
10 Austin Elrod Cullman 117-05 115-06 35.20m
10 Kris Doss Hartselle 120-00 115-06 35.20m
12 Elijah Cotrell Fort Payne 111-05 115-00 35.05m
13 Josh Degraffenried Paul Bryant 116-03 111-11 34.11m
14 Bradley Lovill Hartselle 122-03 110-06 33.68m
15 David Harnden Scottsboro 119-03 109-08 33.42m
16 Maurice Cole Spanish Fort 119-02 108-00 32.91m
17 DeCarlos Rankins Homewood 112-01 106-08 32.51m
18 Tristan Foster Sylacauga 127-05 99-10 30.42m
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 194-04 5/8/2009 Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Will Edwards Briarwood 178-08 176-09 53.87m
2 Joevar James B C Rain 161-04 168-00 51.20m
3 Bradley Green Fort Payne 157-02 164-04 50.08m
4 Caleb Smith Russell County 141-00 157-10 48.10m
5 Peyton Spires St Paul's 131-06 149-02 45.46m
6 Emery Harris John Carroll 156-09 148-09 45.33m
7 Johnny Hodges Briarwood 144-02 146-11 44.78m
8 Javarris Drinkard Faith Academy 151-09 146-02 44.55m
9 Kris Doss Hartselle 147-07 144-11 44.17m
10 Andrew Wing St Paul's 143-00 143-00 43.58m
11 Tristan Smith Lawrence County 149-00 142-08 43.48m
12 Jackson Burrow Mortimer Jordan 147-05 141-11 43.25m
13 Michael Farber Arab 148-09 139-06 42.51m
14 Cole Lay Cullman 142-07 138-02 42.11m
15 Timothy Thrash Arab 141-04 137-07 41.93m
16 Will Bounton John Carroll 141-07 134-09 41.07m
17 Brooks Garrett Pinson Valley 151-07 134-07 41.02m
18 J.C. Wyatt Homewood 146-09 133-07 40.71m
19 Carlton Robertson Paul Bryant 140-00 132-04 40.33m
20 Duncan Hodges Mortimer Jordan 143-08 131-10 40.18m
21 Landon Tall Hartselle 142-10 128-07 39.19m
22 LaDerrick Stamps Talladega 142-04 127-02 38.76m
23 Frank D'Alonzo St Paul's 130-08 120-09 36.80m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 10.33 5/7/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaalen Jones Thompson 10.55 10.49q 2.2 3
2 Travis Johnson Prattville 10.68 10.63q 2.6 2
3 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 11.06 10.66q 2.6 2
4 Ryan Humphrey Central-Phenix C 10.81 10.74q 0.6 1
5 Tony Bridges McGill-Toolen 10.84 10.75q 2.2 3
6 DeOndre McClain Hazel Green 10.84 10.76q 2.2 3
7 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 10.93 10.82q 0.6 1 10.811
8 Dylan Finkley Gardendale 10.81 10.82q 2.6 2 10.815
9 Ojay Gibson Northridge 11.06 10.88 2.2 3
10 Jertavious Sanders Hillcrest-Tuscal 11.15 10.89 2.6 2 10.887
11 Joshua Burks James Clemens 10.98 10.89 2.2 3 10.890
12 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 11.03 10.91 2.6 2
13 Dd Underwood Gadsden City 10.90 10.92 0.6 1
14 Deunte Perdue Blount 10.87 10.93 2.6 2
15 Miles Strickland Bob Jones 11.09 10.96 2.2 3
16 Kwantreyl McConico Woodlawn 11.04 10.97 0.6 1
17 DeMarcus Edwards Theodore 10.95 10.99 2.6 2
18 Deondre Douglass James Clemens 11.06 11.08 0.6 1
19 Deante Tolbert Auburn 10.96 11.18 2.2 3
20 Jaquavious Hunt Auburn 11.19 11.22 0.6 1
21 Keith Davis Baker 11.35 11.33 2.6 2
22 Darnell Lucas Hoover 11.36 11.37 2.2 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 10.33 5/7/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaalen Jones Thompson 10.49 10.76 -2.7
2 Travis Johnson Prattville 10.63 11.00 -2.7
3 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 10.66 11.05 -2.7
4 Ryan Humphrey Central-Phenix C 10.74 11.16 -2.7
5 DeOndre McClain Hazel Green 10.76 11.16 -2.7
6 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 10.82 11.20 -2.7
7 Dylan Finkley Gardendale 10.82 11.35 -2.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 20.91 5/6/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaalen Jones Thompson 21.35 21.26q 2.5 2
2 DeOndre McClain Hazel Green 21.27 21.39q 0.9 3
3 Travis Johnson Prattville 21.82 21.49q 1.2 1
4 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 22.17 21.81q 2.5 2
5 Ryan Humphrey Central-Phenix C 22.02 21.85q 0.9 3
6 Randall Ceneus Oak Mountain 21.89 21.88q 2.5 2
7 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 22.85 22.26q 2.5 2
8 Charles Mosley Hoover 22.44 22.29q 1.2 1
9 Ojay Gibson Northridge 22.27 22.33 2.5 2
10 Jertavious Sanders Hillcrest-Tuscal 22.41 22.36 0.9 3
11 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 22.76 22.41 1.2 1
12 Kwantreyl McConico Woodlawn 22.70 22.43 2.5 2
13 Ken Cobb Huntsville 22.50 22.55 2.5 2
14 Xavier Lee Florence 22.23 22.59 1.2 1
15 Joshua Burks James Clemens 22.46 22.63 1.2 1
16 Jarek Taylor Bob Jones 22.22 22.64 1.2 1
17 Deunte Perdue Blount 22.41 22.99 0.9 3
18 Terrance Massey Blount 22.85 23.00 0.9 3 22.991
19 Trevian Jenkins Hewitt-Trussvill 21.99 23.00 0.9 3 22.994
20 Justin Smith McGill-Toolen 22.77 23.11 1.2 1
21 Tyler Jackson Davidson 22.42 23.20 2.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 20.91 5/6/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaalen Jones Thompson 21.26 21.17 +0.0
2 DeOndre McClain Hazel Green 21.39 21.57 +0.0
3 Travis Johnson Prattville 21.49 21.73 +0.0
4 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 21.81 21.86 +0.0
5 Randall Ceneus Oak Mountain 21.88 22.02 +0.0
6 Ryan Humphrey Central-Phenix C 21.85 22.19 +0.0
7 Charles Mosley Hoover 22.29 22.31 +0.0
8 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 22.26 23.14 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 46.98 5/1991 D'Andre Jenkins, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 48.36 48.13 3
2 Randall Ceneus Oak Mountain 49.01 48.33 3
3 Trevian Jenkins Hewitt-Trussvill 49.39 49.40 3
4 Charles Mosley Hoover 49.38 49.52 3
5 William Carroll McGill-Toolen 49.52 49.82 3
6 Robert Agee Auburn 49.94 50.09 2
7 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 49.66 50.49 3 50.484
8 Ken Cobb Huntsville 49.74 50.49 2 50.489
9 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 50.28 50.54 2
10 Jordan Johnson Vestavia 50.23 50.63 2
11 Jeremy Ross Pelham 51.03 51.02 1
12 Tyler Jackson Davidson 49.22 51.03 3
13 Christopher Love Blount 51.06 51.30 1
14 Keaundra Hutton Hillcrest-Tuscal 50.17 51.45 2
15 Jeremy Harris Hoover 51.28 51.51 1
16 Aaron Anderson James Clemens 50.93 51.65 1
17 Kaylan Banks Oxford 51.45 52.03 1
18 Xavier Lewis Central-Phenix C 50.93 52.07 2
19 Anthony Bolden James Clemens 51.19 52.22 1
20 Arthur Eloundou Bob Jones 51.32 52.39 1
21 Eddie Rembert Murphy 50.90 52.80 2
22 Keith Davis Baker 52.53 53.69 1
-- Deante Tolbert Auburn 49.62 DNF 3
-- Antez Tolbert Opelika 50.48 DQ 2 out of lane
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 1:50.16 5/1993 Josh Smith, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Austin Norwood Hewitt-Trussvill 1:57.60 1:55.78 2
2 William Carroll McGill-Toolen 1:55.50 1:56.53 2
3 Anfernee Williams Opelika 1:58.76 1:58.55 2
4 Charlie Sharbel Vestavia 1:58.80 1:59.23 2
5 Anthony Wells Grissom 2:00.73 1:59.42 2
6 Drew Williams Mountain Brook 1:59.75 2:00.24 2
7 Ben Rolader Auburn 2:00.46 2:00.35 2
8 Josh Arnold Grissom 2:01.96 2:00.40 1
9 Chris Hughes Chelsea 2:01.13 2:01.08 1
10 Adam Ruggles Auburn 2:01.87 2:01.24 1
11 Brian Gonzalez Hoover 1:59.07 2:01.26 2
12 Jerric Mccoy Smiths Station 2:02.96 2:01.29 1
13 Caleb Mintz Oak Mountain 2:02.10 2:01.92 1
14 Michael Johnson Thompson 2:00.88 2:02.20 2
15 Greg Thigpen Shades Valley 2:01.54 2:02.44 1
16 Xavier Lewis Central-Phenix C 2:02.43 2:02.77 1
17 Graylon Cross Buckhorn 2:03.06 2:04.28 1
18 Jonathan McVay Thompson 2:01.25 2:05.47 1
19 Hampton Dortch Vestavia 1:59.35 2:05.56 2
20 Quentavious Dixon Central-Phenix C 2:02.93 2:05.96 1
21 Zach Bush Spain Park 2:02.78 2:06.78 1
22 James McKenzie Carver-Birmingha 2:02.76 2:07.27 1
23 Daniel Nixon Spain Park 1:58.77 2:13.17 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 4:13.67 5/1987 Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Norwood Hewitt-Trussvill 4:23.44 4:18.57
2 Anthony Wells Grissom 4:28.30 4:20.52
3 Mitchell Gomez Auburn 4:31.51 4:21.33
4 Ben Bryant Opelika 4:25.68 4:23.14
5 Cameron Thomas Grissom 4:31.61 4:24.80
6 Fernando Lincoln Auburn 4:33.59 4:26.39
7 Christopher Clements Gadsden City 4:38.36 4:27.44
8 Michael Johnson Thompson 4:32.31 4:27.62
9 Anthony Parameswaran Sparkman 4:32.86 4:30.65
10 Peyton Tyler Bob Jones 4:32.35 4:31.13
11 Drew Williams Mountain Brook 4:32.44 4:31.27
12 Jerric Mccoy Smiths Station 4:38.26 4:31.37
13 Joe Sullivan Hoover 4:36.40 4:32.38
14 Kevin Ellison Huntsville 4:39.25 4:33.19
15 kane Barrett Opelika 4:35.10 4:34.38
16 Caleb Casolaro Fairhope 4:45.50 4:35.12
17 Peyton Price Vestavia 4:31.10 4:35.75
18 Cole Stidfole Oak Mountain 4:33.12 4:36.13
19 Tommy McDonough Hoover 4:34.34 4:38.77
20 Sean Drummon Oak Mountain 4:38.49 4:40.61
21 Rome Fiore Spain Park 4:34.90 4:42.08
22 Andrew Dunne McGill-Toolen 4:47.89 4:44.67
23 Nick Simmons Spain Park 4:33.87 4:49.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 9:10.23 5/2005 Robert Bedsole, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anthony Wells Grissom 9:55.32 9:27.83
2 Mitchell Gomez Auburn 9:35.15 9:30.25
3 Ben Bryant Opelika 9:38.45 9:32.11
4 Fernando Lincoln Auburn 9:46.94 9:46.95
5 Cameron Thomas Grissom 10:07.97 9:48.58
6 Anthony Parameswaran Sparkman 10:00.98 9:54.41
7 Peyton Price Vestavia 10:02.67 9:57.28
8 Cole Stidfole Oak Mountain 10:07.56 9:59.68
9 Tommy McDonough Hoover 10:08.06 10:00.35
10 Kevin Ellison Huntsville 10:15.63 10:03.54
11 Caleb Casolaro Fairhope 10:16.19 10:05.12
12 Dylan Ogburn Auburn 9:50.08 10:06.41
13 Carson Tullo Hoover 10:19.92 10:08.44
14 Trevor Britt Smiths Station 10:24.81 10:08.76
15 Peyton Tyler Bob Jones 10:19.56 10:09.37
16 kane Barrett Opelika 10:09.11 10:09.98
17 John Alan Walker Daphne 10:31.22 10:10.10
18 Nick Simmons Spain Park 10:18.95 10:11.83
19 Christopher Clements Gadsden City 10:24.18 10:11.87
20 Sean Drummon Oak Mountain 10:26.01 10:17.82
21 Andrew Givan Pelham 10:16.86 10:19.62
22 Tripp Maloy Vestavia 10:08.01 10:21.54
23 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Trussvill 10:24.88 10:22.97
24 Michael Clark Mountain Brook 10:24.99 10:46.23
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 13.53 5/3/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 15.23 14.48q -0.5 3
2 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 13.74 14.51q -0.5 3
3 Tyree Reed Central-Phenix C 14.82 14.55q 2.2 1
4 Trent Archie Baker 14.72 14.72q 2.2 1
5 Alex Evans Auburn 14.46 14.89q +0.0 2
6 Austin Caudle James Clemens 15.21 15.30q -0.5 3
7 Chris Taylor McGill-Toolen 15.03 15.36q +0.0 2
8 Kevin Garrett Hillcrest-Tuscal 15.64 15.74q 2.2 1
9 Isaiah Brewer Hoover 15.78 15.79 -0.5 3
10 Andrew Haight Bob Jones 15.66 15.81 -0.5 3
11 Immanuel Momoh Jeff Davis 16.31 15.86 2.2 1
12 Steven Dial-McCoy Davidson 15.65 15.93 +0.0 2
13 Dexter Russell Gardendale 16.11 16.04 2.2 1
14 Justyn Harris Oxford 16.12 16.38 +0.0 2
15 Brooks McDonald McGill-Toolen 16.16 16.40 -0.5 3
16 Nicholas Reed Theodore 16.08 16.45 2.2 1
17 Christian Strong Spain Park 15.93 16.54 +0.0 2
18 Terrance Hosea Shades Valley 16.31 16.56 2.2 1
19 Marquevious Swanson Opelika 15.41 16.58 +0.0 2
20 Trevon Sanders Oxford 16.36 16.76 -0.5 3
21 Christian Brandt Auburn 16.35 16.87 +0.0 2
22 Aswan Duncan Fairhope 15.62 17.14 2.2 1
23 Jay McNeil Smiths Station 16.13 17.38 -0.5 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
State Record: R 13.53 5/3/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 14.51 14.53 -2.1
2 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 14.48 14.60 -2.1
3 Alex Evans Auburn 14.89 14.69 -2.1
4 Tyree Reed Central-Phenix C 14.55 14.95 -2.1
5 Trent Archie Baker 14.72 15.40 -2.1
6 Chris Taylor McGill-Toolen 15.36 15.90 -2.1
7 Austin Caudle James Clemens 15.30 16.08 -2.1
8 Kevin Garrett Hillcrest-Tuscal 15.74 16.26 -2.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 36.33 5/4/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 38.05 37.45 3
2 Luis Aponte Albertville 38.89 38.58 3
3 Aswan Duncan Fairhope 39.49 39.51 3
4 Tyree Reed Central-Phenix C 40.04 39.94 3
5 Jacob Tofani Hoover 40.67 40.14 3
6 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 41.97 40.28 1
7 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 40.68 40.44 3
8 Alex Evans Auburn 41.01 40.53 2
9 Kevin Garrett Hillcrest-Tuscal 41.46 40.64 2
10 Dexter Russell Gardendale 41.89 40.90 1
11 Chris Taylor McGill-Toolen 40.76 41.02 2
12 Mitchell Harris Northridge 42.17 41.90 4
13 Harrison Yosten Auburn 41.42 41.91 2
14 Yurik Bethune Davidson 41.50 42.19 2
15 Austin Caudle James Clemens 42.66 42.33 1
16 Jaylin Boykin Shades Valley 41.45 42.55 2
17 Andrew Haight Bob Jones 41.57 42.67 2
18 Swanagan Williams Central-Phenix C 41.65 42.71 2
19 Dillon LeGear Mary Montgomery 42.33 42.97 1
20 Kacey Spinks Opelika 40.66 43.74 3
21 Malik Williams Baker 42.17 44.79 1
-- Arthur Smith Mountain Brook 39.02 DNF 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Auburn 41.51 41.75q 3
2 Central-Phenix City 41.70 41.88q 2
3 Opelika 42.96 42.44q 3
4 Thompson 42.17 42.57q 1
5 Gadsden City 42.99 42.72q 3
6 Hoover 42.64 42.78q 1
7 Northridge 43.22 42.80q 3 42.793
7 James Clemens High School 42.67 42.80q 2 42.793
9 Oak Mountain 43.16 43.11 2
10 Bessemer City High School 43.02 43.15 2
11 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 43.62 43.27 2
12 Oxford 43.34 43.50 2
13 Baker 43.51 43.59 1
14 Gardendale 44.06 43.76 2
15 Hewitt-Trussville 43.24 43.78 3
16 Buckhorn 43.83 43.82 3
17 Blount 43.10 43.95 1
18 Bob Jones 43.53 43.96 1
19 Jeff Davis 43.92 44.30 3
20 Foley 45.45 44.35 3
21 Shades Valley 44.24 44.42 1
22 Theodore 43.15 44.47 1
-- Davidson 44.61 DQ 2 exchange zone 2
-- Enterprise 44.49 DQ 1 early zone 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Auburn 41.75 41.62
2 Thompson 42.57 41.83
3 Central-Phenix City 41.88 41.84
4 Opelika 42.44 42.22
5 Hoover 42.78 42.65
6 James Clemens High School 42.80 42.87
7 Gadsden City 42.72 43.32
-- Northridge 42.80 DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 3:15.65 5/5/2012 Hoover, Hoover
C White, J Johnson, M Fort, J Tofani
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hoover 3:23.56 3:18.03 3
2 Auburn 3:21.89 3:21.11 3
3 Central-Phenix City 3:21.13 3:21.38 3
4 Vestavia Hills 3:22.57 3:23.20 3
5 Prattville 3:24.22 3:24.48 3
6 Shades Valley 3:27.01 3:27.45 2
7 Oak Mountain 3:26.47 3:27.94 3
8 Davidson 3:28.71 3:27.99 2
9 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 3:30.90 3:30.13 1
10 Thompson 3:29.68 3:30.77 2
11 Blount 3:28.80 3:30.89 2
12 Pelham 3:26.82 3:30.94 2
13 Mountain Brook 3:25.31 3:31.51 3
14 James Clemens High School 3:27.59 3:31.66 2
15 Smiths Station 3:30.41 3:32.22 2
16 Bob Jones 3:32.62 3:32.64 1
17 McGill-Toolen 3:30.43 3:33.38 1
18 Oxford 3:31.40 3:33.40 1
19 Carver-Birmingham 3:32.40 3:34.34 1
20 Hewitt-Trussville 3:28.44 3:34.88 2
21 Murphy 3:34.38 3:35.98 1
22 Baker 3:38.96 3:44.23 1
23 Albertville 3:31.88 3:46.09 1
-- Opelika 3:25.11 DQ 3 ran out of lane
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
State Record: R 7:51.08 5/2005 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vestavia Hills 8:05.07 8:06.66
2 Auburn 8:15.14 8:08.11
3 Spain Park 8:13.72 8:11.70
4 Hoover 8:15.23 8:12.08
5 Oak Mountain 8:16.92 8:13.08
6 Thompson 8:19.64 8:15.55
7 Smiths Station 8:18.49 8:15.68
8 Mountain Brook 8:16.09 8:30.16
9 Huntsville 8:30.87 8:35.93
10 Bob Jones 8:28.39 8:36.48
11 Northview 8:44.93 8:38.28
12 Grissom 8:15.33 8:38.58
13 Pelham 8:40.21 8:38.74
14 James Clemens High School 8:39.53 8:38.82
15 Hewitt-Trussville 8:29.97 8:47.81
16 Chelsea 8:43.11 8:50.05
17 Shades Valley 8:38.50 8:51.90
18 Opelika 8:29.01 8:55.68
Boys High Jump 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 7-00.75 5/2008 Anthony May, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jaquavious Tolbert Opelika 6-05.00 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Shawn Powell Thompson 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Raccean Thomas Oxford 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Ceasar Stephens Opelika 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Odus Smith Hoover 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Melvin Hill Baker 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Sam Brown Oak Mountain 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Dd Underwood Gadsden City 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Drew Williams Mountain Brook 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Jake Dennis Vestavia 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Aldreecous Wilson Opelika 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
12 Dean Lepianka Hoover 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Miles Whitlow James Clemens 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Joshua Pratt Pell City 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Devonte Vincent James Clemens 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Ke'von Hughes Northridge 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Nolan Turner Vestavia 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Kendall Moore Huntsville 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
19 Malik Williams Baker 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Ken Holmes Auburn 6-00.00 NH
-- Chase Barnard Albertville 6-00.00 NH
-- Keyonte Hudson Smiths Station 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 16-01.75 5/2002 Thomas Fowlkes, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sean Collins McGill-Toolen 15-06.00 16-02.00R 4.92m
2 Joseph Lee Vestavia 15-01.00 16-00.00 4.87m
3 Willis Harkey Northridge 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
4 Alex Knight Hoover 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Whitt Harrelson Vestavia 12-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
6 Austin Allie Mountain Brook 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Jonathan Harvey Hoover 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
8 Hayden Williams Auburn 11-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Jeff Bannon Spain Park 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 David Campbell Murphy 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Brett Blackmon Thompson 13-03.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Hayden Hatfield Fairhope 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Robert Russell Sparkman 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
14 Matthew Coss McGill-Toolen 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Andy Chappell Hewitt-Trussvill 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Kyle Ray Albertville 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 A. j. Harmon Bob Jones 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
18 Jacob Doak Hoover 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
19 Austin Pankey Albertville 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
19 Spencer Woerner Daphne 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
19 Drew Grigsby Mountain Brook 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
22 Cole Pennington Auburn 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
22 Chase Smitherman James Clemens 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
Boys Long Jump 6A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 24-10 5/1990 Orlando Watters, Anniston
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Stephen Roberts Opelika 22-02.00 23-00.75 -1.5 7.02m
2 Bradrick Shaw Hoover 21-11.25 22-10.50 -0.9 6.97m
3 Luis Aponte Albertville 23-06.50 22-05.25 -1.5 6.83m
4 Jerome Kirkland Spain Park 21-02.00 21-11.50 -2.0 6.69m
5 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 22-03.50 21-09.50 -2.2 6.64m
6 Colby Mitchell Northridge 21-10.50 21-06.00 -0.4 6.55m
7 Malachi Herron Hoover 21-03.00 21-05.25 -0.7 6.53m
8 Damon Williams Gadsden City 21-07.00 21-02.00 -0.8 6.45m
9 Timothy Farish Thompson 22-01.25 20-11.75 -1.6 6.39m
10 Tony Bridges McGill-Toolen 20-08.50 20-10.00 -2.4 6.35m
11 Caddrecas Turner Stanhope 21-01.50 20-09.75 -0.8 6.34m
12 Jalen Smith Pelham 21-02.50 20-02.75 -1.1 6.16m
13 Thomas Timmons Blount 20-02.50 20-02.25 -1.8 6.15m
14 Pj Hall Hoover 22-01.00 20-00.50 -2.2 6.10m
15 Dillon LeGear Mary Montgomery 20-03.50 19-11.25 -2.1 6.07m
16 Eric Reeves Thompson 20-10.00 19-09.50 2.4 6.03m
17 Chance Rankins Davidson 20-05.00 19-08.50 -3.9 6.00m
18 Daron Hooks Auburn 21-03.50 19-00.00 -0.2 5.79m
19 Marquevious Swanson Opelika 21-00.50 18-09.25 -0.9 5.72m
20 Eric Durham Central-Phenix C 22-03.00 18-08.00 -1.6 5.68m
Boys Triple Jump 6A
========================================================================================
State Record: R 52-00 5/1990 Eric Walder, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Chris Thomas Northridge 45-09.75 45-09.75 0.4 13.96m
2 Bradrick Shaw Hoover 44-09.00 45-08.75 1.9 13.93m
3 Ceasar Stephens Opelika 43-11.50 45-05.00 3.7 13.84m
4 Jared McBride Northridge 43-05.00 45-00.00 1.4 13.71m
5 Eric Durham Central-Phenix C 43-08.00 44-05.25 2.4 13.54m
6 Luis Aponte Albertville 45-10.25 44-02.75 2.3 13.48m
7 Joshua Pratt Pell City 43-05.50 43-09.75 1.1 13.35m
8 Pj Hall Hoover 44-00.75 43-09.25 1.5 13.34m
9 Chance Rankins Davidson 43-01.50 43-00.75 3.6 13.12m
10 Caddrecas Turner Stanhope 42-02.00 42-10.75 3.1 13.07m
11 Michael Wiggins Huntsville 43-11.75 42-07.00 2.5 12.97m
12 Kendall Moore Huntsville 43-04.25 42-02.50 1.9 12.86m
13 Lorenzo McKee McGill-Toolen 43-02.00 42-01.75 3.1 12.84m
14 Renold Williams Smiths Station 43-07.00 42-00.75 1.2 12.82m
15 Artevius Smith Clay Chalkville 42-08.75 42-00.50 0.9 12.81m
16 Shawn Powell Thompson 42-01.00 41-07.75 0.8 12.69m
16 Alex Evans Auburn 42-11.00 41-07.75 1.1 12.69m
18 Terrell Malone Gadsden City 42-09.50 41-01.50 0.9 12.53m
19 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 42-05.00 41-01.00 2.1 12.52m
20 Dillon LeGear Mary Montgomery 41-06.00 41-00.75 1.1 12.51m
21 Eric Reeves Thompson 42-06.50 40-10.75 +0.0 12.46m
22 Juston Beale Northridge 42-01.75 40-10.50 0.8 12.45m
23 Eddie Rembert Murphy 40-06.00 40-00.50 2.5 12.20m
-- Tq Adams Baldwin County 44-10.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 63-00.25 5/1977 Frank Warren, Phillips Birmingham
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jared Breach Huntsville 51-04.25 55-08.50 16.97m
2 Charles Baker Opelika 53-03.00 55-02.50 16.82m
3 Daron Payne Shades Valley 52-02.75 54-01.50 16.49m
4 Christian Bell Hoover 50-03.75 52-05.75 15.99m
5 Gary Moore Murphy 50-01.25 51-07.75 15.74m
6 Kenyn Richey Oxford 49-10.50 50-08.00 15.44m
7 Paul Rooks Mary Montgomery 49-05.50 50-00.00 15.24m
8 Robert Moore Auburn 48-02.00 49-09.00 15.16m
9 Armani Webb Albertville 47-10.50 47-11.00 14.60m
10 Daniel Herrod Northridge 52-05.00 47-07.00 14.50m
11 Scottie Conley Oxford 47-11.75 47-01.75 14.37m
12 John Orr Vestavia 50-02.50 46-05.00 14.14m
13 Christopher Cooper Dothan 44-08.00 44-09.50 13.65m
14 Emmanuel Fennell Robertsdale 43-04.00 44-06.00 13.56m
15 Braxton Loper Fairhope 44-02.75 44-03.50 13.50m
16 Kenneth Thomas Central-Phenix C 43-03.00 44-01.25 13.44m
17 Andrew Nelson James Clemens 46-07.50 44-00.25 13.41m
18 Logan Stenberg James Clemens 43-06.75 43-11.00 13.38m
19 Walter Thomas Vestavia 44-11.00 43-03.00 13.18m
19 Eric Reed Hewitt-Trussvill 44-08.00 43-03.00 13.18m
21 Chris White Daphne 45-05.50 42-04.50 12.91m
22 Andrew Day Oak Mountain 44-05.00 41-06.50 12.66m
23 Myron Wembly Bob Jones 44-05.25 41-05.75 12.64m
24 Jaquavious Tolbert Opelika 41-00.00 40-09.50 12.43m
Boys Discus Throw 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 202-08 5/2006 Zach Clayton, Opelika
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jared Breach Huntsville 165-09 168-09 51.43m
2 Daniel Fort Hoover 150-10 152-07 46.50m
3 Charles Baker Opelika 141-10 146-11 44.78m
4 Nick Brown Huntsville 155-03 146-09 44.72m
5 Kenyn Richey Oxford 145-09 145-11 44.47m
6 Daniel Herrod Northridge 125-05 145-00 44.19m
7 Jaison Williams Hewitt-Trussvill 144-05 138-08 42.26m
8 Dontavious Jowers Huntsville 129-04 135-06 41.30m
9 Christopher Cooper Dothan 34-04.75 135-05 41.27m
10 Emmanuel Fennell Robertsdale 133-08 134-07 41.02m
11 Mose Hall Murphy 26-03.50 132-02 40.28m
12 Robert Moore Auburn 27-04.50 131-02 39.97m
13 Eric Reed Hewitt-Trussvill 129-00 130-10 39.87m
14 Seth Gipson Northridge 142-09 130-06 39.77m
15 Tyler Malik Jackson Davidson 131-05 128-06 39.16m
16 Josh Bullock Mary Montgomery 27-10.50 127-07 38.88m
17 Michael Rogers Vestavia 133-02 127-00 38.70m
18 Chris Talley Spain Park 129-02 126-04 38.50m
19 Colin Hall James Clemens 132-02 126-03 38.48m
19 Logan Stenberg James Clemens 133-02 126-03 38.48m
21 Nick Mobley Thompson 128-08 122-06 37.33m
22 Jaquavious Tolbert Opelika 23-09.50 118-06 36.11m
23 Bailey Morris Auburn 132-05 114-02 34.79m
24 Christian Bell Hoover 131-11 111-00 33.83m
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 223-08 5/2008 Kyle Smith, Daphne
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Fort Hoover 181-11 194-02 59.18m
2 Joseph Lee Vestavia 172-08 173-01 52.75m
3 Will Macoy Vestavia 161-09 163-03 49.75m
4 Tom Pearce Mountain Brook 159-07 160-02 48.81m
5 David Raymon Vestavia 154-00 152-02 46.38m
6 Nolan Wright Baker 165-08 151-01 46.05m
7 Randy Parker Albertville 145-03 147-05 44.93m
8 Eli McClendon Albertville 145-09 146-10 44.75m
9 Michael Dovin Alma-Bryant 169-02 146-01 44.52m
10 Nicholas Reed Theodore 151-05 145-07 44.37m
11 Cam Smith Foley 159-04 144-02 43.94m
12 Dru Daniel Central-Phenix C 142-01 143-11 43.86m
13 Stonewall Ingram Spain Park 144-03 142-06 43.43m
14 Nick Forti Enterprise 139-11 142-04 43.38m
15 Chandler Smith James Clemens 151-04 141-11 43.25m
16 Gabe Day Bob Jones 146-07 139-05 42.49m
16 Malik Butler Opelika 157-07 139-05 42.49m
18 Jonathan Harvey Hoover 154-06 138-08 42.26m
19 Christopher Breedlove Dothan 142-10 137-07 41.93m
20 Connor Brookman Huntsville 146-01 135-04 41.24m
21 Christian Jetzel Thompson 141-07 134-04 40.94m
22 Deston Bailey Grissom 143-06 132-01 40.25m
23 Rod Matthews Auburn 139-02 131-01 39.95m
24 Phillip Gill Foley 137-03 128-07 39.19m
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beauregard 150 2) UMS-Wright 116
3) Wilson 49 4) Anniston 46
5) Brooks 43 6) Lincoln 39
7) Alabama Christian 36 8) St James 32
9) Pope John Paul II 25.50 10) DAR 24.50
11) Brewbaker Tech 20 12) Randolph 18
13) Sardis 12 14) Hokes Bluff 11
15) Madison County 10 15) Childersburg 10
17) Corner 9 17) Fairview 9
19) Dadeville HS 8 19) Handley 8
21) LAMP 6 21) Munford 6
21) Cleburne County 6 24) Hillcrest-Evergreen 2
25) CALERA 1
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Homewood 126.50 2) St Paul's 125.50
3) Fort Payne 63.50 4) John Carroll 60
5) Central-Tuscaloosa 55 6) Scottsboro 38
7) Paul W. Bryant High School 36 8) Hartselle 32
9) Center Point High School 31 10) Spanish Fort 25
11) Sylacauga 21 12) Cullman 10
13) McAdory 8 14) Columbia 7
15) Arab 6.50 16) Walker 6
16) LeFlore 6 18) Pleasant Grove 5
18) Ramsay 5 20) Briarwood 4
20) Mortimer Jordan 4 22) Boaz 3
22) Gulf Shores 3 22) Benjamin Russell 3
22) Eufaula 3 26) Lawrence County 2
26) Brewer 2 26) Curry 2
26) Athens 2 30) Demopolis 1
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 130.50 2) Mountain Brook 64
3) Auburn 62 4) Pelham 50
5) Opelika 44 6) Woodlawn 30
7) James Clemens High School 28 8) Hewitt-Trussville 24
9) Murphy 23 9) Smiths Station 23
11) Northridge 22.50 12) Vestavia Hills 22
12) Blount 22 14) McGill-Toolen 19
15) Bessemer City High School 15 15) Baker 15
15) Lee-Huntsville 15 18) Spain Park 13
18) Prattville 13 18) Huntsville 13
21) Bob Jones 11 22) Central-Phenix City 9
22) Oxford 9 24) Davidson 6
25) Foley 5 25) Gadsden City 5
27) Buckhorn 4 28) Sparkman 3
29) Thompson 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS-Wright 93 2) Dadeville HS 55
3) Oneonta 51 4) Dallas County 45
5) Lincoln 38.50 6) Corner 36
7) Hillcrest-Evergreen 32 7) Anniston 32
9) J O Johnson 31 10) Wilson 29
11) Madison County 27 12) Brooks 24
13) Alabama Christian 23 14) Tallassee 22
15) St Clair County 21 15) Randolph 21
17) Fairview 16 18) LAMP 14
19) DAR 11 19) Charles Henderson 11
21) St James 10 21) Childersburg 10
23) Monroe County 9.50 24) Handley 9
25) Beauregard 7 26) Rogers 5
26) Jacksonville 5 28) Munford 3
28) Elmore County 3 28) North Jackson 3
31) Guntersville 2 32) Cherokee County 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Homewood 102.50 2) Columbia 51
3) Paul W. Bryant High School 43 4) Cullman 38.50
5) Hartselle 37.50 6) LeFlore 34
7) St Paul's 31 8) Wenonah 25
9) Etowah 24 10) McAdory 22
10) Fort Payne 22 12) Center Point High School 21
13) Spanish Fort 19 14) Saraland 18
15) Arab 17 16) Gulf Shores 16.50
17) Muscle Shoals 16 18) Briarwood 14.50
18) Central-Tuscaloosa 14.50 20) Russell County 14
20) Scottsboro 14 20) Fairfield 14
23) John Carroll 12 24) Demopolis 11
25) Benjamin Russell 10 25) Greenville 10
27) B C Rain 8 27) Pinson Valley 8
29) Satsuma 7 29) Mortimer Jordan 7
31) Athens 5 32) Moody 4
33) Valley 3 33) B T Washington 3
35) Faith Academy 2 36) Southside-Gadsden 1
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 105.50 2) Opelika 88
3) Auburn 68 4) Vestavia Hills 52
5) Thompson 50 6) Central-Phenix City 38
7) Grissom 31 8) Hewitt-Trussville 28
9) Northridge 27 9) Huntsville 27
11) McGill-Toolen 25 12) Oak Mountain 21
13) Albertville 20 14) Prattville 18
15) Oxford 14 16) Hazel Green 12
17) Mountain Brook 11.50 18) Spain Park 11
19) Baker 10 20) Shades Valley 9
21) Fairhope 6 21) Gadsden City 6
23) James Clemens High School 5 24) Murphy 4
25) Sparkman 3 26) Pell City 2
26) Smiths Station 2 26) Mary Montgomery 2
26) Gardendale 2 30) Davidson 1
30) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·888907 views
|